List of all trains passing through Gomoh Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Gomoh Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Gomoh Junction etc...

Trains to Gomoh Junction Station - List of Gomoh Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Gomoh Junction, Trains from Gomoh Junction and Trains passing through the Gomoh Junction Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Gomoh Junction Station and other information like Gomoh Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 23:56
00:01 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kalka
12816 Puri Express 00:10
00:15 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Puri
12875 Neelachal Express 00:20
00:25 Mo, We & Sa
Puri
Anand Vihar Terminus
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 00:20
00:25 Th
Ranchi
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13010 Doon Express 00:25
00:30 Daily
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 01:05
01:10 Tu
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
12820 Orissa Sampark Kranti 01:05
01:10 We & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti 01:05
01:10 Su & Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Ranchi
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 01:20
01:25 Tu & Th
Tatanagar Junction
Amritsar Junction
22911 Shipra Express 01:40
01:45 Mo, Th & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Howrah Junction
12176 Chambal Express 01:40
01:45 Su, We & Fr
Gwalior
Howrah Junction
12178 Chambal Express 01:40
01:45 Tu
Mathura Junction
Howrah Junction
13009 Doon Express 01:55
02:00 Daily
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 01:55
02:00 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
12312 Kalka Mail 02:07
02:12 Daily
Kalka
Howrah Junction
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special 02:20
02:25 Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Barauni Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 02:34
02:39 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12876 Neelachal Express 03:05
03:10 Mo, We & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Puri
12819 Orissa Sampark Kranti 03:10
03:15 Mo & Th
Bhubaneshwar
Anand Vihar Terminus
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti 03:10
03:15 Tu & Fr
Ranchi
Anand Vihar Terminus
22805 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express 03:10
03:15 Su
Bhubaneshwar
Anand Vihar Terminus
18610 Ranchi Express 03:20
03:25 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ranchi
18623 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Hatia Express 03:45
03:55 Daily
Islampur
Hatia
13308 Ganga Satluj Express 04:00
04:05 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Dhanbad Junction
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express 04:10
04:15 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Gorakhpur Junction
13330 Ganga Damodar Express 04:30
04:35 Daily
Patna Junction
Dhanbad Junction
12322 Kolkata Mail 05:05
05:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
53343 NSCB Gomoh - Chopan Passenger 00:00
05:40 Daily
Gomoh Junction
Chopan
58604 Gomoh - Kharagpur Passenger 00:00
06:25 Daily
Gomoh Junction
Kharagpur Junction
13305 Dhanbad - Gaya Inter City Express 06:28
06:30 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Gaya Junction
22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 06:30
06:35 Su, We, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
20818 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 07:00
07:05 Mo
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani 07:00
07:05 Tu & Sa
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
63542 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU 00:00
07:20 Daily
Gomoh Junction
Asansol Junction
53524 Barkakana Asansol Passenger 06:35
07:25 Daily
Barkakana
Asansol Junction
63553 Asansol Varanasi Memu 08:46
08:51 Daily
Asansol Junction
Varanasi Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express 08:55
09:00 We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
63550 Koderma - Dhanbad MEMU 09:06
09:08 Daily
Koderma
Dhanbad Junction
13319 Baidyanthdham - Ranchi Express 09:10
09:30 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Deoghar
Ranchi
13152 Sealdah Express 09:35
09:40 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
18626 Hatia - Patna Express 09:45
09:50 Daily
Hatia
Purnia Court
12365 Ranchi Jan Shatabdi 10:30
10:35 Daily
Patna Junction
Ranchi
12801 Purushottam Express 10:50
10:55 Daily
Puri
New Delhi
53347 NSCB Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger 00:00
11:00 Daily
Gomoh Junction
Barwadih Junction
12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express 12:20
12:25 We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Haldia
12818 Jharkhand Express 12:40
12:45 Su, Tu & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Hatia
63503 Barddhaman Hatia Memu 12:20
13:05 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Hatia
68017 Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU 00:00
14:50 Daily
Gomoh Junction
Chakradharpur
63547 Dhanbad - Hazaribagh MEMU 16:10
16:12 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Hazaribagh Road
53328 Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger 00:00
16:15 Daily
Gomoh Junction
Sindri Town
12802 Purshottam Express 16:10
16:20 Daily
New Delhi
Puri
18625 Patna - Hatia Express 16:50
16:55 Daily
Purnia Court
Hatia
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Weekly Super Fast 17:10
17:15 Th
Haldia
Anand Vihar Terminus
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express 17:10
17:15 Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
18639 Ara Ranchi Weekly Express 17:20
17:25 Su
Ara
Ranchi
13151 Jammu Tawi Express 17:20
17:25 Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
13320 Ranchi - Baidyanathdham Express 17:00
17:25 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ranchi
Deoghar
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 17:20
17:25 Th & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Tatanagar Junction
12366 Patna Jan Shatabdi 17:33
17:38 Daily
Ranchi
Patna Junction
63554 Varanasi - Asansol Memu 17:45
17:55 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Asansol Junction
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 18:30
18:35 Su, We & Fr
Hatia
Anand Vihar Terminus
53523 Asansol Barkakana Passenger 19:01
19:21 Daily
Asansol Junction
Barkakana
63544 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU 00:00
20:30 Daily
Gomoh Junction
Asansol Junction
20817 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 20:33
20:38 Sa
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 20:33
20:38 Su & We
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 20:33
20:38 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Inter City Express 20:54
20:56 Daily
Gaya Junction
Dhanbad Junction
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 21:51
21:56 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
22912 Shipra Express 22:52
22:57 Mo, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
12175 Chambal Express 22:52
22:57 Su, Tu & We
Howrah Junction
Gwalior
12177 Chambal Express 22:52
22:57 Fr
Howrah Junction
Mathura Junction
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 23:05
23:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Puri
Anand Vihar Terminus
18624 Hatia - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 23:25
23:35 Daily
Hatia
Islampur
13329 Ganga Damodar Express 23:39
23:44 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Patna Junction

Nearest Airports to Gomoh Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Gomoh Junction and Gomoh Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dhanbad Airport - (28.61 Km / 17.78 Miles)
  2. Birsa Munda International Airport - (104.7 Km / 65.06 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Gomoh Junction by train, get complete information about Gomoh Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gomoh Junction, distance to Gomoh Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gomoh Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Gomoh Junction Station Location Map

You may like: