Given below is details about Train Number 08006, BARAUNI SANTRAGACHI SPECIAL running between Chakradharpur and Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08006, Barauni Santragachi Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeSpecial
Distance149 miles / 239 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Chakradharpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Barauni Santragachi Special, Train number 08006. Timing of Barauni Santragachi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chakradharpur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand Starts 05:45 NA Origin Daily
2. BRM Barabambo Jharkhand 05:54 05:55 1min 11 Km Daily
3. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand 06:03 06:05 2min 20 Km Daily
4. MMV Mahali Marup Jharkhand 06:12 06:13 1min 28 Km Daily
5. SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand 06:21 06:22 1min 36 Km Daily
6. KND Kandra Junction Jharkhand 06:37 06:38 1min 50 Km Daily
7. KZU Kunki Jharkhand 06:45 06:46 1min 54 Km Daily
8. MIK Manikui Jharkhand 06:52 06:53 1min 59 Km Daily
9. CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand 07:15 07:17 2min 66 Km Daily
10. NIM Nimdih Jharkhand 07:23 07:24 1min 74 Km Daily
11. BRMD Biramdih West Bengal 07:35 07:36 1min 83 Km Daily
12. BBM Barabhum West Bengal 07:41 07:42 1min 88 Km Daily
13. URMA Urma West Bengal 07:50 07:51 1min 96 Km Daily
14. KTD Kantadih West Bengal 07:59 08:00 1min 105 Km Daily
15. TAO Tamna West Bengal 08:06 08:07 1min 112 Km Daily
16. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 08:15 08:20 5min 119 Km Daily
17. CHRA Chharra West Bengal 08:28 08:29 1min 127 Km Daily
18. KSU Kustaur West Bengal 08:34 08:35 1min 131 Km Daily
19. BGA Bagalia West Bengal 08:43 08:44 1min 140 Km Daily
20. ANR Anara West Bengal 08:53 08:54 1min 145 Km Daily
21. GRB Garhdhrubeswar West Bengal 09:04 09:05 1min 152 Km Daily
22. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 09:30 09:40 10min 159 Km Daily
23. SNKR Sanka West Bengal 09:50 09:51 1min 166 Km Daily
24. RUI Rukni West Bengal 10:04 10:05 1min 174 Km Daily
25. SNTD Santaldih West Bengal 10:13 10:14 1min 182 Km Daily
26. BJE Bhojudih Junction Jharkhand 10:26 10:28 2min 188 Km Daily
27. SDMD Sudamdih West Bengal 10:37 10:38 1min 190 Km Daily
28. BCB Bhowra BH Jharkhand 11:03 11:04 1min 193 Km Daily
29. JBO Jamadoba Halt Jharkhand 11:11 11:12 1min 197 Km Daily
30. VAA Bhaga Jharkhand 11:16 11:18 2min 200 Km Daily
31. KRKN Karkend West Bengal 11:28 11:29 1min 206 Km Daily
32. LYD Layabad Jharkhand 11:34 11:35 1min 208 Km Daily
33. TSAH Tata Sijua Halt Jharkhand 11:39 11:40 1min 210 Km Daily
34. MLQ Malkera Jharkhand 11:47 11:48 1min 213 Km Daily
35. MHQ Mahuda Junction Jharkhand 12:10 12:20 10min 219 Km Daily
36. KHRI Kharkhari Jharkhand 12:27 12:28 1min 225 Km Daily
37. KNF Khanudih Jharkhand 12:36 12:37 1min 229 Km Daily
38. KARO Khario P.H. Jharkhand 12:43 12:44 1min 232 Km Daily
39. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 13:00 Ends 239 Km Daily

Chakradharpur to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08006, Barauni Santragachi Special. This train operates between Chakradharpur and Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Barauni Santragachi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chakradharpur and Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction is 149 miles or 239 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chakradharpur to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
Return Trains from Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Chakradharpur

Train No. 08006, Barauni Santragachi Special CKP to GMO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08006, BARAUNI SANTRAGACHI SPECIAL. Details about the BARAUNI SANTRAGACHI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, Train No:08005 Gomoh-Chakradharpur Mail/Express Special leaving Gomoh daily at 15:15 hrs from 02.02.2021 will arrive Chakradharpur at 22:30 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 08006 Chakradharpur-Gomoh Mail/Express Special leaving Chakradharpur daily at 05:45 hrs from 02.02.2021 will arrive Gomoh at 13:00 hrs the same day. [1]
  • S E Railway To Run Train No. 08005 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Special will leave Balasore at 17:00 hrs. o­n 05.09.2020 and will reach Bhubaneswar at 21:30 hrs, the same day. In return direction, Train No. 08006 Bhubaneswar-Balasore Special will leave Bhubaneswar at 21:50 hrs o­n 06.09.2020 and will arrive Balasore at 01:30 hrs, the next day For Candidates Appearing In National Defence Academy And Naval Academy Examination [2]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Special Trains for Examination