Given below is details about Train Number 12867, HOWRAH PUDUCHERRY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Puducherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12867, Howrah Puducherry Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1202 miles / 1923 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Puducherry Super Fast Express, Train number 12867. Timing of Howrah Puducherry Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 23:30 NA Origin Su
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 01:10 01:15 5min 116 Km Mo
3. BLS Balasore Odisha 02:40 02:42 2min 237 Km Mo
4. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 06:05 06:10 5min 442 Km Mo
5. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 06:35 06:55 20min 461 Km Mo
6. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:37 11:39 2min 824 Km Mo
7. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:35 12:55 20min 884 Km Mo
8. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 13:28 13:30 2min 902 Km Mo
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:35 18:45 10min 1235 Km Mo
10. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 21:44 21:45 1min 1489 Km Mo
11. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:58 01:00 2min 1610 Km Tu
12. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 01:18 01:20 2min 1620 Km Tu
13. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 03:48 03:50 2min 1725 Km Tu
14. VLR Vellore Cantonment Tamil Nadu 04:03 04:05 2min 1735 Km Tu
15. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 07:10 07:15 5min 1885 Km Tu
16. PDY Puducherry Puducherry 08:05 Ends 1923 Km Tu

Howrah Junction to Puducherry - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12867, Howrah Puducherry Super Fast Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Puducherry. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Puducherry Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Puducherry is 1202 miles or 1923 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Puducherry
Return Trains from Puducherry to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12867, Howrah Puducherry Super Fast Express HWH to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12867, HOWRAH PUDUCHERRY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH PUDUCHERRY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Keeping in view the huge rush of passengers during the festival Season, Train No: 02867 Howrah-Puducherry Weekly Special will run from Howrah every Sunday between 18/10/2020 to 29/11/2020. In the return direction, Train No: 02868 Puducherry-Howrah Weekly Special will leave Puducherry every Wednesday between 21/10/2020 to 02/12/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings and stoppages of 12867/12868 Howrah-Puducherry-Howrah Express. [1]

References

  • Special Trains from Oct 18, 2020 to Dec 02, 2020