Find all trains running between Kirandul (KRDL) and Koraput Junction (KRPU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kirandul - Koraput Junction route.

There are 3 daily trains from Koraput Junction to Kirandul.

KRPU to KRDL Distance 260 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Koraput Junction (KRPU) and Kirandul (KRDL)

Every day train departs from Koraput Junction to Kirandul. Given below is the list of all the Kirandul - Koraput Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
18514 Visakhapatnam Kirandul Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul 02:55 Daily Koraput Junction 10:00 Daily Kirandul   7 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
08516 Kollam Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul 13:30 Daily Koraput Junction 20:45 Daily Kirandul   7 hours 15 minutes
58501 Visakhapatnam Kirandul Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul 13:30 Daily Koraput Junction 21:15 Daily Kirandul   7 hours 45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • SL: ₹ 125

* Koraput Junction to Kirandul ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Koraput Junction

More routes from Kirandul