Find all trains running between Adra Junction (ADRA) and Bhojudih Junction (BJE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Adra Junction - Bhojudih Junction route.

.

BJE to ADRA Distance 29.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhojudih Junction (BJE) and Adra Junction (ADRA)

Every day train departs from Bhojudih Junction to Adra Junction. Given below is the list of all the Adra Junction - Bhojudih Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12816 Nandan Kanan Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 01:40 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bhojudih Junction 02:15 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Adra Junction   35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
68076 Bhojudih Adra MEMU Bhojudih Junction to Adra Junction 03:35 Daily Bhojudih Junction 04:25 Daily Adra Junction   50 minutes
13301 Swarna Rekha Express Dhanbad Junction to Tatanagar Junction 07:22 Daily Bhojudih Junction 08:05 Daily Adra Junction   43 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
08024 Gomoh Kharagpur MEMU Express Special Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Kharagpur Junction 08:30 Daily Bhojudih Junction 09:25 Daily Adra Junction   55 minutes
68104 Gomoh Kharagpur Memu Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Kharagpur Junction 08:30 Daily Bhojudih Junction 09:30 Daily Adra Junction   1 hour
18628 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction 09:22 Su, Mo & Tu Bhojudih Junction 10:10 Su, Mo & Tu Adra Junction   48 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
12886 Aranyak Express Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 13:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhojudih Junction 14:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Adra Junction   35 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 315
68078 Bhaga Adra MEMU Bhaga to Adra Junction 15:20 Daily Bhojudih Junction 16:05 Daily Adra Junction   45 minutes
68088 Dhanbad Bankura MEMU Dhanbad Junction to Bankura Junction 16:08 Daily Bhojudih Junction 16:50 Daily Adra Junction   42 minutes
68017 Gomoh Chakradharpur MEMU Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Chakradharpur 17:00 Daily Bhojudih Junction 18:00 Daily Adra Junction   1 hour
08005 Santragachi Barauni Special Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Chakradharpur 17:30 Daily Bhojudih Junction 18:28 Daily Adra Junction   58 minutes
68072 Bhaga Adra MEMU Bhaga to Adra Junction 18:35 Daily Bhojudih Junction 19:25 Daily Adra Junction   50 minutes
58014 Bokaro Steel City Howrah Fast Passenger Bokaro Steel City to Adra Junction 20:52 Daily Bhojudih Junction 22:00 Daily Adra Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
08014 Midnapore - Kharagpur Memu Special Bokaro Steel City to Adra Junction 21:05 Daily Bhojudih Junction 22:00 Daily Adra Junction   55 minutes

* Bhojudih Junction to Adra Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bhojudih Junction

More routes from Adra Junction