Given below is details about Train Number 68031, JHARSUGUDA SAMBALPUR MEMU running between Jharsuguda Junction and Sambalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68031, Jharsuguda Sambalpur Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance31 miles / 49 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Jharsuguda Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jharsuguda Sambalpur Memu, Train number 68031. Timing of Jharsuguda Sambalpur Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jharsuguda Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha Starts 17:20 NA Origin Daily
2. JSGR Jharsuguda Road Odisha 17:26 17:27 1min 2 Km Daily
3. BXQ Brundamal Odisha 17:35 17:36 1min 7 Km Daily
4. LPG Lapanga Odisha 17:44 17:45 1min 15 Km Daily
5. RGL Rengali Odisha 17:55 17:57 2min 26 Km Daily
6. SSN Sason Odisha 18:04 18:05 1min 35 Km Daily
7. SLRA Sarla Junction Odisha 18:14 18:15 1min 42 Km Daily
8. SBPD Sambalpur Road Odisha 18:22 18:24 2min 47 Km Daily
9. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 18:45 Ends 49 Km Daily

Jharsuguda Junction to Sambalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68031, Jharsuguda Sambalpur Memu. This train operates between Jharsuguda Junction and Sambalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jharsuguda Sambalpur Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jharsuguda Junction and Sambalpur Junction is 31 miles or 49 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jharsuguda Junction to Sambalpur Junction
Return Trains from Sambalpur Junction to Jharsuguda Junction

Train No. 68031, Jharsuguda Sambalpur Memu JSG to SBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68031, JHARSUGUDA SAMBALPUR MEMU. Details about the JHARSUGUDA SAMBALPUR MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.