Given below is details about Train Number 68087, BISHNUPUR DHANBAD MEMU running between Bishnupur Junction and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68087, Bishnupur Dhanbad MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance93 miles / 149 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Bishnupur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bishnupur Dhanbad MEMU, Train number 68087. Timing of Bishnupur Dhanbad MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bishnupur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal Starts 06:50 NA Origin Daily
2. RSG Ramsagar West Bengal 06:55 06:56 1min 5 Km Daily
3. ODM Ondagram West Bengal 07:03 07:04 1min 14 Km Daily
4. KISN Kalisen West Bengal 07:08 07:09 1min 19 Km Daily
5. BXL Bheduasol West Bengal 07:12 07:13 1min 23 Km Daily
6. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 07:20 07:22 2min 30 Km Daily
7. ANCR Anchuri West Bengal 07:29 07:30 1min 41 Km Daily
8. CJN Chhatna West Bengal 07:34 07:35 1min 44 Km Daily
9. JPH Jhantipahari West Bengal 07:43 07:44 1min 53 Km Daily
10. SRJM Sirjam West Bengal 07:51 07:52 1min 62 Km Daily
11. IBL Indrabil West Bengal 07:58 07:59 1min 70 Km Daily
12. MYX Metyal Sahar West Bengal 08:04 08:05 1min 75 Km Daily
13. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 08:20 08:35 15min 83 Km Daily
14. SNKR Sanka West Bengal 08:44 08:45 1min 91 Km Daily
15. RUI Rukni West Bengal 08:53 08:54 1min 98 Km Daily
16. SNTD Santaldih West Bengal 09:00 09:01 1min 106 Km Daily
17. BJE Bhojudih Junction Jharkhand 09:13 09:15 2min 113 Km Daily
18. SDMD Sudamdih West Bengal 09:27 09:28 1min 115 Km Daily
19. PEH Pathardih Junction Jharkhand 09:55 10:05 10min 122 Km Daily
20. SDBH Sindri Block Hut Jharkhand 10:27 10:28 1min 126 Km Daily
21. RKJE Rakhitpur Jharkhand 10:47 10:48 1min 133 Km Daily
22. PKA Pradhankhunta Junction Jharkhand 11:11 11:12 1min 139 Km Daily
23. DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand 11:21 11:22 1min 144 Km Daily
24. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 11:50 Ends 149 Km Daily

Bishnupur Junction to Dhanbad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68087, Bishnupur Dhanbad MEMU. This train operates between Bishnupur Junction and Dhanbad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bishnupur Dhanbad MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bishnupur Junction and Dhanbad Junction is 93 miles or 149 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Bishnupur Junction

Train No. 68087, Bishnupur Dhanbad MEMU VSU to DHN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68087, BISHNUPUR DHANBAD MEMU. Details about the BISHNUPUR DHANBAD MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.