Find all trains running between Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Adra Junction (ADRA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kharagpur Junction - Adra Junction route.

.

ADRA to KGP Distance 170 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 5 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Adra Junction (ADRA) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

Every day train departs from Adra Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kharagpur Junction - Adra Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 02:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Adra Junction 06:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Hijli   3 hours 40 minutes
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Th Adra Junction 12:25 Th Hijli   2 hours 30 minutes
08450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special Patna Junction to Puri 16:45 We Adra Junction 20:05 We Hijli   3 hours 20 minutes
08420 Jaynagar Puri Puja Special Jaynagar to Puri 16:45 Sa Adra Junction 20:03 Sa Hijli   3 hours 18 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09093 Bandra Palitana Holi Special Porbandar to Santragachi Junction 01:50 Su Adra Junction 04:30 Su Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
01051 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction 01:50 Fr & Sa Adra Junction 04:30 Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
12151 Samarsata Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction 03:05 Fr & Sa Adra Junction 06:03 Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 58 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express Porbandar to Santragachi Junction 03:05 Su Adra Junction 06:03 Su Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger Adra Junction to Howrah Junction 04:30 Daily Adra Junction 07:43 Daily Kharagpur Junction   3 hours 13 minutes
12828 Purulia Howrah Super Fast Express Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction 06:22 Daily Adra Junction 09:20 Daily Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 58 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 100
  • CC: ₹ 355
02228 Purulia Howrah Super Fast Special Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction 06:24 Daily Adra Junction 09:23 Daily Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 59 minutes
13502 Asansol Haldia Express Asansol Junction to Haldia 06:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Adra Junction 10:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
03506 Asansol Digha Intercity Special Asansol Junction to Digha 06:50 Su Adra Junction 09:38 Su Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 48 minutes
13506 Asansol Digha Express Asansol Junction to Digha 06:50 Su Adra Junction 10:00 Su Kharagpur Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
03502 Anand Vihar Terminal Jasidih Specialfare Super Fast Special Asansol Junction to Haldia 06:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Adra Junction 09:38 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 48 minutes
68102 Adra Kharagpur Memu Adra Junction to Kharagpur Junction 07:00 Daily Adra Junction 10:30 Daily Kharagpur Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
08024 Gomoh Kharagpur MEMU Express Special Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Kharagpur Junction 09:35 Daily Adra Junction 14:05 Daily Kharagpur Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
68104 Gomoh Kharagpur Memu Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Kharagpur Junction 09:40 Daily Adra Junction 14:15 Daily Kharagpur Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
18628 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction 10:20 Su, Mo & Tu Adra Junction 13:04 Su, Mo & Tu Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 44 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • CC: ₹ 310
22862 Adra Shalimar Rajya Rani Express Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 12:00 Mo, Fr & Sa Adra Junction 14:42 Mo, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 42 minutes
22876 Purulia Kharagpur Intercity Superfast Express Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction 12:50 Su, We & Th Adra Junction 15:50 Su, We & Th Kharagpur Junction   3 hours
58026 Hatia Kharagpur Passenger Hatia to Kharagpur Junction 14:15 Daily Adra Junction 18:05 Daily Kharagpur Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
12886 Aranyak Express Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 14:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Adra Junction 17:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 105
  • CC: ₹ 365
12884 Rupashi Bangla Express Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction 16:26 Daily Adra Junction 19:13 Daily Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 47 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 105
  • CC: ₹ 370
02212 Rupasi Bangla Super Fast Special Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction 16:32 Daily Adra Junction 19:10 Daily Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 38 minutes
13418 Malda Digha Express Malda Town to Digha 16:40 Th Adra Junction 19:35 Th Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 90
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03418 Malda Digha Weekly Special Malda Town to Digha 16:45 Th Adra Junction 19:40 Th Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
68044 Asansol Kharagpur Memu Asansol Junction to Kharagpur Junction 18:30 Daily Adra Junction 22:15 Daily Kharagpur Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
08028 Asansol Kharagpur MEMU Special Asansol Junction to Kharagpur Junction 18:30 Daily Adra Junction 22:05 Daily Kharagpur Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
68086 Ranchi Kharagpur Memu Ranchi Junction to Kharagpur Junction 19:30 Daily Adra Junction 22:40 Daily Kharagpur Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
08086 Ranchi Kharagpur MEMU Special Ranchi Junction to Kharagpur Junction 19:35 Daily Adra Junction 22:55 Daily Kharagpur Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
58012 Chakradharpur Howrah Fast Passenger Chakradharpur to Howrah Junction 22:30 Daily Adra Junction 02:00 Daily Kharagpur Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
08012 Tatanagar Chakradharpur Passenger Special Chakradharpur to Howrah Junction 22:50 Daily Adra Junction 02:00 Daily Kharagpur Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
12816 Nandan Kanan Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 02:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Adra Junction 05:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Hijli   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22812 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Bhubaneswar 08:15 Tu & Sa Adra Junction 10:55 Tu & Sa Hijli   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420 +
  • 2A: ₹ 855 +
  • 3A: ₹ 625 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 90, 3A/2A = ₹ 70
68090 Adra Midnapore MEMU Adra Junction to Midnapore 08:20 Daily Adra Junction 11:20 Daily Midnapore   3 hours
02826 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Covid 19 AC Special New Delhi to Bhubaneswar 08:25 Tu & Sa Adra Junction 11:20 Tu & Sa Hijli   2 hours 55 minutes
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Weekly AC Super Fast Express Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Th Adra Junction 12:20 Th Hijli   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
22612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express New Jalpaiguri Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 09:55 Sa Adra Junction 12:48 Sa Hijli   2 hours 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari 09:55 Mo Adra Junction 12:48 Mo Hijli   2 hours 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special New Jalpaiguri Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 09:55 Sa Adra Junction 12:50 Sa Hijli   2 hours 55 minutes
06169 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Special Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction 10:55 Mo & Fr Adra Junction 14:05 Mo & Fr Hijli   3 hours 10 minutes
22605 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Express Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction 11:23 Mo & Fr Adra Junction 13:55 Mo & Fr Hijli   2 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15640 Kamakhya Puri Express Kamakhya Junction to Puri 16:40 Mo Adra Junction 19:48 Mo Hijli   3 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18450 Baidyanathdham Express Patna Junction to Puri 16:40 We Adra Junction 19:48 We Hijli   3 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express Jaynagar to Puri 16:40 Sa Adra Junction 19:48 Sa Hijli   3 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02644 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Special Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction 21:45 Th & Fr Adra Junction 01:30 Fr & Sa Hijli   3 hours 45 minutes
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction 21:45 Th & Fr Adra Junction 01:31 Fr & Sa Hijli   3 hours 46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05930 New Tinsukia Tambaram Special New Tinsukia Junction to Tambaram 11:28 Tu Joychandi Pahar Junction 17:30 Tu Hijli   6 hours 2 minutes
15630 Nagaon Express Silghat Town to Tambaram 11:30 Sa Joychandi Pahar Junction 17:28 Sa Hijli   5 hours 58 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express Dibrugarh to Tambaram 11:30 Tu Joychandi Pahar Junction 17:28 Tu Hijli   5 hours 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190

* Adra Junction to Kharagpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Adra Junction

More routes from Kharagpur Junction