Jharsuguda railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Odisha. There are 173 trains reaching Jharsuguda Junction (station code: JSG). Jharsuguda Junction station is the terminal station for 7 trains.

Trains to Jharsuguda & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Jharsuguda Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 10 MEMU trains, 10 passenger trains & 109 express trains stop at Jharsuguda station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
68032 Sambalpur Jharsuguda Memu 20:35 Dest. Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
68029 Rourkela Jharsuguda Memu 16:25 Dest. Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
58819 Jharsuguda Gondia Passenger 19:00 Dest. Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
08861 Gondia Jharsuguda MEMU Special 19:00 Dest. Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
68601 Rourkela Jharsuguda Passenger Special 10:50 Dest. Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
68161 Hatia Jharsuguda Memu 19:20 Dest. Daily Hatia Hatia Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
68034 Sambalpur Jharsuguda Memu 09:00 Dest. Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
22846 Hatia Pune Super Fast Express 00:18 00:20 Tu & Sa Hatia Hatia Pune Junction Pune Junction
02849 Hatia Pune Super Fast Special 00:20 00:22 Tu & Sa Hatia Hatia Pune Junction Pune Junction
03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special 00:25 00:30 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
58114 Bilaspur Tatanagar Passenger 00:15 00:40 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18030 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express 00:55 01:00 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09660 Udaipur City Shalimar Super Fast Special 01:05 01:10 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12831 Dhanbad Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express 01:15 01:20 Su, Tu & Th Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
19660 Udaipur City Shalimar Express 01:20 01:25 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express 01:20 01:25 Th Bhuj Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02817 Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special 01:53 01:55 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special 01:53 01:55 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 01:53 01:55 Mo Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
20822 Santragachi Pune Humsafar Express 01:55 01:57 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 01:55 01:57 Mo & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express 01:55 02:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
17008 Darbhanga Secunderabad Express 02:18 02:20 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17006 Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express 02:18 02:20 Mo Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
58113 Tatanagar Bilaspur Passenger 01:50 02:30 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12832 Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Garib Rath Express 02:40 02:45 Mo, We & Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 03:25 03:35 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
09659 Shalimar Udaipur City Super Fast Special 03:58 04:00 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
02158 Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special 03:58 04:00 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Habibganj Habibganj
12810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 03:55 04:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19659 Shalimar Udaipur City Express 04:20 04:25 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
22170 Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express 04:23 04:25 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Habibganj Habibganj
20828 Santragachi Jabalpur Humsafar Express 04:23 04:25 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22830 Shalimar Bhuj Super Fast Express 04:20 04:25 Su Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj Bhuj
12859 Gitanjali Express 04:25 04:27 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02259 Gitanjali Super Fast Special 04:28 04:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68033 Jharsuguda Sambalpur Memu Origin 04:35 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
02102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special 04:38 04:40 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09206 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special 04:38 04:40 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
02906 Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special 04:38 04:40 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Okha Okha
18108 Jagdalpur Rourkela Express 04:40 04:45 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
03425 Malda Town Surat Weekly Special 04:55 05:00 Su Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
13425 Malda Surat Express 04:55 05:00 Su Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
09082 Bikaner Bandra Special Fare Special 04:55 05:00 Sa Hatia Hatia Surat Surat
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express 05:00 05:02 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08452 Krishnarajapuram - bhubaneshwar Suvidha Special 05:25 05:30 Daily Puri Puri Hatia Hatia
18452 Tapaswini Express 05:35 05:40 Daily Puri Puri Hatia Hatia
12130 Azad Hind Express 05:45 05:47 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02280 Azad Hind Super Fast Special 05:55 05:57 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
18118 Gunupur Rourkela Rajya Rani Express 06:00 06:05 Daily Gunupur Gunupur Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
09094 Palitana Bandra Holi Special 06:23 06:25 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
01052 Karmali Mumbai LTT Special 06:23 06:25 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12906 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express 06:26 06:28 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express 06:28 06:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02861 Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity Covid 19 Superfast Special 06:45 06:50 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22839 Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity Super Fast Express 06:44 06:54 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
58820 Gondia Jharsuguda Passenger Origin 07:10 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
08862 Jharsuguda Gondia MEMU Special Origin 07:20 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
02157 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special 07:35 07:37 Th Habibganj Habibganj Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
18005 Koraput Express 07:35 07:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
12152 Samarsata Super Fast Express 07:50 07:55 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 07:50 07:55 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
18638 Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express 07:55 08:00 We Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Hatia Hatia
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 07:55 08:00 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
22169 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express 08:10 08:12 Th Habibganj Habibganj Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
20827 Jabalpur Santragachi Humsafar Express 08:10 08:12 Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12834 Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express 08:15 08:17 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
68162 Jharsuguda Hatia Memu Origin 08:25 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Hatia Hatia
02814 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Super Fast Special 08:55 09:00 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
68030 Jharsuguda Rourkela Memu Origin 09:00 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
18309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Express 09:20 09:30 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Muri Junction Muri Junction
08312 Manduadih Sambalpur Puja Special 09:25 09:30 Tu & Fr Manduadih Manduadih Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
68027 Rourkela Sambalpur Memu 09:25 09:30 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
12872 Ispat Express 09:40 09:45 Daily Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 09:50 09:55 Su & Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
20821 Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express 10:23 10:25 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 10:23 10:25 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
58131 Rourkela Puri Passenger 10:30 10:35 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Puri Puri
02818 Pune Santragachi Weekly Puja Special 10:38 10:40 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02255 Sealdah Mumbai LTT Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 10:38 10:40 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 10:40 10:50 Daily Puri Puri
02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Special 11:03 11:05 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22893 Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Super Fast Express 11:05 11:07 Su Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12869 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Super Fast Express 11:05 11:07 Mo Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Superfast Express 11:05 11:07 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
68602 Jharsuguda Rourkela Passenger Special Origin 11:15 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 11:30 11:40 Daily Puri Puri Haridwar Haridwar
02850 Pune Hatia Super Fast Special 11:45 11:47 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hatia Hatia
22511 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express 11:50 11:52 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 12:00 12:05 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special 11:55 12:05 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22845 Pune Hatia Super Fast Express 12:05 12:07 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hatia Hatia
68028 Sambalpur Rourkela Memu 12:25 12:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
02855 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 12:38 12:40 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
09081 Bandra Bikaner Special Fare Special 12:35 12:40 Fr Surat Surat Hatia Hatia
03426 Surat Malda Town Weekly Special 12:35 12:40 Tu Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
13426 Surat Malda Express 13:05 13:10 Tu Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
02890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Weekly Super Fast Special 13:05 13:10 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
02836 Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 13:05 13:10 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
20817 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 13:08 13:10 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
02375 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Super Fast Special 13:05 13:10 Su Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
03288 South Bihar Festival Special 13:15 13:20 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 13:15 13:25 Daily Puri Puri
13288 South Bihar Express 13:30 13:35 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
03287 South Bihar Festival Special 13:35 13:40 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
02812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 14:00 14:02 Fr Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
08311 Sambalpur Manduadih Puja Special 14:00 14:05 Su & We Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
12812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 14:03 14:05 Fr & Sa Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13287 South Bihar Express 14:00 14:05 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
22844 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express 14:03 14:05 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02856 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Covid 19 AC Special 14:13 14:15 Mo New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02894 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 14:13 14:15 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
20818 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 14:28 14:30 Mo New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
13575 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express 14:30 14:35 Su Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
58112 Itwari Tatanagar Passenger 14:30 14:40 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Superfast Express 14:55 14:57 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express 14:55 14:57 Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 15:10 15:20 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Puri Puri
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special 15:10 15:20 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
58111 Tatanagar Itwari Passenger 14:50 15:30 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
12871 Ispat Express 15:40 15:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction
18310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Express 16:30 16:40 Daily Muri Junction Muri Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
68031 Jharsuguda Sambalpur Memu Origin 17:20 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express 17:45 17:47 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express 17:45 17:47 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
58132 Puri Rourkela Passenger 17:50 18:00 Daily Puri Puri Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special 18:05 18:07 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 18:05 18:07 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
02813 Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminal Covid 19 Super Fast Special 18:35 18:40 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02905 Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 19:15 19:17 Mo Okha Okha Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special 19:15 19:17 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09205 Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 19:15 19:17 Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02862 Bhubaneswar Rourkela Intercity Covid 19 Superfast Special 19:20 19:25 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
18006 Koraput Express 19:20 19:25 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express 19:26 19:28 Mo, Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express 19:28 19:30 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02279 Azad Hind Super Fast Special 19:50 19:52 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22840 Bhubaneswar Rourkela Intercity Super Fast Express 19:50 19:55 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
18107 Rourkela Jagdalpur Express 19:45 19:55 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
09093 Bandra Palitana Holi Special 20:03 20:05 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
01051 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special 20:05 20:07 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express 20:10 20:12 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 20:40 20:50 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 20:55 21:00 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12151 Samarsata Super Fast Express 20:55 21:00 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18451 Tapaswini Express 21:15 21:20 Daily Hatia Hatia Puri Puri
08451 Bhubaneshwar - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special 21:15 21:20 Daily Hatia Hatia Puri Puri
12809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail 21:35 21:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special 21:30 21:40 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
12860 Gitanjali Express 21:41 21:43 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02260 Gitanjali Super Fast Special 21:58 22:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02768 Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Special 22:13 22:15 We Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02256 Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC Super Fast Special 22:13 22:15 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22512 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 22:23 22:25 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12870 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Express 22:23 22:25 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12768 Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 22:23 22:25 We Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22894 Howrah Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 22:23 22:25 Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
02889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Special 22:35 22:40 Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18637 Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express 22:35 22:40 Sa Hatia Hatia Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
01168 Sawantwadi Road-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special 22:38 22:40 Mo & Fr Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 22:35 22:40 Mo Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02835 Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 22:35 22:40 Tu Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02376 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Super Fast Special 22:35 22:40 We Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
13576 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Express 22:35 22:40 We Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
12889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 22:35 22:40 Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 22:35 22:40 Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12835 Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 22:35 22:40 Su & Tu Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18117 Rourkela Gunupur Rajya Rani Express 23:10 23:15 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Gunupur Gunupur
02893 Bilaspur Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 23:25 23:27 Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 23:25 23:27 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia Hatia
22843 Bilaspur Patna Superfast Express 23:30 23:32 Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 23:35 23:40 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Super Fast Express 23:40 23:42 Su & Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia Hatia

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Jharsuguda Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jharsuguda and Jharsuguda Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rourkela Airport - (93.24 Km / 57.93 Miles)
  2. Bilaspur Airport - (197.23 Km / 122.55 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jharsuguda by train, get complete information about Jharsuguda Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jharsuguda Railway Station, distance to Jharsuguda from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jharsuguda Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jharsuguda Junction Station Location Map