Chakradharpur railway station is one of the 10 main railway station in Jharkhand. There are 116 trains reaching Chakradharpur (station code: CKP). Chakradharpur station is the terminal station for 6 trains.

Trains to Chakradharpur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Chakradharpur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 6 MEMU trains, 8 passenger trains & 73 express trains stop at Chakradharpur station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
68009 Tatanagar Chakradharpur MEMU 20:15 Dest. Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Chakradharpur Chakradharpur
58011 Howrah Chakradharpur Fast Passenger 09:20 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chakradharpur Chakradharpur
08011 Chakradharpur Tatanagar Passenger Special 09:20 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chakradharpur Chakradharpur
08005 Santragachi Barauni Special 22:30 Dest. Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Chakradharpur Chakradharpur
68026 Saranda Memu 18:25 Dest. Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Chakradharpur Chakradharpur
68017 Gomoh Chakradharpur MEMU 22:25 Dest. Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Chakradharpur Chakradharpur
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 00:10 00:15 Su Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12151 Samarsata Super Fast Express 00:10 00:15 Fr & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail 00:30 00:37 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 00:31 00:38 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02158 Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special 00:55 01:02 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Habibganj Habibganj
09659 Shalimar Udaipur City Super Fast Special 00:55 01:02 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
20828 Santragachi Jabalpur Humsafar Express 01:03 01:10 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22830 Shalimar Bhuj Super Fast Express 01:03 01:10 Su Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj Bhuj
19659 Shalimar Udaipur City Express 01:03 01:10 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
22170 Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express 01:03 01:10 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Habibganj Habibganj
09206 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special 01:30 01:35 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
02906 Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special 01:30 01:35 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Okha Okha
02102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special 01:30 01:35 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12130 Azad Hind Express 02:20 02:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02893 Bilaspur Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 02:22 02:27 Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22843 Bilaspur Patna Superfast Express 02:23 02:28 Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02280 Azad Hind Super Fast Special 02:25 02:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 02:50 02:55 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18005 Koraput Express 02:53 03:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
01052 Karmali Mumbai LTT Special 03:05 03:07 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09094 Palitana Bandra Holi Special 03:05 03:07 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12906 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express 03:20 03:25 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express 03:20 03:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09660 Udaipur City Shalimar Super Fast Special 04:05 04:10 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
19660 Udaipur City Shalimar Express 04:13 04:18 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express 04:13 04:18 Th Bhuj Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12152 Samarsata Super Fast Express 04:30 04:35 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 04:30 04:35 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12834 Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express 04:48 04:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
68018 Chakradharpur Gomoh MEMU Origin 05:20 Daily Chakradharpur Chakradharpur Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express 05:26 05:33 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08006 Barauni Santragachi Special Origin 05:45 Daily Chakradharpur Chakradharpur Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
02814 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Super Fast Special 05:45 05:50 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
68010 Chakradharpur Tatanagar MEMU Origin 06:00 Daily Chakradharpur Chakradharpur Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 06:08 06:10 Su & Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
18403 Rourkela Barbil Intercity Express 06:05 06:10 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Barbil Barbil
68025 Saranda MEMU Origin 06:25 Daily Chakradharpur Chakradharpur Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
58114 Bilaspur Tatanagar Passenger 06:45 06:55 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 07:00 07:10 Daily Puri Puri
12859 Gitanjali Express 07:09 07:11 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02259 Gitanjali Super Fast Special 07:13 07:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 07:15 07:25 Daily Puri Puri Haridwar Haridwar
18190 Alappuzha Tatanagar Link Express 07:50 07:55 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express 08:07 08:14 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
58111 Tatanagar Itwari Passenger 07:55 08:15 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
03288 South Bihar Festival Special 09:05 09:10 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
13288 South Bihar Express 09:35 09:40 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
02157 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special 10:30 10:37 Th Habibganj Habibganj Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
20818 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 10:35 10:37 Mo New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22844 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express 10:36 10:38 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02856 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Covid 19 AC Special 10:50 10:52 Mo New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02894 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 10:53 10:55 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 10:57 10:59 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
22169 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express 11:05 11:12 Th Habibganj Habibganj Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
20827 Jabalpur Santragachi Humsafar Express 11:05 11:12 Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12871 Ispat Express 11:47 11:52 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction
20821 Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express 13:08 13:10 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 13:08 13:10 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12872 Ispat Express 13:10 13:15 Daily Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02818 Pune Santragachi Weekly Puja Special 13:35 13:40 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02255 Sealdah Mumbai LTT Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 13:35 13:40 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12869 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Super Fast Express 13:56 14:03 Mo Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22893 Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Super Fast Express 13:56 14:03 Su Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Superfast Express 13:56 14:03 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Special 13:58 14:05 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22511 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express 14:50 14:57 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02855 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 15:31 15:33 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
20817 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 16:05 16:07 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
02890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Weekly Super Fast Special 16:05 16:10 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
02375 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Super Fast Special 16:05 16:10 Su Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
18189 Tatanagar Alappuzha Slip Express 16:30 16:35 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 16:33 16:43 Daily Puri Puri
03287 South Bihar Festival Special 17:00 17:02 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
58012 Chakradharpur Howrah Fast Passenger Origin 17:20 Daily Chakradharpur Chakradharpur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13575 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express 17:35 17:37 Su Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
12890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Superfast Express 17:35 17:37 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
13287 South Bihar Express 17:40 17:42 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
12860 Gitanjali Express 18:13 18:15 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
08012 Tatanagar Chakradharpur Passenger Special Origin 18:25 Daily Chakradharpur Chakradharpur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02260 Gitanjali Super Fast Special 18:45 18:47 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 18:45 18:55 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Puri Puri
02768 Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Special 19:00 19:07 We Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02256 Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC Super Fast Special 19:00 19:07 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12870 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Express 19:05 19:12 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22894 Howrah Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 19:05 19:12 Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12768 Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 19:05 19:12 We Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22512 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 19:05 19:12 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13576 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Express 19:13 19:15 We Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
58113 Tatanagar Bilaspur Passenger 19:06 19:16 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02376 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Super Fast Special 19:23 19:25 We Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
02889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Special 19:25 19:30 Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 19:25 19:30 Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 19:28 19:30 Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18404 Barbil Rourkela Intercity Express 20:10 20:15 Daily Barbil Barbil Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
18030 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express 21:10 21:15 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
58112 Itwari Tatanagar Passenger 20:55 21:25 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
02813 Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminal Covid 19 Super Fast Special 21:40 21:45 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special 22:05 22:10 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09205 Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 22:05 22:10 Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02905 Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 22:05 22:10 Mo Okha Okha Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express 22:20 22:25 Mo, Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express 22:20 22:25 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02279 Azad Hind Super Fast Special 22:40 22:45 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02817 Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special 22:45 22:47 Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
20822 Santragachi Pune Humsafar Express 22:50 22:52 Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 22:50 22:52 Su & Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01051 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special 22:55 23:00 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09093 Bandra Palitana Holi Special 22:55 23:00 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express 23:00 23:05 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18006 Koraput Express 23:33 23:40 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Chakradharpur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chakradharpur and Chakradharpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonari Airport - (57.71 Km / 35.86 Miles)
  2. Birsa Munda International Airport - (77.33 Km / 48.05 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chakradharpur by train, get complete information about Chakradharpur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chakradharpur Railway Station, distance to Chakradharpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chakradharpur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Chakradharpur Station Location Map