Given below is details about Train Number 68002, JALESWAR HOWRAH MEMU running between Jaleswar and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68002, Jaleswar Howrah MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance118 miles / 189 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Jaleswar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaleswar Howrah MEMU, Train number 68002. Timing of Jaleswar Howrah MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaleswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JER Jaleswar Odisha Starts 06:10 NA Origin Daily
2. LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal 06:15 06:16 1min 6 Km Daily
3. AGV Angua West Bengal 06:21 06:22 1min 12 Km Daily
4. DNT Dantan West Bengal 06:26 06:27 1min 17 Km Daily
5. NSI Nikursini West Bengal 06:34 06:35 1min 25 Km Daily
6. BLDA Belda West Bengal 06:40 06:42 2min 33 Km Daily
7. VKD Bakhrabad West Bengal 06:48 06:49 1min 39 Km Daily
8. NYA Narayangarh West Bengal 06:55 06:56 1min 45 Km Daily
9. BPE Benapur West Bengal 07:04 07:05 1min 56 Km Daily
10. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 07:12 07:13 1min 65 Km Daily
11. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 07:30 07:35 5min 73 Km Daily
12. BCK Balichak West Bengal 07:57 07:58 1min 98 Km Daily
13. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 08:14 08:15 1min 118 Km Daily
14. MCA Mecheda West Bengal 08:27 08:28 1min 130 Km Daily
15. DTE Deulti West Bengal 08:35 08:36 1min 138 Km Daily
16. BZN Bagnan West Bengal 08:42 08:43 1min 144 Km Daily
17. ULB Uluberia West Bengal 08:53 08:54 1min 157 Km Daily
18. ADL Andul West Bengal 09:11 09:12 1min 177 Km Daily
19. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 09:18 09:19 1min 181 Km Daily
20. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 09:48 Ends 189 Km Daily

Jaleswar to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68002, Jaleswar Howrah MEMU. This train operates between Jaleswar and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaleswar Howrah MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaleswar and Howrah Junction is 118 miles or 189 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaleswar to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Jaleswar

Train No. 68002, Jaleswar Howrah MEMU JER to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68002, JALESWAR HOWRAH MEMU. Details about the JALESWAR HOWRAH MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:68007 Howrah-Jaleswar MEMU Passenger leaving Howrah daily at 16:50 hrs will reach Jaleswar at 21:25 hrs the same day. In the opposite direction, Train No:68002 Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU Passengerleaving Jaleswar daily at 06:10 hrs will arrive Howrah at 09:48 hrs the same day. [1]

References

  • Special Trains