Bhojudih is a railway junction in Dhanbad, Jharkhand. Timetable of 34 trains passing through Bhojudih railway station (Bhojudih Junction / station code: BJE). Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Bhojudih station. Bhojudih is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Bhojudih is Dhanbad railway station (DHN) which is about 17 kms away.

Trains to Bhojudih & Train Timing

16 MEMU trains, 13 express trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Bhojudih station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
68080 Chandrapura Bhojudih MEMU 16:30 Dest. Daily Chandrapura Junction Chandrapura Junction Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction
68075 Adra Bhojudih MEMU 23:20 Dest. Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction
68074 Khanudih Bhojudih MEMU 11:50 Dest. Daily Khanudih Khanudih Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction
12885 Aranyak Express 13:10 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 01:38 01:40 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Express 02:43 02:45 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Express 02:45 02:47 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
68076 Bhojudih Adra MEMU Origin 03:35 Daily Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
58013 Howrah Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger 06:45 06:47 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Bokaro Steel City Bokaro Steel City
08013 Howrah Bokaro Steel City Express Special 06:46 06:48 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Bokaro Steel City Bokaro Steel City
13301 Swarna Rekha Express 07:20 07:22 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
68071 Adra Khanudih MEMU 07:53 07:55 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Khanudih Khanudih
68104 Gomoh Kharagpur Memu 08:25 08:30 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
08024 Gomoh Kharagpur MEMU Express Special 08:25 08:30 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68087 Bishnupur Dhanbad MEMU 09:13 09:15 Daily Bishnupur Junction Bishnupur Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
18628 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express 09:20 09:22 Su, Mo & Tu Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08006 Barauni Santragachi Special 10:26 10:28 Daily Chakradharpur Chakradharpur Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
68018 Chakradharpur Gomoh MEMU 10:43 10:45 Daily Chakradharpur Chakradharpur Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
68079 Bhojudih Chandrapura MEMU Origin 12:00 Daily Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction Chandrapura Junction Chandrapura Junction
12886 Aranyak Express Origin 13:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
68077 Adra Bhaga MEMU 13:56 13:58 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Bhaga Bhaga
68078 Bhaga Adra MEMU 15:18 15:20 Daily Bhaga Bhaga Adra Junction Adra Junction
68088 Dhanbad Bankura MEMU 16:06 16:08 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Bankura Junction Bankura Junction
68073 Bhojudih Bhaga MEMU Origin 16:45 Daily Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction Bhaga Bhaga
13302 Swarna Rekha Express 16:55 16:57 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
68017 Gomoh Chakradharpur MEMU 16:58 17:00 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Chakradharpur Chakradharpur
08005 Santragachi Barauni Special 17:28 17:30 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Chakradharpur Chakradharpur
18627 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express 18:05 18:07 Su, Mo & Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
68072 Bhaga Adra MEMU 18:33 18:35 Daily Bhaga Bhaga Adra Junction Adra Junction
68103 Kharagpur Gomoh Memu 19:10 19:15 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
08023 Kharagpur Gomoh MEMU Express Special 19:18 19:20 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
58014 Bokaro Steel City Howrah Fast Passenger 20:50 20:52 Daily Bokaro Steel City Bokaro Steel City Adra Junction Adra Junction
08014 Midnapore - Kharagpur Memu Special 21:03 21:05 Daily Bokaro Steel City Bokaro Steel City Adra Junction Adra Junction
12815 Nandan Kanan Express 21:13 21:15 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bhojudih Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhojudih and Bhojudih Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dhanbad Airport - (21.44 Km / 13.32 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (96.48 Km / 59.95 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhojudih by train, get complete information about Bhojudih Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhojudih Railway Station, distance to Bhojudih from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhojudih Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bhojudih Junction Station Location Map