Find all trains running between Dhanbad Junction (DHN) and Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction (GMO). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dhanbad Junction - Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction route.

.

GMO to DHN Distance 29.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction (GMO) and Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Every day train departs from Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Dhanbad Junction - Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02911 Shipra Covid 19 Special Indore Junction to Howrah Junction 01:55 Mo, Th & Sa Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 02:25 Mo, Th & Sa Dhanbad Junction   30 minutes
03308 Phulwartanr Sonardih Memu Special Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Dhanbad Junction 03:51 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 04:55 Daily Dhanbad Junction   1 hour 4 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13010 Doon Express Dehradun to Howrah Junction 00:30 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 01:05 Daily Dhanbad Junction   35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Express Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction 01:45 Tu Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 02:30 Tu Dhanbad Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal Express Gwalior Junction to Howrah Junction 01:45 Su & We Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 02:30 Su & We Dhanbad Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22911 Shipra Express Indore Junction to Howrah Junction 01:45 Mo, Th & Sa Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 02:30 Mo, Th & Sa Dhanbad Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
20976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Express Agra Cantonment to Howrah Junction 01:45 Fr Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 02:30 Fr Dhanbad Junction   45 minutes
02178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction 01:55 Tu Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 02:25 Tu Dhanbad Junction   30 minutes
04976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special Agra Cantonment to Howrah Junction 01:55 Fr Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 02:25 Fr Dhanbad Junction   30 minutes
02176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special Gwalior Junction to Howrah Junction 01:55 Su & We Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 02:25 Su & We Dhanbad Junction   30 minutes
12312 Kalka Mail Kalka to Howrah Junction 02:12 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 03:05 Daily Dhanbad Junction   53 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02312 Netaji Super Fast Special Kalka to Howrah Junction 02:22 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 03:17 Daily Dhanbad Junction   55 minutes
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Dhanbad Junction 04:00 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 05:05 Daily Dhanbad Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03330 Ganga Damodar Festival Special Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction 04:24 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 05:20 Daily Dhanbad Junction   56 minutes
13330 Ganga Damodar Express Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction 04:35 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 05:25 Daily Dhanbad Junction   50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 04:51 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 06:00 Daily Dhanbad Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
12322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 05:10 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 06:45 Daily Dhanbad Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
03542 Gomoh Asansol MEMU Passenger Special Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Asansol Junction 07:10 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 07:52 Daily Dhanbad Junction   42 minutes
63542 Gomoh Asansol MEMU Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Asansol Junction 07:20 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 07:55 Daily Dhanbad Junction   35 minutes
63556 Barkakana Asansol MEMU Barkakana Junction to Asansol Junction 07:25 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 08:16 Daily Dhanbad Junction   51 minutes
03556 Barkakana Asansol MEMU Passenger Special Barkakana Junction to Asansol Junction 07:35 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 08:20 Daily Dhanbad Junction   45 minutes
03546 Gaya Asansol Gaya Junction to Asansol Junction 09:01 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 09:45 Daily Dhanbad Junction   44 minutes
63546 Gaya Asansol MEMU Gaya Junction to Asansol Junction 09:08 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 09:45 Daily Dhanbad Junction   37 minutes
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express Jammu Tawi to Kolkata 09:40 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 10:07 Daily Dhanbad Junction   27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
63504 Hatia Barddhaman Memu Hatia to Barddhaman Junction 14:30 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 15:45 Daily Dhanbad Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
53328 Gomoh Sindri Passenger Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Sindri Town 16:15 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 17:00 Daily Dhanbad Junction   45 minutes
03320 Ranchi Deoghar Intercity Special Fare Special Ranchi Junction to Deoghar 17:00 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 17:55 Daily Dhanbad Junction   55 minutes
03554 Varanasi Asansol MEMU Passenger Special Varanasi Junction to Asansol Junction 17:15 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 18:45 Daily Dhanbad Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
13320 Ranchi Deoghar Intercity Express Ranchi Junction to Deoghar 17:25 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 18:05 Daily Dhanbad Junction   40 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
63554 Varanasi Asansol MEMU Varanasi Junction to Asansol Junction 17:50 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 18:50 Daily Dhanbad Junction   1 hour
03544 Gomoh Asansol MEMU Passenger Special Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Asansol Junction 20:40 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 21:25 Daily Dhanbad Junction   45 minutes
13306 Gaya Dhanbad Intercity Express Gaya Junction to Dhanbad Junction 20:56 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 21:45 Daily Dhanbad Junction   49 minutes
03306 Kusunda Dhanbad Memu Special Gaya Junction to Dhanbad Junction 21:40 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 22:25 Daily Dhanbad Junction   45 minutes
03010 Doon Festival Special to Howrah Junction 23:59 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 01:03 Daily Dhanbad Junction   1 hour 4 minutes

* Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Dhanbad Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction

More routes from Dhanbad Junction