Jaleswar railway station is a main railway station in Odisha. There are 66 trains reaching Jaleswar (station code: JER). Jaleswar station is the terminal station for 1 trains.

Trains to Jaleswar & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Jaleswar Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 7 MEMU trains, 46 express trains & 9 passenger trains stop at Jaleswar station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02074 Bhubaneswar Howrah Janshatabdi Covid 19 Special 09:40 09:41 Daily Bhubaneswar Howrah Junction
02073 Howrah Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 16:07 16:08 Daily Howrah Junction Bhubaneswar
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
68007 Howrah Jaleswar MEMU 21:25 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jaleswar Jaleswar
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 00:00 00:01 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Puri Puri
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 02:23 02:25 Daily Puri Puri Haridwar Haridwar
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express 02:28 02:30 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
18410 Sri Jagannath Express 04:24 04:26 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
58001 Howrah Puri Passenger 04:42 04:43 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar Superfast Express 05:08 05:10 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Superfast Express 05:08 05:10 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Digha Digha
22814 Paradeep Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express 05:09 05:10 Tu Paradeep Paradeep Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22890 Samudra Kanya Express 05:08 05:10 Su Puri Puri Digha Digha
58005 Kharagpur Khurda Road Fast Passenger 05:51 05:52 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction
02643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special 05:58 06:00 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
68002 Jaleswar Howrah MEMU Origin 06:10 Daily Jaleswar Jaleswar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 06:16 06:18 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger 06:51 06:52 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 06:58 07:00 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
08004 Bagha Jatin Special Express 07:00 07:01 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 07:19 07:21 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
02820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special 07:19 07:21 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 07:44 07:46 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
68049 Kharagpur Bhadrak Memu 08:18 08:19 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
68110 Jajpur Keonjhar Road Kharagpur Memu 08:43 08:44 Daily Jajpur Keonjhar Road Jajpur Keonjhar Road Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
18008 Simlipal Intercity Express 08:45 08:46 Tu, We & Th Bhanjpur Bhanjpur Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12821 Dhauli Express 08:47 08:49 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
12074 Bhubaneswar Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express 09:35 09:36 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68021 Kharagpur Balasore MEMU 10:40 10:41 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Balasore Balasore
12876 Neelachal Express 10:48 10:50 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
02087 Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 12:00 12:02 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
18646 East Coast Express 12:28 12:29 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02876 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 12:30 12:32 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
08035 Kharagpur Balasore DEMU Special 13:24 13:25 Su Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Balasore Balasore
68022 Balasore Kharagpur MEMU 13:31 13:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Balasore Balasore Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
18645 East Coast Express 14:50 14:51 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
22849 Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express 14:59 15:00 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22825 Shalimar MGR Chennai Superfast Express 14:59 15:00 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express 15:02 15:03 Mo Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
06169 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Special 15:04 15:06 Mo & Fr Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
22605 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Express 15:04 15:06 Mo & Fr Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
02088 Churu - Jaipur Passenger MG Special 15:48 15:49 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12073 Howrah Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express 16:09 16:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12815 Nandan Kanan Express 16:13 16:14 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12875 Neelachal Express 16:13 16:14 Su, Tu & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02815 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Special 16:14 16:15 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02875 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 16:14 16:15 Su, Tu & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
08036 Balasore Kharagpur DEMU Special 16:15 16:16 Sa Balasore Balasore Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
06170 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Special 16:35 16:36 Su & Th Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
12822 Dhauli Express 16:59 17:00 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22606 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Express 18:02 18:03 Su & Th Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
22826 MGR Chennai Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 18:01 18:03 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
68109 Kharagpur Jajpur Keonjhar Road Memu 18:08 18:09 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Jajpur Keonjhar Road Jajpur Keonjhar Road
22855 Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express 18:10 18:11 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express 18:10 18:11 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
68050 Bhadrak Kharagpur Memu 18:11 18:12 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express 19:15 19:16 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
58002 Puri Santragachi Passenger 19:34 19:35 Daily Puri Puri Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
08003 Bagha Jatin Special 19:37 19:38 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger 19:38 19:39 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 19:45 19:46 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special 20:26 20:27 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
18007 Simlipal Intercity Express 20:26 20:28 Mo, Tu & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhanjpur Bhanjpur
22889 Samudra Kanya Express 21:05 21:07 Su Digha Digha Puri Puri
22873 Digha Vishakapatnam Superfast Express 21:05 21:07 Fr Digha Digha Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 21:32 21:34 Daily Puri Puri
18409 Sri Jagannath Express 21:58 22:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
58006 Khurda Road Kharagpur Fast Passenger 22:21 22:22 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
22813 Santragachi Paradeep Weekly Super Fast Express 22:51 22:52 Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Paradeep Paradeep

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Jaleswar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jaleswar and Jaleswar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonari Airport - (156.25 Km / 97.09 Miles)
  2. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (158.15 Km / 98.27 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jaleswar by train, get complete information about Jaleswar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jaleswar Railway Station, distance to Jaleswar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jaleswar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jaleswar Station Location Map