Given below is details about Train Number 18413, PARADEEP PURI INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Paradeep and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18413, Paradeep Puri Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance108 miles / 173 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Paradeep Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Paradeep Puri Intercity Express, Train number 18413. Timing of Paradeep Puri Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Paradeep

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PRDP Paradeep Odisha Starts 18:00 NA Origin Daily
2. BDBA Badabandha Odisha 18:10 18:11 1min 11 Km Daily
3. RHMA Rahama Odisha 18:21 18:22 1min 23 Km Daily
4. GRKN Gorakhnath Odisha 18:34 18:35 1min 39 Km Daily
5. RCTC Raghunathpur Odisha 18:46 18:47 1min 51 Km Daily
6. KDRP Kandarpur Odisha 18:58 18:59 1min 66 Km Daily
7. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 19:25 19:45 20min 83 Km Daily
8. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 20:25 20:30 5min 110 Km Daily
9. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 20:50 21:00 10min 129 Km Daily
10. KASR Kanas Road Odisha 21:05 21:06 1min 141 Km Daily
11. DEG Delang Odisha 21:17 21:18 1min 145 Km Daily
12. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 21:27 21:28 1min 157 Km Daily
13. PURI Puri Odisha 22:30 Ends 173 Km Daily

Paradeep to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18413, Paradeep Puri Intercity Express. This train operates between Paradeep and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Paradeep Puri Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Paradeep and Puri is 108 miles or 173 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Paradeep

Train No. 18413, Paradeep Puri Intercity Express PRDP to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18413, PARADEEP PURI INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the PARADEEP PURI INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.