Find all trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Jagdalpur (JDB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Visakhapatnam Junction - Jagdalpur route.

There are 3 daily trains from Jagdalpur to Visakhapatnam Junction.

JDB to VSKP Distance 320 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jagdalpur (JDB) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Every day train departs from Jagdalpur to Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Visakhapatnam Junction - Jagdalpur Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
08515 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Special Kirandul to Visakhapatnam Junction 09:55 Daily Jagdalpur 20:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction   10 hours 25 minutes
58502 Kirandul Visakhapatnam Passenger Kirandul to Visakhapatnam Junction 10:00 Daily Jagdalpur 20:10 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction   10 hours 10 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • SL: ₹ 145
18513 Kirandul Visakhapatnam Express Kirandul to Visakhapatnam Junction 18:45 Daily Jagdalpur 03:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction   8 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 830
  • 3A: ₹ 585
  • SL: ₹ 220

* Jagdalpur to Visakhapatnam Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Jagdalpur

More routes from Visakhapatnam Junction