Find all trains running between Jagdalpur (JDB) and Koraput Junction (KRPU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jagdalpur - Koraput Junction route.

There are 9 direct trains from Koraput Junction to Jagdalpur which includes 8 daily trains and 1 triweekly train.

KRPU to JDB Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Koraput Junction (KRPU) and Jagdalpur (JDB)

Every day train departs from Koraput Junction to Jagdalpur. Given below is the list of all the Jagdalpur - Koraput Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
18211 Durg Jagadalpur Express Durg Junction to Jagdalpur 00:35 Mo, We & Fr Koraput Junction 03:30 Mo, We & Fr Jagdalpur   2 hours 55 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
18514 Visakhapatnam Kirandul Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul 02:55 Daily Koraput Junction 05:30 Daily Jagdalpur   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08107 Rourkela Jagdalpur Special Rourkela Junction to Jagdalpur 07:15 Daily Koraput Junction 10:10 Daily Jagdalpur   2 hours 55 minutes
18107 Rourkela Jagdalpur Express Rourkela Junction to Jagdalpur 08:10 Daily Koraput Junction 11:15 Daily Jagdalpur   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08445 Hirakhand Special Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur 09:10 Daily Koraput Junction 11:55 Daily Jagdalpur   2 hours 45 minutes
18447 Hirakhand Express Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur 10:00 Daily Koraput Junction 13:40 Daily Jagdalpur   3 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08516 Kollam Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul 13:30 Daily Koraput Junction 16:25 Daily Jagdalpur   2 hours 55 minutes
58501 Visakhapatnam Kirandul Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul 13:30 Daily Koraput Junction 16:30 Daily Jagdalpur   3 hours
  • 2S: ₹ 40
  • SL: ₹ 100
18005 Koraput Express Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur 19:50 Daily Koraput Junction 22:45 Daily Jagdalpur   2 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Koraput Junction to Jagdalpur ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Koraput Junction

More routes from Jagdalpur