Given below is details about Train Number 22840, BHUBANESWAR ROURKELA INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bhubaneswar and Rourkela Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22840, Bhubaneswar Rourkela Intercity Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance261 miles / 418 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar Rourkela Intercity Super Fast Express, Train number 22840. Timing of Bhubaneswar Rourkela Intercity Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 14:10 NA Origin Daily
2. NQR Naraj Marthapur Odisha 14:36 14:37 1min 24 Km Daily
3. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 15:18 15:20 2min 61 Km Daily
4. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 16:06 16:08 2min 109 Km Daily
5. ANGL Angul Odisha 16:18 16:20 2min 121 Km Daily
6. BONA Boinda Odisha 16:50 16:52 2min 160 Km Daily
7. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 17:30 17:32 2min 207 Km Daily
8. SBPY Sambalpur City Odisha 18:40 18:42 2min 272 Km Daily
9. RGL Rengali Odisha 19:05 19:07 2min 291 Km Daily
10. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 19:50 19:55 5min 317 Km Daily
11. BMB Bamra Odisha 20:25 20:26 1min 354 Km Daily
12. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 20:57 20:58 1min 388 Km Daily
13. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 21:40 Ends 418 Km Daily

Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22840, Bhubaneswar Rourkela Intercity Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Rourkela Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar Rourkela Intercity Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and Rourkela Junction is 261 miles or 418 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction
Return Trains from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 22840, Bhubaneswar Rourkela Intercity Super Fast Express BBS to ROU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22840, BHUBANESWAR ROURKELA INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESWAR ROURKELA INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.