Given below is details about Train Number 18414, PURI PARADEEP INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Puri and Paradeep stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18414, Puri Paradeep Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance108 miles / 173 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Paradeep Intercity Express, Train number 18414. Timing of Puri Paradeep Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 06:16 06:17 1min 16 Km Daily
3. DEG Delang Odisha 06:33 06:34 1min 28 Km Daily
4. KASR Kanas Road Odisha 06:38 06:39 1min 33 Km Daily
5. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 06:55 07:00 5min 44 Km Daily
6. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 07:30 07:35 5min 63 Km Daily
7. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 08:10 08:20 10min 90 Km Daily
8. KDRP Kandarpur Odisha 08:34 08:35 1min 107 Km Daily
9. RCTC Raghunathpur Odisha 08:46 08:47 1min 122 Km Daily
10. GRKN Gorakhnath Odisha 08:58 08:59 1min 134 Km Daily
11. RHMA Rahama Odisha 09:13 09:14 1min 150 Km Daily
12. BDBA Badabandha Odisha 09:22 09:23 1min 162 Km Daily
13. PRDP Paradeep Odisha 10:00 Ends 173 Km Daily

Puri to Paradeep - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18414, Puri Paradeep Intercity Express. This train operates between Puri and Paradeep. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Paradeep Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Paradeep is 108 miles or 173 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Paradeep to Puri

Train No. 18414, Puri Paradeep Intercity Express PURI to PRDP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18414, PURI PARADEEP INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the PURI PARADEEP INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.