Find all trains running between Hatia (HTE) and Rourkela Junction (ROU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Hatia - Rourkela Junction route.

.

ROU to HTE Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rourkela Junction (ROU) and Hatia (HTE)

Every day train departs from Rourkela Junction to Hatia. Given below is the list of all the Hatia - Rourkela Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia 01:00 Mo Rourkela Junction 03:50 Mo Hatia   2 hours 50 minutes
02850 Pune Hatia Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Hatia 13:20 Mo & Th Rourkela Junction 16:25 Mo & Th Hatia   3 hours 5 minutes
02836 Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia 14:38 Fr Rourkela Junction 17:40 Fr Hatia   3 hours 2 minutes
08311 Sambalpur Manduadih Puja Special Sambalpur Junction to Manduadih 15:40 Su & We Rourkela Junction 19:30 Su & We Hatia   3 hours 50 minutes
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction 19:40 Fr Rourkela Junction 22:45 Fr Ranchi Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 19:40 Su & We Rourkela Junction 22:45 Su & We Ranchi Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia 01:09 Mo & Tu Rourkela Junction 04:00 Mo & Tu Hatia   2 hours 51 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction 02:05 Daily Rourkela Junction 05:00 Daily Hatia   2 hours 55 minutes
12832 Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Garib Rath Express Bhubaneswar to Dhanbad Junction 04:10 Mo, We & Sa Rourkela Junction 06:50 Mo, We & Sa Hatia   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
58660 Rourkela Hatia Passenger Rourkela Junction to Hatia 04:40 Daily Rourkela Junction 09:15 Daily Hatia   4 hours 35 minutes
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction 05:29 Daily Rourkela Junction 08:20 Daily Hatia   2 hours 51 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08452 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneshwar Suvidha Special Puri to Hatia 07:15 Daily Rourkela Junction 10:45 Daily Hatia   3 hours 30 minutes
18452 Tapaswini Express Puri to Hatia 07:40 Daily Rourkela Junction 11:05 Daily Hatia   3 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18638 Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express Bengaluru Cantonment to Hatia 09:31 We Rourkela Junction 12:55 We Hatia   3 hours 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
68162 Jharsuguda Hatia Memu Jharsuguda Junction to Hatia 10:30 Daily Rourkela Junction 14:30 Daily Hatia   4 hours
18309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Express Sambalpur Junction to Muri Junction 11:20 Daily Rourkela Junction 14:45 Daily Hatia   3 hours 25 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hatia 13:35 Fr Rourkela Junction 17:05 Fr Hatia   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
22845 Pune Hatia Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Hatia 13:35 Mo & Th Rourkela Junction 17:05 Mo & Th Hatia   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 13:40 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Rourkela Junction 16:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Hatia   3 hours 10 minutes
09081 Bandra Bikaner Special Fare Special Surat to Hatia 14:10 Fr Rourkela Junction 17:30 Fr Hatia   3 hours 20 minutes
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia 16:25 Th & Sa Rourkela Junction 19:05 Th & Sa Hatia   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
08605 Rourkela Jaynagar Special Rourkela Junction to Jaynagar 17:00 Tu, Th & Sa Rourkela Junction 20:00 Tu, Th & Sa Hatia   3 hours
03426 Surat Malda Town Weekly Special Surat to Malda Town 14:10 Tu Rourkela Junction 17:35 Tu Ranchi Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
13426 Surat Malda Express Surat to Malda Town 14:40 Tu Rourkela Junction 18:00 Tu Ranchi Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction 19:25 Fr Rourkela Junction 22:40 Fr Ranchi Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 19:25 Su & We Rourkela Junction 22:40 Su & We Ranchi Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Rourkela Junction to Hatia ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Rourkela Junction

More routes from Hatia