Given below is details about Train Number 18448, HIRAKHAND EXPRESS running between Jagdalpur and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18448, Hirakhand Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance491 miles / 785 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s)
Stops39
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Jagdalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hirakhand Express, Train number 18448. Timing of Hirakhand Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jagdalpur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JDB Jagdalpur Chhattisgarh Starts 14:30 NA Origin Daily
2. KPRR Kotapar Road Chhattisgarh 15:06 15:08 2min 32 Km Daily
3. CJS Charamula Kusum Chhattisgarh 15:24 15:26 2min 44 Km Daily
4. JYP Jeypore Odisha 15:56 15:58 2min 64 Km Daily
5. KRPU Koraput Junction Odisha 17:05 17:30 25min 106 Km Daily
6. DMRT Dumuriput Odisha 17:43 17:45 2min 117 Km Daily
7. DMNJ Damanjodi Odisha 17:56 17:58 2min 125 Km Daily
8. BGUA Baiguda Odisha 18:16 18:18 2min 139 Km Daily
9. KKGM Kakirigumma Odisha 18:32 18:34 2min 152 Km Daily
10. LKMR Laxmipur Road Odisha 18:53 18:55 2min 167 Km Daily
11. SGRM Singaram Odisha 19:11 19:13 2min 180 Km Daily
12. TKRI Tikiri Odisha 19:28 19:30 2min 189 Km Daily
13. RUL Rauli Odisha 19:46 19:48 2min 201 Km Daily
14. LLGM Lelligumma Odisha 20:10 20:12 2min 218 Km Daily
15. BLMK Bhalumaska Odisha 20:31 20:33 2min 235 Km Daily
16. SKPI Sikarpai Odisha 20:46 20:48 2min 245 Km Daily
17. KTGA Keutguda Odisha 21:06 21:08 2min 260 Km Daily
18. SPRD Singapur Road Odisha 21:23 21:25 2min 270 Km Daily
19. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 22:20 22:30 10min 279 Km Daily
20. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 23:08 23:10 2min 324 Km Daily
21. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 23:15 23:17 2min 325 Km Daily
22. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:40 23:42 2min 350 Km Daily
23. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:55 01:20 25min 403 Km Daily
24. CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh 01:47 01:49 2min 433 Km Daily
25. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 02:20 02:22 2min 472 Km Daily
26. NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:13 03:15 2min 519 Km Daily
27. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 03:50 03:52 2min 545 Km Daily
28. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 04:18 04:20 2min 577 Km Daily
29. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 04:34 04:36 2min 595 Km Daily
30. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 04:58 05:03 5min 619 Km Daily
31. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 05:18 05:20 2min 640 Km Daily
32. GAM Ganjam Odisha 05:32 05:34 2min 649 Km Daily
33. KIT Khallikot Odisha 06:04 06:06 2min 678 Km Daily
34. CLKA Chilka Odisha 06:17 06:19 2min 688 Km Daily
35. BALU Balugaon Odisha 06:29 06:31 2min 695 Km Daily
36. KUU Kuhuri Odisha 06:58 07:00 2min 716 Km Daily
37. KAPG Kalupara Ghat Odisha 07:01 07:03 2min 722 Km Daily
38. BSDP Bhusandpur Odisha 07:11 07:13 2min 732 Km Daily
39. NKP Nirakarpur Odisha 07:21 07:23 2min 740 Km Daily
40. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 08:05 08:10 5min 766 Km Daily
41. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 08:35 Ends 785 Km Daily

Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18448, Hirakhand Express. This train operates between Jagdalpur and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Hirakhand Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jagdalpur and Bhubaneswar is 491 miles or 785 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar
Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur

Train No. 18448, Hirakhand Express JDB to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18448, HIRAKHAND EXPRESS. Details about the HIRAKHAND EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.