Find all trains running between Koraput Junction (KRPU) and Jagdalpur (JDB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Koraput Junction - Jagdalpur route.

There are 9 direct trains from Jagdalpur to Koraput Junction which includes 8 daily trains and 1 triweekly train.

JDB to KRPU Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jagdalpur (JDB) and Koraput Junction (KRPU)

Every day train departs from Jagdalpur to Koraput Junction. Given below is the list of all the Koraput Junction - Jagdalpur Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
18006 Koraput Express Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction 04:15 Daily Jagdalpur 06:45 Daily Koraput Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08515 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Special Kirandul to Visakhapatnam Junction 09:55 Daily Jagdalpur 13:15 Daily Koraput Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
58502 Kirandul Visakhapatnam Passenger Kirandul to Visakhapatnam Junction 10:00 Daily Jagdalpur 13:15 Daily Koraput Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 40
  • SL: ₹ 100
18212 Jagdalpur Durg Express Jagdalpur to Durg Junction 12:35 Mo, We & Fr Jagdalpur 15:15 Mo, We & Fr Koraput Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
18108 Jagdalpur Rourkela Express Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction 13:00 Daily Jagdalpur 16:05 Daily Koraput Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08108 Jagdalpur Rourkela Special Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction 14:10 Daily Jagdalpur 16:35 Daily Koraput Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
18448 Hirakhand Express Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar 14:30 Daily Jagdalpur 17:05 Daily Koraput Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08446 Hirakhand Special Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar 16:30 Daily Jagdalpur 18:55 Daily Koraput Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
18513 Kirandul Visakhapatnam Express Kirandul to Visakhapatnam Junction 18:45 Daily Jagdalpur 21:20 Daily Koraput Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Jagdalpur to Koraput Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Jagdalpur

More routes from Koraput Junction