Koraput is a railway junction in Koraput, Odisha. Timetable of 24 trains passing through Koraput railway station (Koraput Junction / station code: KRPU). Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Koraput station. Koraput is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby station is Dumuriput railway station (DMRT), which is about 9 kms away.

Trains to Koraput & Train Timing

6 passenger trains & 18 express trains stop at Koraput station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
58538 Visakhapatnam Koraput Passenger 16:25 Dest. Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Koraput Junction Koraput Junction
58301 Sambalpur Koraput Passenger 22:25 Dest. Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Koraput Junction Koraput Junction
18512 Visakhapatnam Koraput Intercity Express 21:10 Dest. Mo & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Koraput Junction Koraput Junction
08447 Bhubaneswar Koraput Covid 19 Special 11:00 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Koraput Junction Koraput Junction
18211 Durg Jagadalpur Express 00:10 00:35 Mo, We & Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
18514 Visakhapatnam Kirandul Express 02:50 02:55 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kirandul Kirandul
18511 Koraput Vishakhapatnam Intercity Express Origin 05:25 Tu & Sa Koraput Junction Koraput Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
58537 Koraput Visakhapatnam Passenger Origin 05:55 Daily Koraput Junction Koraput Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18006 Koraput Express 06:45 07:10 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18107 Rourkela Jagdalpur Express 07:45 08:10 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
08445 Hirakhand Special 08:45 09:10 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
18447 Hirakhand Express 09:35 10:00 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
58502 Kirandul Visakhapatnam Passenger 13:15 13:25 Daily Kirandul Kirandul Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08515 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Special 13:15 13:25 Daily Kirandul Kirandul Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
58501 Visakhapatnam Kirandul Passenger 13:20 13:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kirandul Kirandul
08516 Kollam Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special 13:20 13:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kirandul Kirandul
18212 Jagdalpur Durg Express 15:15 15:40 Mo, We & Fr Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Durg Junction Durg Junction
18108 Jagdalpur Rourkela Express 16:05 16:30 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
18448 Hirakhand Express 17:05 17:30 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08448 Koraput Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Special Origin 17:30 Su, Tu & Th Koraput Junction Koraput Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08446 Hirakhand Special 18:55 19:20 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18005 Koraput Express 19:25 19:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
18513 Kirandul Visakhapatnam Express 21:20 21:25 Daily Kirandul Kirandul Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
58302 Koraput Sambalpur Passenger Origin 23:40 Daily Koraput Junction Koraput Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Koraput Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Koraput and Koraput Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jeypore Airport - (20.13 Km / 12.51 Miles)
  2. Jagdalpur Airport - (78.28 Km / 48.64 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Koraput by train, get complete information about Koraput Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Koraput Railway Station, distance to Koraput from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Koraput Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Koraput Junction Station Location Map