List of all trains passing through Palasa Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Palasa station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Palasa etc...

Trains to Palasa Station - List of Palasa Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Palasa, Trains from Palasa and Trains passing through the Palasa Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Palasa Station and other information like Palasa distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
18447 Hirakhand Express 00:03
00:05 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Jagdalpur
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 00:15
00:17 Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pondicherry
11019 Konark Express 00:18
00:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
18645 East Coast Express 00:23
00:25 Daily
Howrah Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
22884 Puri Garib Rath 01:25
01:27 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Puri
20815 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express 01:43
01:45 Tu
Tatanagar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 01:43
01:45 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
12659 Gurudev Express 02:10
02:12 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
22641 Shalimar Express 02:10
02:12 Mo & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 02:10
02:12 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
12507 Guwahati Express 02:10
02:12 Th
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 02:43
02:45 Sa
Howrah Junction
Mysore City Junction
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 02:55
02:57 Tu, Fr & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
22810 Paradip Super Fast Express 02:55
02:57 Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Paradip
58427 Khurda Road - Rajsunakhala Passenger 00:00
03:00 Daily
Palasa
Gunupur
18646 East Coast Express 03:15
03:17 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Howrah Junction
22877 Digha Puri Express 03:30
03:32 Su
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22878 Puri Digha Express 03:30
03:32 We
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 03:30
03:32 Tu
Mysore City Junction
Howrah Junction
18448 Hirakhand Express 03:50
03:52 Daily
Jagdalpur
Bhubaneshwar
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 04:08
04:10 Mo, Tu, We & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
58534 Palasa Cuttack Passenger 00:00
04:25 Daily
Palasa
Cuttack
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 04:40
04:42 Tu
Kacheguda
Tatanagar Junction
22809 Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 05:08
05:10 Th
Paradip
Visakhapatnam Junction
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 05:08
05:10 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Visakhapatnam Junction
22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express 05:08
05:10 Sa
Digha
Visakhapatnam Junction
58531 Palasa Vishakapatnam Passenger 00:00
05:25 Daily
Palasa
Visakhapatnam Junction
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 05:30
05:32 Mo
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 05:30
05:32 Tu
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
18402 Okha - Puri Express 05:30
05:32 Fr
Okha
Puri
58420 Gunupur - Palasa Passenger 00:00
05:45 Daily
Palasa
Bhubaneshwar
12704 Falaknuma Express 06:50
06:52 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Howrah Junction
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 07:00
07:02 Su
Agartala
Bangalore Cantonment
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 07:18
07:20 Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 07:35
07:37 We
Bangalore Cantonment
Bhubaneshwar
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 07:35
07:37 Mo
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express 08:23
08:25 Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Agartala
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express 08:23
08:25 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
58525 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger 00:00
08:50 Daily
Palasa
Visakhapatnam Junction
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 09:00
09:05 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Puri
18463 Prasanthi Express 09:25
09:27 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore City Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express 09:45
09:47 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 09:48
09:50 Sa
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 09:48
09:50 Fr
Chennai Central
Kolkata Shalimar
22860 Chennai Puri Express 09:48
09:50 Tu
Chennai Central
Puri
18117 Rourkela Gunupur Rajya Rani Express 10:25
10:27 Mo, We & Sa
Rourkela
Gunupur
58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger 10:05
10:35 Daily
Gunupur
Puri
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 10:38
10:40 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 11:05
11:07 Su
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore Cantonment
12660 Gurudev Express 11:05
11:07 Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 11:05
11:07 Mo & We
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 11:05
11:07 Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 11:05
11:07 Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
17016 Visakha Express 11:13
11:15 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Bhubaneshwar
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special 11:30
11:32 Fr
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
22819 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 11:35
11:40 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Visakhapatnam Junction
07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Specialfare Special 11:40
11:42 We
Tatanagar Junction
Kacheguda
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 11:48
11:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 12:08
12:10 Th
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 12:08
12:10 Sa
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 12:08
12:10 Mo, Tu & We
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 12:08
12:10 Fr
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
17015 Visakha Express 12:28
12:30 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Secunderabad Junction
67282 Palasa-Vizianagaram Memu Passenger 00:00
13:00 Daily
Palasa
Vizianagaram
12829 Bhubaneswar Express 13:43
13:45 Sa
Chennai Central
Bhubaneshwar
18401 Puri- - Okha-express 13:58
14:00 Su
Puri
Okha
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 14:13
14:15 Fr
Gandhidham BG
Puri
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express 14:13
14:15 We
Krishnarajapuram
Bhubaneshwar
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 15:00
15:02 Th
Pondicherry
Bhubaneshwar
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 15:08
15:10 Sa
Puri
Gandhidham BG
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express 15:35
15:37 Mo
Bhubaneshwar
Krishnarajapuram
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 15:45
15:47 Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 15:45
15:47 Su
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 15:45
15:47 Th
Bhubaneshwar
Chennai Central
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 15:45
15:47 Tu
Bhubaneshwar
Pondicherry
58417 Puri - Gunupur Passenger 15:25
16:00 Daily
Puri
Gunupur
12840 Howrah Mail 16:28
16:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
18464 Prasanthi Express 16:45
16:47 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Bhubaneshwar
82612 Ahemdabad Chennai Suvidha Special 17:10
17:12 Su
Pondicherry
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special 17:10
17:12 Su
Pondicherry
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express 18:03
18:05 Daily
Howrah Junction
Secunderabad Junction
18118 Gunupur Rourkela Rajya Rani Express 18:00
18:05 Mo, We & Sa
Gunupur
Rourkela
17479 Puri Tpty Express 18:20
18:25 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Puri
Tirupati
22820 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 18:37
18:42 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Bhubaneshwar
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 19:10
19:12 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
11020 Konark Express 19:18
19:20 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 19:30
19:32 Fr
Puri
Yesvantpur Junction
18508 Hirakund Express 20:38
20:40 Mo, Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
20816 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Superfast Express 20:50
20:52 Su
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tatanagar Junction
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 20:50
20:52 Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 20:50
20:52 We
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express 20:50
20:52 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Digha
15906 Vivek Express 22:00
22:02 Mo
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 22:18
22:20 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
22859 Puri Chennai Express 22:18
22:20 Su
Puri
Chennai Central
22643 Patna Express 22:45
22:47 Tu & We
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
12509 Guwahati Express 22:45
22:47 Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 22:45
22:47 Su
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
12515 Guwahati Express 22:45
22:47 Mo
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 22:53
22:55 Tu
Kolkata Shalimar
Chennai Central
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 22:53
22:55 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express 23:10
23:12 Tu
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express 23:10
23:12 We
Agartala
Bangalore Cantonment

Nearest Airports to Palasa Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Palasa and Palasa Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Vishakhapatnam Airport - (171.1 Km / 106.32 Miles)
  2. Jeypore Airport - (197.37 Km / 122.64 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Palasa by train, get complete information about Palasa train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Palasa, distance to Palasa from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Palasa.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Palasa Station Location Map