Given below is details about Train Number 08448, KORAPUT BHUBANESWAR COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Koraput Junction and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08448, Koraput Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Special
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance498 miles / 796 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Koraput Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Koraput Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Special, Train number 08448. Timing of Koraput Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Koraput Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KRPU Koraput Junction Odisha Starts 17:30 NA Origin Su, Tu & Th
2. DMNJ Damanjodi Odisha 17:53 17:55 2min 19 Km Su, Tu & Th
3. BGUA Baiguda Odisha 18:11 18:13 2min 33 Km Su, Tu & Th
4. KKGM Kakirigumma Odisha 18:27 18:29 2min 46 Km Su, Tu & Th
5. LKMR Laxmipur Road Odisha 18:48 18:50 2min 61 Km Su, Tu & Th
6. TKRI Tikiri Odisha 19:18 19:20 2min 83 Km Su, Tu & Th
7. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 21:05 21:25 20min 173 Km Su, Tu & Th
8. THV Therubali Odisha 21:59 22:01 2min 191 Km Su, Tu & Th
9. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 22:23 22:25 2min 227 Km Su, Tu & Th
10. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 23:30 23:32 2min 300 Km Su, Tu & Th
11. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 23:55 00:05 10min 313 Km Mo, We & Fr
12. BUDM Badmal Odisha 00:24 00:26 2min 333 Km Mo, We & Fr
13. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 01:00 01:05 5min 376 Km Mo, We & Fr
14. LSX Loisingha Odisha 01:20 01:22 2min 395 Km Mo, We & Fr
15. DJX Dungripali Odisha 01:38 01:40 2min 418 Km Mo, We & Fr
16. BRPL Barpali Odisha 01:55 01:57 2min 433 Km Mo, We & Fr
17. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 02:15 02:17 2min 452 Km Mo, We & Fr
18. HKG Hirakud Odisha 02:44 02:46 2min 487 Km Mo, We & Fr
19. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 03:00 03:10 10min 494 Km Mo, We & Fr
20. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 04:15 04:17 2min 565 Km Mo, We & Fr
21. BONA Boinda Odisha 04:51 04:53 2min 612 Km Mo, We & Fr
22. ANGL Angul Odisha 06:10 06:12 2min 650 Km Mo, We & Fr
23. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 06:25 06:27 2min 662 Km Mo, We & Fr
24. MRDL Meramandali Odisha 06:40 06:42 2min 677 Km Mo, We & Fr
25. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 07:35 07:37 2min 711 Km Mo, We & Fr
26. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 08:40 08:42 2min 768 Km Mo, We & Fr
27. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 09:45 Ends 796 Km Mo, We & Fr

Koraput Junction to Bhubaneswar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08448, Koraput Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Koraput Junction and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Koraput Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Koraput Junction and Bhubaneswar is 498 miles or 796 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Koraput Junction to Bhubaneswar
Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to Koraput Junction

Train No. 08448, Koraput Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Special KRPU to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08448, KORAPUT BHUBANESWAR COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the KORAPUT BHUBANESWAR COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.