Given below is details about Train Number 08447, BHUBANESWAR KORAPUT COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Bhubaneswar and Koraput Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08447, Bhubaneswar Koraput Covid 19 Special
ScheduleMon, Wed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance497 miles / 795 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar Koraput Covid 19 Special, Train number 08447. Timing of Bhubaneswar Koraput Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 18:30 NA Origin Mo, We & Fr
2. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 18:55 18:57 2min 27 Km Mo, We & Fr
3. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 19:48 19:50 2min 85 Km Mo, We & Fr
4. MRDL Meramandali Odisha 20:25 20:27 2min 118 Km Mo, We & Fr
5. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 20:42 20:44 2min 133 Km Mo, We & Fr
6. ANGL Angul Odisha 21:45 21:47 2min 145 Km Mo, We & Fr
7. BONA Boinda Odisha 22:20 22:22 2min 184 Km Mo, We & Fr
8. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 22:56 22:58 2min 230 Km Mo, We & Fr
9. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 00:10 00:20 10min 301 Km Tu, Th & Sa
10. HKG Hirakud Odisha 00:33 00:35 2min 308 Km Tu, Th & Sa
11. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 01:05 01:07 2min 344 Km Tu, Th & Sa
12. BRPL Barpali Odisha 01:23 01:25 2min 363 Km Tu, Th & Sa
13. DJX Dungripali Odisha 01:38 01:40 2min 377 Km Tu, Th & Sa
14. LSX Loisingha Odisha 01:58 02:00 2min 401 Km Tu, Th & Sa
15. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 02:20 02:25 5min 419 Km Tu, Th & Sa
16. BUDM Badmal Odisha 02:54 02:56 2min 463 Km Tu, Th & Sa
17. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 03:30 03:40 10min 483 Km Tu, Th & Sa
18. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 03:55 03:57 2min 496 Km Tu, Th & Sa
19. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 04:48 04:50 2min 568 Km Tu, Th & Sa
20. THV Therubali Odisha 05:43 05:45 2min 604 Km Tu, Th & Sa
21. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 06:45 07:05 20min 622 Km Tu, Th & Sa
22. TKRI Tikiri Odisha 08:48 08:50 2min 712 Km Tu, Th & Sa
23. LKMR Laxmipur Road Odisha 09:15 09:17 2min 734 Km Tu, Th & Sa
24. KKGM Kakirigumma Odisha 09:35 09:37 2min 749 Km Tu, Th & Sa
25. BGUA Baiguda Odisha 09:50 09:52 2min 762 Km Tu, Th & Sa
26. DMNJ Damanjodi Odisha 10:10 10:12 2min 776 Km Tu, Th & Sa
27. KRPU Koraput Junction Odisha 11:00 Ends 795 Km Tu, Th & Sa

Bhubaneswar to Koraput Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08447, Bhubaneswar Koraput Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Koraput Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar Koraput Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and Koraput Junction is 497 miles or 795 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneswar to Koraput Junction
Return Trains from Koraput Junction to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 08447, Bhubaneswar Koraput Covid 19 Special BBS to KRPU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08447, BHUBANESWAR KORAPUT COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the BHUBANESWAR KORAPUT COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.