Rourkela railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Odisha. There are 177 trains reaching Rourkela Junction (station code: ROU). Rourkela Junction station is the terminal station for 13 trains.

Trains to Rourkela & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Rourkela Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 12 passenger trains, 115 express trains & 8 MEMU trains stop at Rourkela station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
58659 Hatia Rourkela Passenger 23:15 Dest. Daily Hatia Hatia Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
08606 Jaynagar Rourkela Special 14:30 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
58132 Puri Rourkela Passenger 20:25 Dest. Daily Puri Puri Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
02862 Bhubaneswar Rourkela Intercity Covid 19 Superfast Special 20:55 Dest. Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
22840 Bhubaneswar Rourkela Intercity Super Fast Express 21:40 Dest. Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
68602 Jharsuguda Rourkela Passenger Special 13:45 Dest. Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
18404 Barbil Rourkela Intercity Express 22:05 Dest. Daily Barbil Barbil Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
68030 Jharsuguda Rourkela Memu 10:48 Dest. Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
18189 Tatanagar Alappuzha Slip Express 18:20 Dest. Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
68028 Sambalpur Rourkela Memu 14:50 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
18118 Gunupur Rourkela Rajya Rani Express 08:00 Dest. Daily Gunupur Gunupur Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
68025 Saranda MEMU 08:35 Dest. Daily Chakradharpur Chakradharpur Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
18108 Jagdalpur Rourkela Express 06:15 Dest. Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 00:02 00:10 Mo Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special 00:02 00:10 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 00:15 00:20 Mo & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20822 Santragachi Pune Humsafar Express 00:15 00:20 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02817 Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special 00:17 00:22 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
17008 Darbhanga Secunderabad Express 00:30 00:40 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17006 Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express 00:30 00:40 Mo Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02893 Bilaspur Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 00:55 01:00 Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 00:50 01:00 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia Hatia
22843 Bilaspur Patna Superfast Express 00:56 01:01 Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Super Fast Express 00:59 01:09 Mo & Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia Hatia
08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 01:07 01:15 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special 01:57 02:05 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
12810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 02:01 02:11 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
09659 Shalimar Udaipur City Super Fast Special 02:25 02:30 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
02158 Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special 02:25 02:30 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Habibganj Habibganj
09660 Udaipur City Shalimar Super Fast Special 02:30 02:40 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
19659 Shalimar Udaipur City Express 02:32 02:42 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
20828 Santragachi Jabalpur Humsafar Express 02:32 02:42 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22830 Shalimar Bhuj Super Fast Express 02:32 02:42 Su Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj Bhuj
22170 Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express 02:32 02:42 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Habibganj Habibganj
19660 Udaipur City Shalimar Express 02:40 02:50 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express 02:40 02:50 Th Bhuj Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special 03:00 03:08 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09206 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special 03:00 03:08 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
02906 Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special 03:00 03:08 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Okha Okha
03425 Malda Town Surat Weekly Special 03:10 03:18 Su Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
58114 Bilaspur Tatanagar Passenger 02:54 03:24 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
13425 Malda Surat Express 03:15 03:25 Su Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
09082 Bikaner Bandra Special Fare Special 03:20 03:30 Sa Hatia Hatia Surat Surat
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express 03:32 03:42 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12130 Azad Hind Express 03:50 04:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12832 Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Garib Rath Express 04:05 04:10 Mo, We & Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
02280 Azad Hind Super Fast Special 04:05 04:13 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
18403 Rourkela Barbil Intercity Express Origin 04:20 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Barbil Barbil
09094 Palitana Bandra Holi Special 04:30 04:38 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
01052 Karmali Mumbai LTT Special 04:30 04:38 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
58660 Rourkela Hatia Passenger Origin 04:40 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Hatia Hatia
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express 04:50 04:57 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12906 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express 04:50 04:57 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
22839 Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 05:10 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02861 Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity Covid 19 Superfast Special Origin 05:20 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18005 Koraput Express 04:43 05:22 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 05:09 05:29 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
12859 Gitanjali Express 05:42 05:49 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02259 Gitanjali Super Fast Special 05:44 05:52 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18190 Alappuzha Tatanagar Link Express Origin 06:10 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12152 Samarsata Super Fast Express 06:00 06:15 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 06:00 06:15 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12834 Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express 06:20 06:35 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express 06:31 06:46 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08452 Krishnarajapuram - bhubaneshwar Suvidha Special 07:05 07:15 Daily Puri Puri Hatia Hatia
68027 Rourkela Sambalpur Memu Origin 07:20 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
02814 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:15 07:23 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08312 Manduadih Sambalpur Puja Special 07:29 07:37 Tu & Fr Manduadih Manduadih Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
18452 Tapaswini Express 07:25 07:40 Daily Puri Puri Hatia Hatia
08189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 07:43 07:48 Su & Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
58131 Rourkela Puri Passenger Origin 08:00 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Puri Puri
58151 Birmitrapur Barsuan Passenger 08:02 08:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Birmitrapur Birmitrapur Barsuan Barsuan
68601 Rourkela Jharsuguda Passenger Special Origin 08:20 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 08:48 08:58 Daily Puri Puri
02157 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special 08:57 09:05 Th Habibganj Habibganj Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 09:15 09:30 Daily Puri Puri Haridwar Haridwar
18638 Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express 09:26 09:31 We Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Hatia Hatia
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 09:26 09:31 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
22169 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express 09:26 09:41 Th Habibganj Habibganj Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
20827 Jabalpur Santragachi Humsafar Express 09:26 09:41 Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
68162 Jharsuguda Hatia Memu 10:20 10:30 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Hatia Hatia
03288 South Bihar Festival Special 10:40 10:55 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
58111 Tatanagar Itwari Passenger 10:45 11:15 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
18309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Express 11:05 11:20 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Muri Junction Muri Junction
12872 Ispat Express 11:20 11:35 Daily Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13288 South Bihar Express 11:31 11:46 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 11:45 11:50 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
20821 Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express 11:45 11:50 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02818 Pune Santragachi Weekly Puja Special 12:00 12:08 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02255 Sealdah Mumbai LTT Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 12:00 12:08 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22844 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express 12:00 12:10 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 12:10 12:20 Fr Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20818 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 12:15 12:25 Mo New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 12:20 12:30 Fr & Sa Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Special 12:22 12:30 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02894 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 12:20 12:30 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02856 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Covid 19 AC Special 12:20 12:30 Mo New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12869 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Super Fast Express 12:22 12:37 Mo Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22893 Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Super Fast Express 12:22 12:37 Su Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Superfast Express 12:22 12:37 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special 12:55 13:05 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
02850 Pune Hatia Super Fast Special 13:10 13:20 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hatia Hatia
22511 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express 13:06 13:21 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22845 Pune Hatia Super Fast Express 13:25 13:35 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hatia Hatia
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 13:25 13:35 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special 13:30 13:40 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12871 Ispat Express 13:33 13:48 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction
02855 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 14:00 14:08 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
09081 Bandra Bikaner Special Fare Special 13:55 14:10 Fr Surat Surat Hatia Hatia
03426 Surat Malda Town Weekly Special 13:55 14:10 Tu Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
18310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Express 14:00 14:15 Daily Muri Junction Muri Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
68029 Rourkela Jharsuguda Memu Origin 14:20 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
02836 Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 14:33 14:38 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
02375 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Super Fast Special 14:33 14:38 Su Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
02890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Weekly Super Fast Special 14:33 14:38 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
13426 Surat Malda Express 14:25 14:40 Tu Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
20817 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 14:30 14:40 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 14:52 15:00 Daily Puri Puri
03287 South Bihar Festival Special 15:05 15:20 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
08311 Sambalpur Manduadih Puja Special 15:30 15:40 Su & We Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
13287 South Bihar Express 15:38 15:53 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13575 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express 16:00 16:10 Su Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
68026 Saranda Memu Origin 16:15 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Chakradharpur Chakradharpur
12890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Superfast Express 16:20 16:25 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express 16:20 16:25 Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
58152 Barsuan Birmitrapur Passenger 16:48 16:58 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Barsuan Barsuan Birmitrapur Birmitrapur
08605 Rourkela Jaynagar Special Origin 17:00 Tu, Th & Sa Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 16:50 17:05 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Puri Puri
68161 Hatia Jharsuguda Memu 17:00 17:10 Daily Hatia Hatia Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
18107 Rourkela Jagdalpur Express Origin 18:10 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
58112 Itwari Tatanagar Passenger 17:15 18:15 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 18:28 18:58 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
18451 Tapaswini Express 19:10 19:20 Daily Hatia Hatia Puri Puri
17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express 19:10 19:25 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express 19:10 19:25 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
08451 Bhubaneshwar - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special 19:18 19:28 Daily Hatia Hatia Puri Puri
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 19:25 19:40 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special 19:25 19:40 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special 19:42 19:50 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
12860 Gitanjali Express 19:40 19:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02813 Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminal Covid 19 Super Fast Special 20:00 20:15 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02260 Gitanjali Super Fast Special 20:12 20:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02768 Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Special 20:30 20:38 We Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02256 Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC Super Fast Special 20:30 20:38 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02905 Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 20:35 20:43 Mo Okha Okha Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special 20:37 20:45 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09205 Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 20:37 20:45 Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22512 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 20:35 20:50 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12870 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Express 20:35 20:50 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22894 Howrah Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 20:35 20:50 Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12768 Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 20:35 20:50 We Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
13576 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Express 20:40 20:55 We Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express 20:45 21:00 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express 20:45 21:00 Mo, Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Special 21:00 21:05 Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 21:00 21:05 Mo Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 21:00 21:05 Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12835 Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 21:00 21:05 Su & Tu Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18637 Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express 21:00 21:05 Sa Hatia Hatia Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02835 Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 21:00 21:05 Tu Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02376 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Super Fast Special 20:57 21:05 We Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 21:00 21:05 Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
01168 Sawantwadi Road-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special 21:00 21:10 Mo & Fr Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02279 Azad Hind Super Fast Special 21:07 21:15 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18117 Rourkela Gunupur Rajya Rani Express Origin 21:20 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Gunupur Gunupur
09093 Bandra Palitana Holi Special 21:22 21:30 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
01051 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special 21:22 21:30 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express 21:28 21:38 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18006 Koraput Express 21:35 21:45 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
58113 Tatanagar Bilaspur Passenger 21:55 22:10 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12151 Samarsata Super Fast Express 22:25 22:35 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 22:25 22:35 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02849 Hatia Pune Super Fast Special 22:35 22:45 Mo & Fr Hatia Hatia Pune Junction Pune Junction
22846 Hatia Pune Super Fast Express 22:40 22:50 Mo & Fr Hatia Hatia Pune Junction Pune Junction
12809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail 22:58 23:08 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18030 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12831 Dhanbad Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express 23:20 23:30 Mo, We & Sa Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Rourkela and all stations in Rourkela

Nearest Airports to Rourkela Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Rourkela and Rourkela Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rourkela Airport - (5.78 Km / 3.59 Miles)
  2. Birsa Munda International Airport - (129.66 Km / 80.57 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Rourkela by train, get complete information about Rourkela Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rourkela Railway Station, distance to Rourkela from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rourkela Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Rourkela Junction Station Location Map