Find all trains running between Puri (PURI) and Khurda Road Junction (KUR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Puri - Khurda Road Junction route.

.

KUR to PURI Distance 43.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Khurda Road Junction (KUR) and Puri (PURI)

Every day train departs from Khurda Road Junction to Puri. Given below is the list of all the Puri - Khurda Road Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
08450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special Patna Junction to Puri 01:50 Th Khurda Road Junction 03:20 Th Puri   1 hour 30 minutes
08420 Jaynagar Puri Puja Special Jaynagar to Puri 01:50 Su Khurda Road Junction 03:20 Su Puri   1 hour 30 minutes
02802 Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Puri 04:00 Daily Khurda Road Junction 05:25 Daily Puri   1 hour 25 minutes
02895 Howrah Puri Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction 04:40 Su, Th & Fr Khurda Road Junction 05:50 Su, Th & Fr Puri   1 hour 10 minutes
08406 Ahmedabad Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Special Ahmedabad Junction to Puri 05:25 Su Khurda Road Junction 06:55 Su Puri   1 hour 30 minutes
02837 Howrah Puri Festival Special Howrah Junction to Puri 05:40 Daily Khurda Road Junction 07:10 Daily Puri   1 hour 30 minutes
02844 Ahmedabad Khurda Road Covid 19 Special Ahmedabad Junction to Puri 06:45 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Khurda Road Junction 08:05 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Puri   1 hour 20 minutes
02973 Gandhidham Khurda Road Covid 19 Special Gandhidham Junction to Puri 06:45 Fr Khurda Road Junction 08:05 Fr Puri   1 hour 20 minutes
02865 Santragachi - Yesvantpur Super Fast AC Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri 07:40 Fr Khurda Road Junction 08:45 Fr Puri   1 hour 5 minutes
08426 Bhagalpur Puri Special Durg Junction to Puri 07:40 Daily Khurda Road Junction 09:05 Daily Puri   1 hour 25 minutes
09209 Valsad Puri Covid 19 Special Valsad to Puri 08:40 Sa Khurda Road Junction 09:45 Sa Puri   1 hour 5 minutes
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 12:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Khurda Road Junction 13:15 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri   1 hour 5 minutes
02860 MGR Chennai Puri Super Fast Festival Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Puri 13:35 Tu Khurda Road Junction 15:10 Tu Puri   1 hour 35 minutes
02828 Surat Khurda Road Covid 19 Special Surat to Puri 15:20 We Khurda Road Junction 16:15 We Puri   55 minutes
08402 Santragachi - Puri Suvidha Special Okha to Puri 16:50 Fr Khurda Road Junction 18:15 Fr Puri   1 hour 25 minutes
02876 Neelachal Covid 19 Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 17:10 Mo, We & Sa Khurda Road Junction 18:15 Mo, We & Sa Puri   1 hour 5 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
18450 Baidyanathdham Express Patna Junction to Puri 01:50 Th Khurda Road Junction 03:20 Th Puri   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15640 Kamakhya Puri Express Kamakhya Junction to Puri 01:50 Tu Khurda Road Junction 03:20 Tu Puri   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express Jaynagar to Puri 01:50 Su Khurda Road Junction 03:20 Su Puri   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22889 Samudra Kanya Express Digha to Puri 01:50 Mo Khurda Road Junction 03:20 Mo Puri   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special to Puri 02:13 Daily Khurda Road Junction 03:25 Daily Puri   1 hour 12 minutes
02064 Yesvantpur Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special Yesvantpur Junction to Puri 02:40 Mo Khurda Road Junction 03:55 Mo Puri   1 hour 15 minutes
18409 Sri Jagannath Express Howrah Junction to Puri 03:35 Daily Khurda Road Junction 04:55 Daily Puri   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12802 Purushottam Express New Delhi to Puri 04:25 Daily Khurda Road Junction 05:30 Daily Puri   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12895 Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Puri 04:40 Sa Khurda Road Junction 05:50 Sa Puri   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12887 Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Puri 04:40 Tu Khurda Road Junction 05:50 Tu Puri   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22835 Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Puri 04:40 Th Khurda Road Junction 05:50 Th Puri   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12881 Howrah Puri Garib Rath Express Howrah Junction to Puri 04:40 We & Fr Khurda Road Junction 05:50 We & Fr Puri   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
22884 Yesvantpur Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express Yesvantpur Junction to Puri 05:05 Mo Khurda Road Junction 05:55 Mo Puri   50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express Haridwar to Puri 05:10 Daily Khurda Road Junction 06:20 Daily Puri   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12837 Howrah Puri Superfast Express Howrah Junction to Puri 06:10 Daily Khurda Road Junction 07:20 Daily Puri   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18451 Tapaswini Express Hatia to Puri 06:25 Daily Khurda Road Junction 07:35 Daily Puri   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12145 Mumbai LTT Puri Superfast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri 06:35 Tu Khurda Road Junction 07:50 Tu Puri   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express Kamakhya Junction to Puri 06:40 Sa Khurda Road Junction 07:50 Sa Puri   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18406 Ahmedabad Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puri 07:05 Su Khurda Road Junction 08:10 Su Puri   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
58403 Khurda Road Puri Passenger Khurda Road Junction to Puri 07:20 Daily Khurda Road Junction 08:55 Daily Puri   1 hour 35 minutes
22865 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri 07:40 Fr Khurda Road Junction 08:40 Fr Puri   1 hour
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18426 Durg Puri Express Durg Junction to Puri 08:15 Daily Khurda Road Junction 09:15 Daily Puri   1 hour
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14709 Bikaner Puri Express Bikaner Junction to Puri 08:40 Tu Khurda Road Junction 09:45 Tu Puri   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express Valsad to Puri 08:40 Sa Khurda Road Junction 09:45 Sa Puri   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
20814 Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express Jodhpur Junction to Puri 08:55 Mo Khurda Road Junction 10:30 Mo Puri   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
68421 Angul Puri Fast MEMU Angul to Puri 09:45 Daily Khurda Road Junction 10:55 Daily Puri   1 hour 10 minutes
68413 Talcher Puri Memu Talcher to Puri 10:30 Daily Khurda Road Junction 11:50 Daily Puri   1 hour 20 minutes
12816 Nandan Kanan Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 11:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Khurda Road Junction 12:05 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18303 Sambalpur Puri Intercity Express Sambalpur Junction to Puri 11:55 Daily Khurda Road Junction 12:50 Daily Puri   55 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
02038 Ajmer Puri Bi Weekly Super Fast Special Ajmer Junction to Puri 13:05 Th & Sa Khurda Road Junction 14:25 Th & Sa Puri   1 hour 20 minutes
17480 Tirupati Puri Express Tirupati to Puri 13:25 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Khurda Road Junction 14:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Puri   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
58409 Khurda Road Puri Passenger Khurda Road Junction to Puri 13:30 Daily Khurda Road Junction 14:50 Daily Puri   1 hour 20 minutes
22860 MGR Chennai Puri Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Puri 13:35 Tu Khurda Road Junction 15:10 Tu Puri   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12821 Dhauli Express Howrah Junction to Puri 13:35 Daily Khurda Road Junction 14:30 Daily Puri   55 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 315
58001 Howrah Puri Passenger Howrah Junction to Puri 14:05 Daily Khurda Road Junction 15:30 Daily Puri   1 hour 25 minutes
12993 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express Gandhidham Junction to Puri 15:20 Su Khurda Road Junction 16:15 Su Puri   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12876 Neelachal Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 15:50 Mo, We & Sa Khurda Road Junction 16:50 Mo, We & Sa Puri   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
58418 Gunupur Puri Passenger Gunupur to Puri 16:30 Daily Khurda Road Junction 17:50 Daily Puri   1 hour 20 minutes
18422 Ajmer Puri Express Ajmer Junction to Puri 17:15 Su & Th Khurda Road Junction 18:20 Su & Th Puri   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express Gandhidham Junction to Puri 17:55 Fr Khurda Road Junction 19:00 Fr Puri   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
68415 Cuttack Puri Memu Cuttack Junction to Puri 18:27 Daily Khurda Road Junction 19:45 Daily Puri   1 hour 18 minutes
19317 Indore Puri Humsafar Express Indore Junction to Puri 18:45 We Khurda Road Junction 20:05 We Puri   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
18415 Barbil Puri Express Barbil to Puri 19:20 Daily Khurda Road Junction 20:40 Daily Puri   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
18408 Sainagar Shirdi Puri Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Puri 20:55 Mo Khurda Road Junction 21:50 Mo Puri   55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18413 Paradeep Puri Intercity Express Paradeep to Puri 21:00 Daily Khurda Road Junction 22:30 Daily Puri   1 hour 30 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
58131 Rourkela Puri Passenger Rourkela Junction to Puri 21:40 Daily Khurda Road Junction 23:25 Daily Puri   1 hour 45 minutes

* Khurda Road Junction to Puri ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Khurda Road Junction

More routes from Puri