Given below is details about Train Number 58502, KIRANDUL VISAKHAPATNAM PASSENGER running between Kirandul and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58502, Kirandul Visakhapatnam Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance295 miles / 472 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops48
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Kirandul Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kirandul Visakhapatnam Passenger, Train number 58502. Timing of Kirandul Visakhapatnam Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kirandul

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KRDL Kirandul Chhattisgarh Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. BCHL Bacheli Chhattisgarh 06:15 06:17 2min 9 Km Daily
3. BHNS Bhansi Chhattisgarh 06:33 06:34 1min 19 Km Daily
4. KMLR Kamalur Chhattisgarh 06:53 06:54 1min 31 Km Daily
5. DWZ Dantewara Chhattisgarh 07:12 07:13 1min 43 Km Daily
6. GIZ Gidam Chhattisgarh 07:23 07:24 1min 51 Km Daily
7. DBF Dabpal Chhattisgarh 07:39 07:40 1min 62 Km Daily
8. KWGN Kawargaon Chhattisgarh 07:52 07:53 1min 71 Km Daily
9. KKLU Kaklur Chhattisgarh 08:10 08:11 1min 83 Km Daily
10. KMSD Kumar Sadra Chhattisgarh 08:28 08:29 1min 95 Km Daily
11. SZY Silak Jhori Chhattisgarh 08:42 08:43 1min 104 Km Daily
12. DMK Dilmili Chhattisgarh 09:02 09:03 1min 116 Km Daily
13. BDXX Bade Arapur Chhattisgarh 09:17 09:18 1min 127 Km Daily
14. TPQ Tokapal Chhattisgarh 09:27 09:28 1min 133 Km Daily
15. KMEZ Kumhar Maranga Chhattisgarh 09:37 09:38 1min 141 Km Daily
16. JDB Jagdalpur Chhattisgarh 09:55 10:00 5min 150 Km Daily
17. NKX Nakati Semra Chhattisgarh 10:10 10:11 1min 156 Km Daily
18. AGZ Amagura Chhattisgarh 10:20 10:21 1min 164 Km Daily
19. AGB Ambagaon Chhattisgarh 10:33 10:34 1min 174 Km Daily
20. KPRR Kotapar Road Chhattisgarh 10:44 10:45 1min 182 Km Daily
21. CJS Charamula Kusum Chhattisgarh 11:00 11:01 1min 194 Km Daily
22. KDPA Khadapa Odisha 11:10 11:11 1min 201 Km Daily
23. DIR Dhanapur Odisha 11:21 11:22 1min 207 Km Daily
24. JYP Jeypore Odisha 11:35 11:40 5min 214 Km Daily
25. CTS Chattriput Odisha 11:53 11:54 1min 221 Km Daily
26. MVG Maligura Odisha 12:06 12:07 1min 228 Km Daily
27. JRT Jarti Odisha 12:27 12:28 1min 240 Km Daily
28. MVF Manabar Odisha 12:44 12:45 1min 249 Km Daily
29. KRPU Koraput Junction Odisha 13:15 13:25 10min 256 Km Daily
30. SUKU Suku Odisha 13:39 13:40 1min 267 Km Daily
31. PBV Paliba Odisha 13:50 13:51 1min 274 Km Daily
32. MKRD Machhkunda Road Odisha 14:06 14:07 1min 287 Km Daily
33. BHJA Bheja Odisha 14:21 14:22 1min 298 Km Daily
34. PFU Padua Odisha 14:38 14:39 1min 308 Km Daily
35. DPC Darliput Odisha 14:52 14:53 1min 318 Km Daily
36. GPJ Gorapur Andhra Pradesh 15:12 15:13 1min 331 Km Daily
37. ARK Araku Andhra Pradesh 15:32 15:47 15min 341 Km Daily
38. SMLG Shimiliguda Andhra Pradesh 16:03 16:04 1min 352 Km Daily
39. KVLS Karakavalasa Andhra Pradesh 16:25 16:26 1min 361 Km Daily
40. BGHU Borra Guhalu Andhra Pradesh 16:45 16:50 5min 373 Km Daily
41. CMDP Chimidipalli Andhra Pradesh 17:06 17:07 1min 382 Km Daily
42. BDVR Boddavara Andhra Pradesh 18:11 18:12 1min 412 Km Daily
43. SUP Shrungavarapukota Andhra Pradesh 18:27 18:30 3min 420 Km Daily
44. LVK Lakkavarapukota Andhra Pradesh 18:40 18:41 1min 429 Km Daily
45. MVW Mallividu Andhra Pradesh 18:52 18:55 3min 437 Km Daily
46. KTV Kottavalasa Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:10 19:12 2min 446 Km Daily
47. PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh 19:20 19:21 1min 455 Km Daily
48. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 19:32 19:34 2min 464 Km Daily
49. MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh 19:40 19:41 1min 467 Km Daily
50. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:10 Ends 472 Km Daily

Kirandul to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58502, Kirandul Visakhapatnam Passenger. This train operates between Kirandul and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kirandul Visakhapatnam Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kirandul and Visakhapatnam Junction is 295 miles or 472 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kirandul to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul

Train No. 58502, Kirandul Visakhapatnam Passenger KRDL to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58502, KIRANDUL VISAKHAPATNAM PASSENGER. Details about the KIRANDUL VISAKHAPATNAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.