Given below is details about Train Number 18447, HIRAKHAND EXPRESS running between Bhubaneswar and Jagdalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18447, Hirakhand Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance491 miles / 785 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s)
Stops39
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hirakhand Express, Train number 18447. Timing of Hirakhand Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 19:35 NA Origin Daily
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 20:00 20:05 5min 19 Km Daily
3. NKP Nirakarpur Odisha 20:21 20:22 1min 45 Km Daily
4. BSDP Bhusandpur Odisha 20:35 20:36 1min 52 Km Daily
5. KAPG Kalupara Ghat Odisha 20:45 20:46 1min 62 Km Daily
6. KUU Kuhuri Odisha 20:54 20:55 1min 69 Km Daily
7. BALU Balugaon Odisha 21:11 21:13 2min 90 Km Daily
8. CLKA Chilka Odisha 21:20 21:21 1min 97 Km Daily
9. KIT Khallikot Odisha 21:30 21:31 1min 107 Km Daily
10. GAM Ganjam Odisha 21:55 21:56 1min 135 Km Daily
11. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 22:05 22:07 2min 144 Km Daily
12. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 22:25 22:30 5min 166 Km Daily
13. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 22:50 22:52 2min 190 Km Daily
14. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 23:06 23:08 2min 208 Km Daily
15. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 00:08 00:10 2min 240 Km Daily
16. NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:30 00:32 2min 265 Km Daily
17. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 01:08 01:10 2min 312 Km Daily
18. CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh 01:40 01:42 2min 351 Km Daily
19. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:15 02:40 25min 382 Km Daily
20. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:30 03:35 5min 435 Km Daily
21. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 03:58 04:00 2min 459 Km Daily
22. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 04:04 04:06 2min 461 Km Daily
23. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 05:00 05:10 10min 506 Km Daily
24. SPRD Singapur Road Odisha 05:21 05:23 2min 515 Km Daily
25. KTGA Keutguda Odisha 05:35 05:37 2min 525 Km Daily
26. SKPI Sikarpai Odisha 05:55 05:57 2min 539 Km Daily
27. BLMK Bhalumaska Odisha 06:09 06:11 2min 550 Km Daily
28. LLGM Lelligumma Odisha 06:30 06:32 2min 567 Km Daily
29. RUL Rauli Odisha 06:55 06:57 2min 583 Km Daily
30. TKRI Tikiri Odisha 07:13 07:15 2min 596 Km Daily
31. SGRM Singaram Odisha 07:30 07:32 2min 605 Km Daily
32. LKMR Laxmipur Road Odisha 07:51 07:53 2min 618 Km Daily
33. KKGM Kakirigumma Odisha 08:03 08:05 2min 633 Km Daily
34. BGUA Baiguda Odisha 08:23 08:25 2min 645 Km Daily
35. DMNJ Damanjodi Odisha 08:45 08:47 2min 660 Km Daily
36. DMRT Dumuriput Odisha 09:03 09:05 2min 668 Km Daily
37. KRPU Koraput Junction Odisha 09:35 10:00 25min 679 Km Daily
38. JYP Jeypore Odisha 10:58 11:00 2min 720 Km Daily
39. CJS Charamula Kusum Chhattisgarh 11:26 11:28 2min 741 Km Daily
40. KPRR Kotapar Road Chhattisgarh 11:43 11:45 2min 753 Km Daily
41. JDB Jagdalpur Chhattisgarh 13:40 Ends 785 Km Daily

Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18447, Hirakhand Express. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Jagdalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Hirakhand Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and Jagdalpur is 491 miles or 785 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur
Return Trains from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 18447, Hirakhand Express BBS to JDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18447, HIRAKHAND EXPRESS. Details about the HIRAKHAND EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.