List of all trains passing through Chakradharpur Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Chakradharpur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Chakradharpur etc...

Trains to Chakradharpur Station - List of Chakradharpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chakradharpur, Trains from Chakradharpur and Trains passing through the Chakradharpur Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chakradharpur Station and other information like Chakradharpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12151 Samarsata Express 00:10
00:15 Fr & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
12949 Kaviguru Express 00:10
00:15 Su
Porbandar
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12809 Howrah Mail 00:30
00:37 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 00:31
00:38 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
20828 Santragachi Jabalpur Humsafar Express 01:03
01:10 Th
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Jabalpur
22170 Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express 01:03
01:10 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Bhopal Habibganj
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 01:03
01:10 Su
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhuj
19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express 01:03
01:10 Mo
Kolkata Shalimar
Udaipur City
12130 Azad Hind Express 02:20
02:25 Daily
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express 02:23
02:28 Sa
Bilaspur
Patna Junction
18005 Howrah Koraput Express 02:53
03:00 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jagdalpur
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe 03:20
03:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 03:20
03:25 Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 04:13
04:18 Su
Udaipur City
Kolkata Shalimar
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 04:13
04:18 Th
Bhuj
Kolkata Shalimar
12152 Samarsata Express 04:30
04:35 Su & Sa
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 04:30
04:35 Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 04:48
04:55 Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
68025 Chakradharpur Rourkela Saranda Demu Passenger 00:00
05:10 Daily
Chakradharpur
Rourkela
68018 Chakradharpur - NSCB Gomoh Junction MEMU 00:00
05:20 Daily
Chakradharpur
Gomoh Junction
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 05:26
05:33 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kolkata Shalimar
68010 Chakradharpur - Tatanagar MEMU 00:00
06:00 Daily
Chakradharpur
Tatanagar Junction
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 06:00
06:05 Tu
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
18403 Chakradharpur - Barabil Intercity Express 06:05
06:10 Daily
Rourkela
Barabil
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger 06:45
06:55 Daily
Bilaspur
Tatanagar Junction
12859 Gitanjali Express 07:09
07:11 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
18477 Utkal Express 07:15
07:25 Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 07:50
07:55 Daily
Rourkela
Tatanagar Junction
12833 Howrah Express 08:07
08:14 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger 07:55
08:15 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Itwari
13288 South Bihar Express 09:35
09:40 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Durg Junction
20818 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 10:35
10:37 Mo
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express 10:36
10:38 Su
Patna Junction
Bilaspur
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 10:57
10:59 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
20827 Jabalpur Santragachi Humsafar Express 11:05
11:12 Fr
Jabalpur
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22169 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express 11:05
11:12 Th
Bhopal Habibganj
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12871 Ispat Express 11:47
11:52 Daily
Howrah Junction
Titlagarh
22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 13:08
13:10 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Tatanagar Junction
20821 Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express 13:10
13:12 Tu
Pune Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12872 Ispat Express 13:10
13:15 Daily
Titlagarh
Howrah Junction
12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express 13:56
14:03 Tu
Nanded
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12869 Howrah Super Fast Express 13:56
14:03 Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express 13:56
14:03 Su
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Howrah Junction
22511 Karmabhoomi Express 14:50
14:57 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
20817 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 16:05
16:07 Sa
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Express 16:30
16:35 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Rourkela
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger 00:00
17:20 Daily
Chakradharpur
Howrah Junction
13575 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express 17:35
17:37 Su
Tambaram
Jasidih Junction
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 17:35
17:37 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
13287 South Bihar Express 17:40
17:42 Daily
Durg Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12860 Gitanjali Express 18:13
18:15 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 18:45
18:55 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express 19:05
19:12 Th
Howrah Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12768 Nanded Weekly Express 19:05
19:12 We
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Nanded
22512 Karmabhoomi Express 19:07
19:14 Su
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express 19:07
19:14 Fr
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger 19:06
19:16 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Bilaspur
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 19:28
19:30 Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 19:25
19:30 Th
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
18404 Barabil - Chakradharpur Intercity Express 20:10
20:15 Daily
Barabil
Rourkela
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 21:10
21:15 Daily
Kolkata Shalimar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger 20:55
21:25 Daily
Itwari
Tatanagar Junction
22805 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express 21:45
21:50 Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Anand Vihar Terminus
12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe 22:20
22:25 Su, Tu, We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 22:20
22:25 Mo, Th & Fr
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
20822 Santragachi Pune Humsafar Express 22:50
22:52 Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pune Junction
22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 22:50
22:52 Su & Th
Tatanagar Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12129 Azad Hind Express 23:00
23:05 Daily
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
18006 Koraput - Howrah Express 23:33
23:40 Daily
Jagdalpur
Howrah Junction

Nearest Airports to Chakradharpur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chakradharpur and Chakradharpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonari Airport - (57.71 Km / 35.86 Miles)
  2. Birsa Munda International Airport - (77.33 Km / 48.05 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chakradharpur by train, get complete information about Chakradharpur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chakradharpur, distance to Chakradharpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chakradharpur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Chakradharpur Station Location Map

You may like: