Khurda Road railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Odisha. There are 352 trains reaching Khurda Road Junction (station code: KUR). Khurda Road Junction station is the terminal station for 5 trains.

Trains to Khurda Road & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Khurda Road Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 22 passenger trains, 264 express trains & 12 MEMU trains stop at Khurda Road station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
58432 Nayagarh Khurda Road Passenger 12:45 Dest. Daily Mahipur Mahipur Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction
58430 Nayagarh Khurda Road Passenger 06:45 Dest. Daily Mahipur Mahipur Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction
58410 Puri Khurda Road Passenger 00:15 Dest. Daily Puri Puri Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction
58404 Puri Khurda Road Passenger 19:05 Dest. Daily Puri Puri Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction
58005 Kharagpur Khurda Road Fast Passenger 12:10 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction
22877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express 00:05 00:15 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
20816 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Super Fast Express 00:20 00:30 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
22854 Visakhapatnam Shalimar Express 00:10 00:30 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Superfast Express 00:10 00:30 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Digha Digha
22890 Samudra Kanya Express 00:25 00:30 Su Puri Puri Digha Digha
12774 Secunderabad Shalimar AC Super Fast Express 00:10 00:30 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar Superfast Express 00:10 00:30 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special 00:35 00:45 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
02807 Santragachi MGR Chennai Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 00:35 00:45 We & Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
19318 Puri Indore Humsafar Express 00:40 00:45 Th Puri Puri Indore Junction Indore Junction
09210 Puri Valsad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 01:15 01:20 Su Puri Puri Valsad Valsad
09372 Puri Indore Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special 01:15 01:20 Th Puri Puri Indore Junction Indore Junction
08450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special 01:20 01:25 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
08420 Jaynagar Puri Puja Special 01:20 01:25 Su Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
02643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special 01:25 01:35 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 01:25 01:35 Su, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
22809 Paradeep Vishakapatnam Superfast Express 01:40 01:45 Th Paradeep Paradeep Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
15640 Kamakhya Puri Express 01:45 01:50 Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
22889 Samudra Kanya Express 01:45 01:50 Mo Digha Digha Puri Puri
18420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express 01:45 01:50 Su Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
18450 Baidyanathdham Express 01:45 01:50 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
22853 Shalimar Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 01:45 01:55 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22873 Digha Vishakapatnam Superfast Express 01:45 01:55 Sa Digha Digha Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22841 Santragachi MGR Chennai Antyodaya Express 01:55 02:05 Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22807 Santragachi MGR Chennai AC Super Fast Express 01:55 02:05 We & Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12509 Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express 02:00 02:10 Su, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 02:00 02:10 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express 02:00 02:10 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
12513 Secunderabad Guwahati Super Fast Express 02:00 02:10 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 02:08 02:13 Daily Puri Puri
02064 Yesvantpur Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special 02:20 02:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puri Puri
02808 MGR Chennai Santragachi Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 03:00 03:10 Mo & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22808 MGR Chennai Santragachi AC Super Fast Express 03:05 03:15 Mo & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22842 MGR Chennai Santragachi Antyodaya Express 03:10 03:20 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
18409 Sri Jagannath Express 03:30 03:35 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
05227 Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special 03:40 03:50 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Covid 19 Special 03:40 03:50 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02249 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special 03:40 03:50 We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
02659 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 03:40 03:50 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
11019 Konark Express 03:45 03:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 03:40 03:50 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
12863 Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express 03:50 04:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12842 Coromandel Express 04:00 04:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12802 Purushottam Express 04:20 04:25 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puri Puri
12895 Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 04:35 04:40 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
12887 Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 04:35 04:40 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
22835 Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express 04:35 04:40 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
12881 Howrah Puri Garib Rath Express 04:35 04:40 We & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
08451 Bhubaneshwar - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special 04:35 04:40 Daily Hatia Hatia Puri Puri
02098 Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Super Fast Special 04:54 04:59 Daily Junagarh Road Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22884 Yesvantpur Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express 04:45 05:05 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puri Puri
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 05:05 05:10 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Puri Puri
02840 MGR Chennai Bhubaneswar Festival Super Fast Special 05:15 05:20 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08480 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Puja Special 05:15 05:20 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02072 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Special 05:15 05:20 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 05:15 05:25 We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
08406 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Special 05:20 05:25 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
12507 Aronai Express 05:15 05:25 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express 05:15 05:25 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02145 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Special 05:20 05:25 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
15227 Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express 05:15 05:25 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 05:15 05:25 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
58132 Puri Rourkela Passenger 05:35 05:40 Daily Puri Puri Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
02878 Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special 05:30 05:40 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18438 Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Express 05:35 05:40 Daily Junagarh Road Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02837 Howrah Puri Festival Special 05:35 05:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
02611 MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Covid 19 Special 05:30 05:40 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
02873 Howrah Yesvantpur Festival Special 05:45 05:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
08463 Prasanti Covid 19 Special 06:00 06:05 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12837 Howrah Puri Superfast Express 06:05 06:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 06:10 06:15 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special 06:00 06:20 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
18451 Tapaswini Express 06:20 06:25 Daily Hatia Hatia Puri Puri
02254 Anga Express Festival Special 06:10 06:30 Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02867 Howrah Puducherry Festival Special 06:10 06:30 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puducherry Puducherry
22810 Visakhapatnam Paradeep Superfast Express 06:20 06:35 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Paradeep Paradeep
12145 Mumbai LTT Puri Superfast Express 06:30 06:35 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
18507 Hirakud Express 06:15 06:35 Tu, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express 06:35 06:40 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
02973 Gandhidham Khurda Road Covid 19 Special 06:25 06:45 Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
02844 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:25 06:45 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
02866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special 06:45 06:50 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12867 Howrah Puducherry Super Fast Express 06:35 06:55 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puducherry Puducherry
18047 Amaravati Express 06:35 06:55 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12254 Anga Express 06:35 06:55 Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18416 Puri Barbil Express 06:55 07:00 Daily Puri Puri Barbil Barbil
18414 Puri Paradeep Intercity Express 06:55 07:00 Daily Puri Puri Paradeep Paradeep
22818 Mysuru Howrah Super Fast Express 06:40 07:05 Tu Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18117 Rourkela Gunupur Rajya Rani Express 06:45 07:05 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Gunupur Gunupur
22878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express 06:40 07:05 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22611 MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 06:40 07:05 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Howrah Super Fast Express 06:45 07:05 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18406 Ahmedabad Puri Express 07:00 07:05 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 06:50 07:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
08414 Puri Paradeep Intercity Special 07:05 07:10 Daily Puri Puri Paradeep Paradeep
05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special 06:55 07:15 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special 06:55 07:15 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
08446 Hirakhand Special 07:10 07:15 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02865 Santragachi - Yesvantpur Super Fast AC Special 07:10 07:15 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
02644 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Special 06:55 07:15 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
14710 Puri Bikaner Express 07:15 07:20 We Puri Puri Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22910 Puri Valsad Superfast Express 07:15 07:20 Su Puri Puri Valsad Valsad
02660 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:00 07:20 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
58403 Khurda Road Puri Passenger Origin 07:20 Daily Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction Puri Puri
12839 Howrah MGR Chennai Mail 07:05 07:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
18646 East Coast Express 07:10 07:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express 07:20 07:40 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22865 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Express 07:35 07:40 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 07:20 07:40 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
08426 Bhagalpur Puri Special 07:35 07:40 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Puri Puri
15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express 07:20 07:40 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 07:20 07:40 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
09209 Valsad Puri Covid 19 Special 07:50 07:55 Sa Valsad Valsad Puri Puri
02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 07:50 07:55 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
12845 Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express 07:55 08:00 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
08424 Nayagarh Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special 07:56 08:01 Daily Nayagarh Town Nayagarh Town Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22819 Bhubaneswar Visakhapatnam Intercity Super Fast Express 08:00 08:05 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18448 Hirakhand Express 08:05 08:10 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18426 Durg Puri Express 08:10 08:15 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Puri Puri
18424 Nayagarh Bhubaneswar Seva Express 08:15 08:20 Daily Nayagarh Town Nayagarh Town Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
58431 Khurda Road Nayagarh Passenger Origin 08:20 Daily Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction Mahipur Mahipur
02514 Guwahati Secunderabad Specialfare Special 08:10 08:30 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02250 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special 08:10 08:30 Su New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special 08:10 08:30 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 08:10 08:30 Sa Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02094 Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 08:30 08:35 Mo Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
12510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express 08:20 08:40 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
14709 Bikaner Puri Express 08:35 08:40 Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Puri Puri
12508 Aronai Express 08:20 08:40 Sa Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 08:35 08:40 Sa Valsad Valsad Puri Puri
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express 08:20 08:40 Th Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12514 Guwahati Secunderabad Superfast Express 08:20 08:40 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 08:20 08:40 Su New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
20814 Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express 08:50 08:55 Mo Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
58534 Palasa Cuttack Passenger 08:50 08:55 Daily Palasa Palasa Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
17015 Visakha Express 08:55 09:00 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 09:00 09:05 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22880 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 09:00 09:05 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
07015 Visakha Covid 19 Special 09:05 09:10 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
08432 Puri Cuttack Express Special 09:09 09:13 Daily Puri Puri Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
68416 Puri Cuttack Memu 09:09 09:13 Daily Puri Puri Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
58417 Puri Gunupur Passenger 08:55 09:20 Daily Puri Puri Gunupur Gunupur
68421 Angul Puri Fast MEMU 09:15 09:20 Daily Angul Angul Puri Puri
08427 Puri Amritsar Express Special 09:15 09:20 Daily Angul Angul Puri Puri
08434 Palasa Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Special 09:10 09:20 Daily Palasa Palasa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12551 Yesvantpur Kamakhya Weekly AC Super Fast Express 09:15 09:30 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Super Fast Express 09:15 09:30 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68434 Ichchapuram Cuttack Fast MEMU 09:25 09:35 Daily Ichchapuram Ichchapuram Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
02864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Super Fast Special 09:20 09:35 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special 09:20 09:35 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special 09:20 09:40 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12704 Falaknuma Express 10:05 10:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68413 Talcher Puri Memu 10:20 10:30 Daily Talcher Talcher Puri Puri
02513 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special 10:25 10:40 Su Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
68411 Bhubaneswar Brahmapur Memu 10:25 10:40 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Brahmapur Brahmapur
12846 Bengaluru Cantt Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 10:45 10:50 We Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08401 Puri - Santragachi Suvidha Special 10:40 11:00 Su Puri Puri Okha Okha
58002 Puri Santragachi Passenger 11:00 11:05 Daily Puri Puri Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express 10:45 11:05 Mo Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
08417 Bhubaneswar Gunupur Inaugural Special 10:40 11:05 Daily Puri Puri Gunupur Gunupur
22613 Sangrami Express 10:45 11:05 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Haldia Haldia
02088 Churu - Jaipur Passenger MG Special 11:10 11:15 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 11:15 11:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12503 Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express 11:20 11:35 We & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Agartala Agartala
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express 11:20 11:35 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 11:20 11:40 Sa Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
08303 Sambalpur Puri Intercity Special 11:40 11:45 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Puri Puri
12815 Nandan Kanan Express 11:40 11:45 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12875 Neelachal Express 11:40 11:45 Su, Tu & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02815 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Special 11:45 11:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02875 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 11:45 11:50 Su, Tu & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
18303 Sambalpur Puri Intercity Express 11:50 11:55 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Puri Puri
02874 Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special 11:40 12:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 12:05 12:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
02974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Special 11:55 12:15 Sa Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
06170 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Special 12:00 12:20 Su & Th Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
06178 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Special 12:00 12:20 We Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
12822 Dhauli Express 12:20 12:25 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68420 Palasa Bhubaneswar Memu 12:18 12:28 Daily Palasa Palasa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express 12:25 12:30 Mo Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Krishnarajapuram
08479 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Puja Special 12:25 12:30 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
02071 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special 12:25 12:30 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
02839 Hapa Santragachi AC Super Fast Special 12:25 12:30 Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12830 Bhubaneswar MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 12:25 12:30 Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
08496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Festival Special 12:25 12:30 Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Rameswaram
02898 Bhubaneswar Puducherry Festival Special 12:25 12:30 Tu Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puducherry Puducherry
12898 Bhubaneswar Puducherry Superfast Express 12:25 12:30 Tu Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puducherry Puducherry
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Express 12:25 12:30 Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Rameswaram
22871 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Superfast Express 12:25 12:30 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
22879 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Fast Express 12:25 12:30 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
02860 MGR Chennai Puri Super Fast Festival Special 12:23 12:43 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puri Puri
07479 Srikakulam Road Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special 12:45 13:05 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Puri Puri
02038 Ajmer Puri Bi weekly Super Fast Special 13:00 13:05 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
02828 Surat Puri Festival Special 13:00 13:05 We Surat Surat Puri Puri
17480 Tirupati Puri Express 13:05 13:25 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Puri Puri
58409 Khurda Road Puri Passenger Origin 13:30 Daily Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction Puri Puri
22606 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Express 13:15 13:35 Su & Th Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
22826 MGR Chennai Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 13:15 13:35 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22604 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Express 13:15 13:35 We Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 13:15 13:35 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
22860 MGR Chennai Puri Super Fast Express 13:15 13:35 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puri Puri
12821 Dhauli Express 13:30 13:35 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
08418 Gunupur Bhubaneswar Special 13:45 14:05 Daily Gunupur Gunupur Puri Puri
58001 Howrah Puri Passenger 13:55 14:05 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
17479 Puri Tirupati Express 14:05 14:25 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Puri Puri Tirupati Tirupati
07016 Kacheguda Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special 14:31 14:36 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12703 Falaknuma Express 14:40 15:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02822 Santragachi - Pune AC Super Fast Specialfare Special 14:45 15:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
17016 Visakha Express 15:00 15:05 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12253 Anga Express 14:50 15:10 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12868 Puducherry Howrah Superfast Express 14:50 15:10 Th Puducherry Puducherry Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18048 Amaravati Express 14:50 15:10 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express 14:50 15:10 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
18449 Baidyanathdham Express 15:15 15:20 Mo Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
02253 Anga Express Festival Special 15:00 15:20 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
02868 Puducherry Howrah Festival Special 15:00 15:20 Th Puducherry Puducherry Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15639 Puri Kamakhya Express 15:15 15:20 Tu Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12993 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 15:15 15:20 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
18419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express 15:15 15:20 Th Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
02664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Covid 19 Special 15:20 15:40 We & Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05929 Tambaram New Tinsukia Special 15:20 15:40 Fr Tambaram Tambaram New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
02666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special 15:20 15:40 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special 15:40 15:45 Mo Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
08419 Puri Jaynagar Puja Special 15:40 15:45 Th Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
12876 Neelachal Express 15:45 15:50 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
11020 Konark Express 15:50 15:55 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express 15:45 16:05 Fr Puri Puri Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02881 Pune Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Special 16:10 16:15 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02063 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special 16:00 16:20 Fr Puri Puri Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
58418 Gunupur Puri Passenger 16:10 16:30 Daily Gunupur Gunupur Puri Puri
08304 Puri Sambalpur Intercity Special 16:28 16:33 Daily Puri Puri Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
20813 Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express 16:35 16:40 We Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 16:40 16:45 Tu Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
58006 Khurda Road Kharagpur Fast Passenger Origin 16:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
08402 Santragachi - Puri Suvidha Special 16:30 16:50 Fr Okha Okha Puri Puri
02087 Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 16:45 16:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
12829 MGR Chennai Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 16:50 16:55 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02093 Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 16:50 16:55 We Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
18508 Hirakud Express 16:35 16:55 Mo, Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18304 Puri Sambalpur Intercity Express 16:50 16:55 Daily Puri Puri Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
22881 Pune Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 16:50 16:55 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Special 16:45 17:00 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 16:45 17:00 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02876 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 17:05 17:10 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
08495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Festival Special 17:05 17:10 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18422 Ajmer Puri Express 17:10 17:15 Su & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Weekly AC Super Fast Express 17:05 17:20 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 17:05 17:20 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
09371 Indore Puri Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special 17:20 17:25 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Puri Puri
68412 Brahmapur Bhubaneswar Memu 17:25 17:30 Daily Brahmapur Brahmapur Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
68422 Puri Angul Fast MEMU 17:29 17:34 Daily Puri Puri Angul Angul
08428 Amritsar Puri Prakash Parv Special 17:29 17:34 Daily Puri Puri Angul Angul
02897 Puducherry Bhubaneswar Festival Special 17:35 17:40 Th Puducherry Puducherry Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express 17:35 17:40 We Krishnarajapuram Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
68414 Puri Talcher Memu 17:50 17:55 Daily Puri Puri Talcher Talcher
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 17:35 17:55 Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
58533 Cuttack Palasa Passenger 17:50 17:55 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Palasa Palasa
08464 Prasanti Covid 19 Special 18:00 18:05 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special 17:50 18:10 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
08431 Cuttack Puri Express Special 18:14 18:19 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Puri Puri
68415 Cuttack Puri Memu 18:14 18:19 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Puri Puri
12897 Puducherry Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 18:20 18:25 Th Puducherry Puducherry Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Weekly Express 18:20 18:25 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 18:10 18:30 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
22612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 18:10 18:30 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express 18:20 18:40 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12843 Puri Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 18:20 18:40 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02859 Puri MGR Chennai Super Fast Festival Special 18:20 18:40 Su Puri Puri Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express 18:20 18:40 Fr Tambaram Tambaram Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express 18:20 18:40 We & Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15629 Nagaon Express 18:20 18:40 Tu Tambaram Tambaram Silghat Town Silghat Town
22859 Puri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 18:20 18:40 Su Puri Puri Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02843 Cen Antyodaya Special Express 18:20 18:40 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19317 Indore Puri Humsafar Express 18:40 18:45 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Puri Puri
68433 Cuttack Ichchapuram Fast MEMU 18:45 18:50 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Ichchapuram Ichchapuram
08433 Bhubaneswar Palasa Covid 19 Special 18:53 18:58 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Palasa Palasa
08423 Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Seva Express Special 18:58 19:03 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Town Nayagarh Town
18423 Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Seva Express 19:05 19:10 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Town Nayagarh Town
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express 19:10 19:15 We Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
18415 Barbil Puri Express 19:15 19:20 Daily Barbil Barbil Puri Puri
06169 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Special 19:10 19:25 Mo & Fr Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
06177 Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Special 19:10 19:25 Th Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
18425 Puri Durg Express 19:20 19:25 Daily Puri Puri Durg Junction Durg Junction
07480 Puri Tirupati Festival Special 19:20 19:40 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Puri Puri Tirupati Tirupati
22849 Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express 19:30 19:45 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22605 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Express 19:30 19:45 Mo & Fr Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
22825 Shalimar MGR Chennai Superfast Express 19:30 19:45 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22614 Sangrami Express 19:30 19:45 Sa Haldia Haldia Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22603 Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Express 19:30 19:45 Th Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
68419 Bhubaneswar Palasa Memu 19:45 19:50 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Palasa Palasa
08445 Hirakhand Special 19:55 20:00 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
08425 Puri Raipur Express Special 19:55 20:00 Daily Puri Puri Durg Junction Durg Junction
18447 Hirakhand Express 20:00 20:05 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
58429 Khurda Road Nayagarh Passenger Origin 20:15 Daily Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction Mahipur Mahipur
08405 Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Covid 19 Special 20:10 20:15 We Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22887 Howrah Yesvantpur Humsafar Express 20:05 20:20 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12504 Agartala Bengaluru Cantt Humsafar Express 20:07 20:22 Su & We Agartala Agartala Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
12840 MGR Chennai Howrah Mail 20:05 20:25 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18464 Prasanti Express 20:30 20:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12994 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 20:35 20:40 Mo Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
02827 Puri Surat Festival Special 20:35 20:40 Su Puri Puri Surat Surat
08413 Paradeep Puri Intercity Special 20:40 20:45 Daily Paradeep Paradeep Puri Puri
18452 Tapaswini Express 20:45 20:50 Daily Puri Puri Hatia Hatia
18408 Sainagar Shirdi Puri Express 20:50 20:55 Mo Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puri Puri
18645 East Coast Express 20:35 20:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
18413 Paradeep Puri Intercity Express 20:50 21:00 Daily Paradeep Paradeep Puri Puri
02838 Santragachi Hapa AC Super Fast Special 21:10 21:15 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08452 Krishnarajapuram - bhubaneshwar Suvidha Special 21:15 21:20 Daily Puri Puri Hatia Hatia
12838 Puri Howrah Super Fast Express 21:15 21:20 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 21:25 21:30 Daily Puri Puri
02774 Secunderabad Shalimar Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 21:20 21:40 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
58131 Rourkela Puri Passenger 21:35 21:40 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Puri Puri
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 21:45 21:50 Daily Puri Puri Haridwar Haridwar
02882 Bhubaneswar Pune Weekly Super Fast Special 21:45 21:50 Tu Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Pune Junction Pune Junction
02877 Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special 21:45 21:55 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02097 Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Super Fast Special 21:55 22:00 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Junagarh Road
18118 Gunupur Rourkela Rajya Rani Express 21:45 22:05 Daily Gunupur Gunupur Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
12841 Coromandel Express 22:00 22:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12146 Puri Mumbai LTT Superfast Express 22:10 22:15 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20815 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express 22:15 22:25 Mo Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02146 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special 22:28 22:33 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12801 Purushottam Express 22:30 22:35 Daily Puri Puri New Delhi New Delhi
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express 22:35 22:45 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22855 Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express 22:40 22:50 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22831 Howrah Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express 22:40 22:50 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
22882 Bhubaneswar Pune Superfast Express 22:45 22:50 Tu Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Pune Junction Pune Junction
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express 22:40 22:50 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
22820 Visakhapatnam Bhubaneswar Super Fast Intercity Express 22:45 22:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12896 Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 23:00 23:05 Th Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Weekly Super Fast Special 22:55 23:05 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12888 Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 23:00 23:05 Su Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05930 New Tinsukia Tambaram Special 22:55 23:05 Tu New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram Tambaram
02773 Shalimar Secunderabad Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 22:55 23:05 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22836 Puri Shalimar Superfast Express 23:00 23:05 Tu Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12882 Puri Howrah Garib Rath Express 23:00 23:05 Mo & We Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18437 Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express 23:00 23:05 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Junagarh Road
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express 23:00 23:05 Sa Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
18410 Sri Jagannath Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18407 Puri Sainagar Shirdi Express 23:30 23:35 Fr Puri Puri Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express 23:25 23:35 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Tambaram Tambaram
22817 Howrah Mysuru Super Fast Express 23:25 23:35 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 23:25 23:35 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
15630 Nagaon Express 23:25 23:35 Sa Silghat Town Silghat Town Tambaram Tambaram
18421 Puri Ajmer Express 23:30 23:35 Mo & Th Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express 23:25 23:35 Su & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
12773 Shalimar Secunderabad AC Superfast Express 23:25 23:35 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02037 Puri Ajmer Bi weekly Super Fast Special 23:53 23:58 Mo & Th Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Khurda Road Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Khurda Road and Khurda Road Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhubaneswar Airport - (15.44 Km / 9.59 Miles)
  2. Rourkela Airport - (251.59 Km / 156.33 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Khurda Road by train, get complete information about Khurda Road Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Khurda Road Railway Station, distance to Khurda Road from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Khurda Road Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Khurda Road Junction Station Location Map