Given below is details about Train Number 58501, VISAKHAPATNAM KIRANDUL PASSENGER running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kirandul stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58501, Visakhapatnam Kirandul Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance295 miles / 472 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops49
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Kirandul Passenger, Train number 58501. Timing of Visakhapatnam Kirandul Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 06:50 NA Origin Daily
2. MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh 07:01 07:02 1min 5 Km Daily
3. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 07:08 07:10 2min 8 Km Daily
4. PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh 07:21 07:22 1min 17 Km Daily
5. KTV Kottavalasa Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:30 07:32 2min 26 Km Daily
6. MVW Mallividu Andhra Pradesh 07:43 07:44 1min 35 Km Daily
7. LVK Lakkavarapukota Andhra Pradesh 07:52 07:53 1min 42 Km Daily
8. SUP Shrungavarapukota Andhra Pradesh 08:05 08:08 3min 52 Km Daily
9. BDVR Boddavara Andhra Pradesh 08:21 08:22 1min 59 Km Daily
10. CMDP Chimidipalli Andhra Pradesh 09:25 09:26 1min 90 Km Daily
11. BGHU Borra Guhalu Andhra Pradesh 09:42 09:47 5min 99 Km Daily
12. KVLS Karakavalasa Andhra Pradesh 10:04 10:05 1min 110 Km Daily
13. SMLG Shimiliguda Andhra Pradesh 10:26 10:27 1min 119 Km Daily
14. ARKV Araku Valley Andhra Pradesh 10:38 10:39 1min 125 Km Daily
15. ARK Araku Andhra Pradesh 10:50 11:00 10min 131 Km Daily
16. GPJ Gorapur Andhra Pradesh 11:15 11:16 1min 141 Km Daily
17. DPC Darliput Odisha 11:37 11:38 1min 153 Km Daily
18. PFU Padua Odisha 11:53 11:54 1min 163 Km Daily
19. BHJA Bheja Odisha 12:07 12:08 1min 173 Km Daily
20. MKRD Machhkunda Road Odisha 12:24 12:25 1min 185 Km Daily
21. PBV Paliba Odisha 12:42 12:43 1min 197 Km Daily
22. SUKU Suku Odisha 12:55 12:56 1min 205 Km Daily
23. KRPU Koraput Junction Odisha 13:20 13:30 10min 216 Km Daily
24. MVF Manabar Odisha 13:42 13:43 1min 223 Km Daily
25. JRT Jarti Odisha 13:57 13:58 1min 232 Km Daily
26. MVG Maligura Odisha 14:19 14:20 1min 243 Km Daily
27. CTS Chattriput Odisha 14:33 14:34 1min 250 Km Daily
28. JYP Jeypore Odisha 14:47 14:52 5min 257 Km Daily
29. DIR Dhanapur Odisha 15:02 15:03 1min 265 Km Daily
30. KDPA Khadapa Odisha 15:13 15:14 1min 271 Km Daily
31. CJS Charamula Kusum Chhattisgarh 15:23 15:24 1min 278 Km Daily
32. KPRR Kotapar Road Chhattisgarh 15:39 15:40 1min 290 Km Daily
33. AGB Ambagaon Chhattisgarh 15:50 15:51 1min 297 Km Daily
34. AGZ Amagura Chhattisgarh 16:02 16:03 1min 307 Km Daily
35. NKX Nakati Semra Chhattisgarh 16:12 16:13 1min 315 Km Daily
36. JDB Jagdalpur Chhattisgarh 16:30 16:35 5min 322 Km Daily
37. KMEZ Kumhar Maranga Chhattisgarh 16:46 16:47 1min 331 Km Daily
38. TPQ Tokapal Chhattisgarh 16:57 16:58 1min 339 Km Daily
39. BDXX Bade Arapur Chhattisgarh 17:05 17:06 1min 345 Km Daily
40. DMK Dilmili Chhattisgarh 17:25 17:26 1min 356 Km Daily
41. SZY Silak Jhori Chhattisgarh 17:42 17:43 1min 367 Km Daily
42. KMSD Kumar Sadra Chhattisgarh 17:56 17:57 1min 377 Km Daily
43. KKLU Kaklur Chhattisgarh 18:14 18:15 1min 389 Km Daily
44. KWGN Kawargaon Chhattisgarh 18:33 18:34 1min 401 Km Daily
45. DBF Dabpal Chhattisgarh 18:46 18:47 1min 410 Km Daily
46. GIZ Gidam Chhattisgarh 19:01 19:02 1min 421 Km Daily
47. DWZ Dantewara Chhattisgarh 19:13 19:14 1min 428 Km Daily
48. KMLR Kamalur Chhattisgarh 19:32 19:33 1min 441 Km Daily
49. BHNS Bhansi Chhattisgarh 19:55 19:56 1min 453 Km Daily
50. BCHL Bacheli Chhattisgarh 20:20 20:22 2min 463 Km Daily
51. KRDL Kirandul Chhattisgarh 21:15 Ends 472 Km Daily

Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58501, Visakhapatnam Kirandul Passenger. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kirandul. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam Kirandul Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kirandul is 295 miles or 472 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul
Return Trains from Kirandul to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 58501, Visakhapatnam Kirandul Passenger VSKP to KRDL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58501, VISAKHAPATNAM KIRANDUL PASSENGER. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM KIRANDUL PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.