Given below is details about Train Number 18118, GUNUPUR ROURKELA RAJYA RANI EXPRESS running between Gunupur and Rourkela Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18118, Gunupur Rourkela Rajya Rani Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance498 miles / 797 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Gunupur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gunupur Rourkela Rajya Rani Express, Train number 18118. Timing of Gunupur Rourkela Rajya Rani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gunupur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GNPR Gunupur Odisha Starts 15:15 NA Origin Daily
2. PLH Paralakhemundi Odisha 16:33 16:35 2min 51 Km Daily
3. NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:35 17:37 2min 90 Km Daily
4. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 18:10 18:15 5min 115 Km Daily
5. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 18:41 18:43 2min 147 Km Daily
6. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 18:56 18:58 2min 165 Km Daily
7. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 19:25 19:30 5min 189 Km Daily
8. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 19:44 19:46 2min 211 Km Daily
9. BALU Balugaon Odisha 20:33 20:35 2min 265 Km Daily
10. NKP Nirakarpur Odisha 21:12 21:14 2min 310 Km Daily
11. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 21:45 22:05 20min 336 Km Daily
12. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 22:33 22:38 5min 355 Km Daily
13. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 23:13 23:18 5min 382 Km Daily
14. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 00:19 00:21 2min 440 Km Daily
15. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 01:44 01:46 2min 488 Km Daily
16. ANGL Angul Odisha 02:10 02:12 2min 500 Km Daily
17. BONA Boinda Odisha 02:43 02:45 2min 539 Km Daily
18. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 03:22 03:24 2min 586 Km Daily
19. SBPY Sambalpur City Odisha 04:30 04:35 5min 650 Km Daily
20. RGL Rengali Odisha 04:53 04:55 2min 669 Km Daily
21. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 06:00 06:05 5min 696 Km Daily
22. BEH Bagdihi Odisha 06:23 06:24 1min 717 Km Daily
23. BMB Bamra Odisha 06:38 06:39 1min 732 Km Daily
24. GPH Garpos Odisha 06:53 06:54 1min 749 Km Daily
25. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 07:11 07:12 1min 767 Km Daily
26. KXN Kanshbahal Odisha 07:23 07:24 1min 777 Km Daily
27. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 08:00 Ends 797 Km Daily

Gunupur to Rourkela Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18118, Gunupur Rourkela Rajya Rani Express. This train operates between Gunupur and Rourkela Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gunupur Rourkela Rajya Rani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gunupur and Rourkela Junction is 498 miles or 797 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rourkela Junction to Gunupur

Train No. 18118, Gunupur Rourkela Rajya Rani Express GNPR to ROU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18118, GUNUPUR ROURKELA RAJYA RANI EXPRESS. Details about the GUNUPUR ROURKELA RAJYA RANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.