Adra railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in West Bengal. There are 148 trains reaching Adra Junction (station code: ADRA). Adra Junction station is the terminal station for 21 trains.

Trains to Adra & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Adra Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 52 MEMU trains, 10 passenger trains & 75 express trains stop at Adra station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
68072 Bhaga Adra MEMU 19:25 Dest. Daily Bhaga Bhaga Adra Junction Adra Junction
08014 Midnapore - Kharagpur Memu Special 22:00 Dest. Daily Bokaro Steel City Bokaro Steel City Adra Junction Adra Junction
68097 Garhbeta Adra MEMU 22:15 Dest. Daily Garhbeta Garhbeta Adra Junction Adra Junction
68054 Barabhum Adra MEMU 18:30 Dest. Daily Barabhum Barabhum Adra Junction Adra Junction
68070 Asansol Adra MEMU 23:50 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
68089 Midnapore Adra MEMU 14:25 Dest. Daily Midnapore Midnapore Adra Junction Adra Junction
68046 Asansol Adra Memu 13:10 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
68068 Asansol Adra MEMU 21:10 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
68083 Bishnupur Adra MEMU 06:50 Dest. Daily Bishnupur Junction Bishnupur Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
68042 Lohardaga Ranchi Memu 19:15 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
68066 Asansol Adra MEMU 12:45 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
68081 Bankura Adra MEMU 05:00 Dest. Daily Bankura Junction Bankura Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
58015 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger 23:45 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
68064 Asansol Adra MEMU 08:10 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
68078 Bhaga Adra MEMU 16:05 Dest. Daily Bhaga Bhaga Adra Junction Adra Junction
58014 Bokaro Steel City Howrah Fast Passenger 22:00 Dest. Daily Bokaro Steel City Bokaro Steel City Adra Junction Adra Junction
68062 Asansol Adra MEMU 06:20 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
68076 Bhojudih Adra MEMU 04:25 Dest. Daily Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
22861 Shalimar Adra Rajya Rani Express 11:25 Dest. Mo, Fr & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Adra Junction Adra Junction
68101 Kharagpur Adra Memu 21:15 Dest. Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
68058 Purulia Adra MEMU 08:15 Dest. Daily Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
18419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express 00:10 00:15 Fr Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
15639 Puri Kamakhya Express 00:10 00:15 We Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
18449 Baidyanathdham Express 00:10 00:15 Tu Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
09094 Palitana Bandra Holi Special 00:25 00:30 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
01052 Karmali Mumbai LTT Special 00:25 00:30 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
08419 Puri Jaynagar Puja Special 00:40 00:45 Fr Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
08449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special 00:40 00:45 Tu Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
09093 Bandra Palitana Holi Special 01:45 01:50 Su Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
01051 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special 01:45 01:50 Fr & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12152 Samarsata Super Fast Express 01:45 01:50 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 01:48 01:53 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 02:15 02:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 02:40 02:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12151 Samarsata Super Fast Express 03:00 03:05 Fr & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 03:00 03:05 Su Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
68061 Adra Asansol MEMU Origin 03:45 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
02210 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Duronto Special 04:05 04:10 Fr New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger Origin 04:30 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68041 Adra Junction Barkakana Origin 04:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Adra Junction Adra Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
68063 Adra Asansol MEMU Origin 05:05 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
08011 Chakradharpur Tatanagar Passenger Special 05:15 05:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chakradharpur Chakradharpur
58011 Howrah Chakradharpur Fast Passenger 05:15 05:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chakradharpur Chakradharpur
68057 Adra Purulia MEMU Origin 05:45 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
58013 Howrah Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger Origin 06:05 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Bokaro Steel City Bokaro Steel City
08013 Howrah Bokaro Steel City Express Special Origin 06:05 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Bokaro Steel City Bokaro Steel City
12828 Purulia Howrah Super Fast Express 06:18 06:22 Daily Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02228 Purulia Howrah Super Fast Special 06:20 06:24 Daily Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13417 Digha Malda Express 06:15 06:25 Fr Digha Digha Malda Town Malda Town
03417 Digha Malda Weekly Special 06:15 06:25 Fr Digha Digha Malda Town Malda Town
03506 Asansol Digha Intercity Special 06:45 06:50 Su Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Digha Digha
13502 Asansol Haldia Express 06:45 06:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Haldia Haldia
03502 Anand Vihar Terminal Jasidih Specialfare Super Fast Special 06:45 06:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Haldia Haldia
13506 Asansol Digha Express 06:45 06:50 Su Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Digha Digha
68065 Adra Asansol MEMU Origin 06:55 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
68102 Adra Kharagpur Memu Origin 07:00 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68071 Adra Khanudih MEMU Origin 07:15 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Khanudih Khanudih
63595 Bokaro Steel City Asansol MEMU 07:10 07:35 Daily Bokaro Steel City Bokaro Steel City Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
08085 Kharagpur Ranchi MEMU Special 07:40 07:45 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
68085 Kharagpur Ranchi Memu 07:40 07:50 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
22812 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 08:10 08:15 Tu & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
68090 Adra Midnapore MEMU Origin 08:20 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Midnapore Midnapore
13301 Swarna Rekha Express 08:05 08:25 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
02826 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Covid 19 AC Special 08:20 08:25 Tu & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
68087 Bishnupur Dhanbad MEMU 08:20 08:35 Daily Bishnupur Junction Bishnupur Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
68067 Adra Asansol MEMU Origin 08:45 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
08024 Gomoh Kharagpur MEMU Express Special 09:25 09:35 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68104 Gomoh Kharagpur Memu 09:30 09:40 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
08006 Barauni Santragachi Special 09:30 09:40 Daily Chakradharpur Chakradharpur Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
08027 Kharagpur Asansol MEMU Special 09:35 09:50 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
68043 Kharagpur Asansol Memu 09:30 09:50 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 09:50 09:55 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 09:50 09:55 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Weekly AC Super Fast Express 09:50 09:55 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 09:50 09:55 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special 09:50 09:55 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
68055 Asansol Tatanagar MEMU 09:30 10:00 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
68018 Chakradharpur Gomoh MEMU 09:35 10:05 Daily Chakradharpur Chakradharpur Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
18628 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express 10:10 10:20 Su, Mo & Tu Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22875 Kharagpur Purulia Intercity Superfast Express 10:30 10:35 Su, We & Th Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
02211 Rupasi Bangla Super Fast Special 10:45 10:50 Daily Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
12883 Rupasi Bangla Express 10:48 10:52 Daily Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
06169 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Special 10:50 10:55 Mo & Fr Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
02643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special 11:15 11:20 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22605 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Express 11:18 11:23 Mo & Fr Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 11:25 11:30 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22862 Adra Shalimar Rajya Rani Express Origin 12:00 Mo, Fr & Sa Adra Junction Adra Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
63594 Asansol Purulia MEMU 12:05 12:15 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
68056 Tatanagar Asansol MEMU 12:10 12:20 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
12885 Aranyak Express 12:22 12:27 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction
22876 Purulia Kharagpur Intercity Superfast Express 12:45 12:50 Su, We & Th Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68077 Adra Bhaga MEMU Origin 13:20 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Bhaga Bhaga
58025 Kharagpur Hatia Passenger 13:15 13:30 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Hatia Hatia
58026 Hatia Kharagpur Passenger 14:05 14:15 Daily Hatia Hatia Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
12886 Aranyak Express 14:10 14:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
68045 Adra Asansol Memu Origin 14:40 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
02209 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Covid 19 Duronto Special 14:45 14:50 We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
02611 MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Covid 19 Special 14:50 14:55 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
68053 Adra Barabhum MEMU Origin 15:05 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Barabhum Barabhum
22611 MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 15:05 15:10 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
63593 Purulia Asansol MEMU 15:00 15:30 Daily Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13302 Swarna Rekha Express 15:55 16:15 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
12884 Rupashi Bangla Express 16:22 16:26 Daily Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68060 Asansol Barabhum MEMU 16:15 16:30 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barabhum Barabhum
02212 Rupasi Bangla Super Fast Special 16:28 16:32 Daily Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13418 Malda Digha Express 16:35 16:40 Th Malda Town Malda Town Digha Digha
15640 Kamakhya Puri Express 16:35 16:40 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
18450 Baidyanathdham Express 16:35 16:40 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
18420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express 16:35 16:40 Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
08450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special 16:40 16:45 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
03418 Malda Digha Weekly Special 16:40 16:45 Th Malda Town Malda Town Digha Digha
08420 Jaynagar Puri Puja Special 16:40 16:45 Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
68088 Dhanbad Bankura MEMU 16:50 17:00 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Bankura Junction Bankura Junction
12551 Yesvantpur Kamakhya Weekly AC Super Fast Express 16:55 17:00 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
18627 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express 17:25 17:30 Su, Mo & Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
68098 Adra Garhbeta MEMU Origin 17:35 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Garhbeta Garhbeta
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special 17:40 17:45 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
03501 Jasidih Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special 17:40 17:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Haldia Haldia Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
02825 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 18:00 18:05 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
08028 Asansol Kharagpur MEMU Special 18:20 18:30 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68044 Asansol Kharagpur Memu 18:20 18:30 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68103 Kharagpur Gomoh Memu 18:25 18:35 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
68069 Adra Asansol MEMU Origin 18:40 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
68017 Gomoh Chakradharpur MEMU 18:00 18:40 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Chakradharpur Chakradharpur
08005 Santragachi Barauni Special 18:28 18:40 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Chakradharpur Chakradharpur
08023 Kharagpur Gomoh MEMU Express Special 18:30 18:40 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
22811 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 18:40 18:45 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
13501 Haldia Asansol Express 19:00 19:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Haldia Haldia Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63596 Asansol Bokaro Steel City MEMU 19:10 19:20 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bokaro Steel City Bokaro Steel City
68086 Ranchi Kharagpur Memu 19:20 19:30 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
08086 Ranchi Kharagpur MEMU Special 19:30 19:35 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68084 Adra Bishnupur MEMU Origin 20:20 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Bishnupur Junction Bishnupur Junction
68059 Barabhum Asansol MEMU 20:20 20:35 Daily Barabhum Barabhum Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
02815 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Special 20:35 20:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12815 Nandan Kanan Express 20:35 20:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03505 Digha Asansol Intercity Special 20:45 20:55 Su Digha Digha Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13505 Digha Asansol Express 20:50 21:00 Su Digha Digha Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
68082 Adra Bishnupur MEMU Origin 21:15 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Bishnupur Junction Bishnupur Junction
02227 Howrah Purulia Super Fast Special 21:20 21:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
12827 Howrah Purulia Super Fast Express 21:25 21:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
06170 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Special 21:35 21:40 Su & Th Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express 21:40 21:45 Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02644 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Special 21:40 21:45 Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 22:20 22:25 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
22606 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Express 22:20 22:25 Su & Th Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
58012 Chakradharpur Howrah Fast Passenger 21:55 22:30 Daily Chakradharpur Chakradharpur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68075 Adra Bhojudih MEMU Origin 22:35 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction
08012 Tatanagar Chakradharpur Passenger Special 22:10 22:50 Daily Chakradharpur Chakradharpur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Adra Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Adra and Adra Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dhanbad Airport - (45.36 Km / 28.19 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (91.79 Km / 57.04 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Adra by train, get complete information about Adra Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Adra Railway Station, distance to Adra from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Adra Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Adra Junction Station Location Map