Gondia railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Maharashtra. There are 229 trains reaching Gondia Junction (station code: G). Gondia Junction station is the terminal station for 30 trains.

Trains to Gondia & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Gondia Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 8 passenger trains, 18 MEMU trains & 134 express trains stop at Gondia station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
58820 Gondia Jharsuguda Passenger 21:20 Dest. Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
68801 Balharshah Gondia Memu 20:10 Dest. Daily Balharshah Junction Balharshah Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
78810 Katangi Gondia DEMU 07:50 Dest. Daily Katangi Katangi Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
08862 Jharsuguda Gondia MEMU Special 21:15 Dest. Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
78808 Katangi Gondia DEMU 23:30 Dest. Daily Katangi Katangi Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
15231 Barauni Gondia Express 18:50 Dest. Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
68744 Itwari Gondia MEMU 17:20 Dest. Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
08744 Itwari Gondia MEMU Special 17:30 Dest. Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
78806 Katangi Gondia DEMU 20:05 Dest. Daily Katangi Katangi Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
68741 Durg Gondia MEMU 09:35 Dest. Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
08741 Durg Gondia MEMU Special 09:35 Dest. Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
78804 Katangi Gondia DEMU 14:05 Dest. Daily Katangi Katangi Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
78832 Samnapur Gondia Demu 21:00 Dest. Daily Samnapur Samnapur Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
12069 Raigarh Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express 13:25 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Raigarh Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
68723 Dongargarh Gondia MEMU 23:25 Dest. Daily Dongargarh Dongargarh Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
02105 Vidarbha Covid 19 Special 11:15 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
78802 Katangi Gondia DEMU 10:10 Dest. Daily Katangi Katangi Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
78830 Samnapur Gondia Demu 11:30 Dest. Daily Samnapur Samnapur Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
11039 Maharashtra Express 20:20 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
68716 Itwari Gondia MEMU 21:25 Dest. Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
02069 Raigarh Gondia Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 13:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Raigarh Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
68805 Gondia Samnapur MEMU 16:25 Dest. Daily Chanda Fort Chanda Fort Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
78822 Katangi Gondia DEMU 18:05 Dest. Daily Katangi Katangi Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
08874 Dalli Rajhara Gondia DEMU Special 17:15 Dest. We Dalli Rajhara Dalli Rajhara Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
68711 Dongargarh Gondia MEMU 06:35 Dest. Daily Dongargarh Dongargarh Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
01039 Mumbai LTT Karmali Weekly Special 18:00 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
68803 Gondia Samnapur Memu 12:05 Dest. Daily Balharshah Junction Balharshah Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
78819 Balharshah Gondia DEMU 00:20 Dest. Daily Balharshah Junction Balharshah Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
08872 Durg Gondia DEMU Special 00:15 Dest. Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
12105 Vidarbha Super Fast Express 11:20 00:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
58112 Itwari Tatanagar Passenger 00:25 00:35 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18240 Shivnath Express 01:53 01:55 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18239 Shivnath Express 01:50 01:55 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
02647 Korba Kochuveli Super Fast Special 02:09 02:11 Su & Th Korba Korba Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 02:13 02:15 Su & Th Korba Korba Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02888 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special 02:43 02:45 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02390 MGR Chennai Gaya Weekly Festival Special 03:00 03:10 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
02255 Sealdah Mumbai LTT Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 03:11 03:13 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02818 Pune Santragachi Weekly Puja Special 03:11 03:13 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 03:12 03:14 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
20821 Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express 03:12 03:14 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
19317 Indore Puri Humsafar Express 03:23 03:25 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Puri Puri
12869 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Super Fast Express 03:23 03:25 Mo Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22511 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express 03:23 03:25 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Superfast Express 03:23 03:25 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22893 Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Super Fast Express 03:23 03:25 Su Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09371 Indore Puri Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special 03:26 03:28 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Puri Puri
02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Special 03:26 03:28 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
58111 Tatanagar Itwari Passenger 03:20 03:30 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
02850 Pune Hatia Super Fast Special 03:53 03:55 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hatia Hatia
22845 Pune Hatia Super Fast Express 03:53 03:55 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hatia Hatia
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express 03:53 03:55 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
13426 Surat Malda Express 04:03 04:05 Tu Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
18408 Sainagar Shirdi Puri Express 04:03 04:05 Mo Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puri Puri
03426 Surat Malda Town Weekly Special 04:08 04:10 Tu Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
78801 Gondia Katangi DEMU Origin 04:30 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Katangi Katangi
08246 Bikaner Bilaspur Super Fast Special 04:46 04:48 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Super Fast Special 04:46 04:48 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 05:00 05:05 Su, Tu & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
58819 Jharsuguda Gondia Passenger Origin 05:05 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
12860 Gitanjali Express 05:12 05:14 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01754 Rewa Itwari Special 05:15 05:25 Su, Tu & Th Rewa Rewa Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
02260 Gitanjali Super Fast Special 05:40 05:42 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
18238 Chhattisgarh Express 05:43 05:48 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Special 05:56 05:58 Su Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
02256 Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC Super Fast Special 05:58 06:00 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12870 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Express 05:57 06:02 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22512 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 05:57 06:02 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12768 Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 05:57 06:02 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22894 Howrah Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 05:57 06:02 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 06:00 06:02 Su Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
68713 Gondia Itwari MEMU Origin 06:45 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
68724 Gondia Raipur MEMU Origin 07:00 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 07:21 07:23 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 07:21 07:23 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12442 New Delhi Bilaspur Rajdhani Express 07:28 07:30 Su & We New Delhi New Delhi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
68802 Gondia Balharshah Memu Origin 07:40 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Balharshah Junction Balharshah Junction
11040 Maharashtra Express 00:00 08:10 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
01040 Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Special 00:00 08:15 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
20813 Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express 08:30 08:35 Th Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22846 Hatia Pune Super Fast Express 08:30 08:35 Tu & Sa Hatia Hatia Pune Junction Pune Junction
12856 Itwari Bilaspur Intercity Express 08:35 08:37 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02849 Hatia Pune Super Fast Special 08:40 08:45 Tu & Sa Hatia Hatia Pune Junction Pune Junction
02093 Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 08:40 08:45 Th Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
78803 Gondia Katangi DEMU Origin 09:00 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Katangi Katangi
20822 Santragachi Pune Humsafar Express 09:12 09:14 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 09:12 09:14 Mo & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02817 Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special 09:18 09:20 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special 09:10 09:25 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special 09:25 09:35 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 09:25 09:35 Mo Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
68743 Gondia Itwari MEMU Origin 09:40 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
08743 Gondia Itwari MEMU Special Origin 09:45 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
02771 Secunderabad Raipur Super Fast Covid 19 Special 09:46 09:48 Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express 09:30 09:50 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 09:40 09:50 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express 09:50 09:52 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
58206 Itwari Raipur Passenger 10:10 10:15 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
18030 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express 10:05 10:15 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
78820 Gondia Balharshah DEMU Origin 10:20 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Balharshah Junction Balharshah Junction
02274 Jabalpur Chanda Fort Intercity Super Fast Special 10:15 10:25 Tu, Th & Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Chanda Fort Chanda Fort
12771 Secunderabad Nagpur Super Fast Express 10:23 10:25 Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
12409 Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express 10:37 10:39 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
17006 Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express 10:55 10:57 Mo Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17008 Darbhanga Secunderabad Express 10:55 11:00 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express 11:25 11:27 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Raigarh
12850 Pune Bilaspur Super Fast Express 11:25 11:27 Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special 11:31 11:33 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02905 Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 11:31 11:33 Mo Okha Okha Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09205 Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 11:31 11:33 Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express 11:33 11:35 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express 11:41 11:43 Mo, Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02279 Azad Hind Super Fast Special 11:53 11:55 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 12:02 12:04 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12129 Azad Hind Express 12:03 12:05 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
01051 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special 12:11 12:13 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09093 Bandra Palitana Holi Special 12:13 12:15 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
78821 Gondia Katangi DEMU Origin 12:15 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Katangi Katangi
02145 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Special 12:13 12:15 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
02102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special 12:21 12:23 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09206 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special 12:23 12:25 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
02906 Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special 12:23 12:25 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Okha Okha
12145 Mumbai LTT Puri Superfast Express 12:38 12:40 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 12:38 12:40 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12151 Samarsata Super Fast Express 12:38 12:40 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12994 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 12:40 12:42 Tu Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express 12:40 12:42 Th Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12843 Puri Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 12:40 12:42 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02827 Puri Surat Festival Special 12:43 12:45 Mo Puri Puri Surat Surat
08405 Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Covid 19 Special 12:43 12:45 Th Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02843 Cen Antyodaya Special Express 12:43 12:45 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
08406 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Special 12:53 12:58 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
02844 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Super Fast Special 12:53 12:58 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
02973 Gandhidham Khurda Road Covid 19 Special 12:56 12:58 Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
22815 Bilaspur Ernakulam Super Fast Express 12:58 13:00 Mo Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06069 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special 12:58 13:00 Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 12:58 13:00 Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 12:58 13:00 Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Hapa Hapa
03425 Malda Town Surat Weekly Special 12:58 13:00 Su Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
13425 Malda Surat Express 12:58 13:00 Su Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
12809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail 13:08 13:13 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18406 Ahmedabad Puri Express 13:23 13:28 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
12851 Bilaspur MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 13:25 13:35 Su Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12130 Azad Hind Express 13:37 13:39 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02280 Azad Hind Super Fast Special 13:46 13:48 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
68714 Itwari Balaghat MEMU 14:00 14:05 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Balaghat Junction Balaghat Junction
01052 Karmali Mumbai LTT Special 14:05 14:07 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09094 Palitana Bandra Holi Special 14:05 14:07 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12906 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express 14:11 14:13 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express 14:13 14:15 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02106 Vidarbha Covid 19 Special Origin 14:40 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12106 Vidarbha Super Fast Express 00:00 14:40 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
78805 Gondia Katangi DEMU Origin 14:45 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Katangi Katangi
02252 Wainganga Super Fast Festival Special 14:45 14:55 Su Korba Korba Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02070 Gondia Raigarh Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Origin 14:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Raigarh Raigarh
12070 Gondia Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 15:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Raigarh Raigarh
12252 Wainganga Super Fast Express 14:50 15:00 Su & Th Korba Korba Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 15:28 15:30 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia Hatia
02879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Puja Special 15:31 15:33 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
09240 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Special 15:33 15:35 Mo Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Hapa Hapa
02146 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special 15:33 15:35 We Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02037 Puri Ajmer Bi weekly Super Fast Special 15:33 15:35 Tu & Fr Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02858 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Festival Special 15:33 15:35 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12852 MGR Chennai Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Express 15:27 15:37 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 15:39 15:41 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Super Fast Express 15:39 15:41 Su & Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia Hatia
12146 Puri Mumbai LTT Superfast Express 15:43 15:45 We Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 15:43 15:45 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12152 Samarsata Super Fast Express 15:43 15:45 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18421 Puri Ajmer Express 15:43 15:45 Tu & Fr Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22848 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 15:39 15:49 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express 15:50 16:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
09372 Puri Indore Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special 16:03 16:05 Th Puri Puri Indore Junction Indore Junction
12849 Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Express 16:07 16:09 Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
68715 Balaghat Itwari MEMU 16:15 16:20 Daily Balaghat Junction Balaghat Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
06070 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 16:28 16:30 Mo Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02094 Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 16:38 16:40 Su Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
12834 Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express 16:41 16:46 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
20814 Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express 16:45 16:47 Su Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Super Fast Express 16:45 16:47 Mo Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22816 Ernakulam Bilaspur Super Fast Express 16:45 16:47 Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
78831 Gondia Samnapur Demu Origin 17:00 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Samnapur Samnapur
08871 Gondia Durg DEMU Special Origin 17:10 Su & Th Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
68804 Samnapur Gondia Memu Origin 17:15 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Balharshah Junction Balharshah Junction
18407 Puri Sainagar Shirdi Express 17:25 17:27 Sa Puri Puri Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
19318 Puri Indore Humsafar Express 17:25 17:27 Th Puri Puri Indore Junction Indore Junction
08742 Delhi Safdarjung Durg Special Origin 17:40 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
68742 Gondia Durg MEMU Origin 17:40 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
58205 Raipur Itwari Passenger 17:40 17:45 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
12441 Bilaspur New Delhi Rajdhani Express 18:22 18:24 Mo & Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02273 Chanda Fort Jabalpur Intercity Super Fast Special 18:15 18:25 Tu, Th & Fr Chanda Fort Chanda Fort Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
78807 Gondia Katangi DEMU Origin 18:30 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Katangi Katangi
02648 Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Special 18:50 18:55 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Korba Korba
22648 Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Express 18:53 18:58 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Korba Korba
68806 Samnapur Gondia MEMU Origin 19:10 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Wadsa Wadsa
18237 Chhattisgarh Express 19:22 19:27 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02772 Raipur Secunderabad Super Fast Covid 19 Special 19:35 19:37 Tu, Th & Sa Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12772 Nagpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express 19:37 19:39 Tu, Th & Sa Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 19:48 19:53 Tu, We & Fr Korba Korba Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express 19:58 20:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express 20:07 20:12 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12855 Bilaspur Itwari Intercity Express 20:43 20:45 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
02259 Gitanjali Super Fast Special 20:48 20:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12859 Gitanjali Express 20:48 20:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15232 Gondia Barauni Express Origin 21:00 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
02251 Wainganga Super Fast Festival Special 21:00 21:10 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Korba Korba
01753 Itwari Rewa Special 21:05 21:15 Su, Tu & Th Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Rewa Rewa
12251 Wainganga Super Fast Express 21:15 21:25 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Korba Korba
02857 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special 21:27 21:29 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02880 Bhubaneswar Mumbai LTT Puja Special 21:27 21:29 Mo & Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 21:27 21:29 Fr Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02389 Gaya MGR Chennai Weekly Festival Special 21:30 21:40 Su Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22847 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 21:41 21:43 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12880 Bhubaneswar Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 21:43 21:45 Mo & Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 21:43 21:45 Fr & Sa Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
78809 Gondia Katangi DEMU Origin 21:50 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Katangi Katangi
02038 Ajmer Puri Bi weekly Super Fast Special 22:03 22:05 We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
02828 Surat Puri Festival Special 22:05 22:10 Tu Surat Surat Puri Puri
09239 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Special 22:05 22:10 Su Hapa Hapa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
68712 Gondia Dongargarh MEMU Origin 22:15 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Dongargarh Dongargarh
02887 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special 22:17 22:22 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 23:02 23:04 Mo & Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 23:02 23:04 Th & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
08243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special 23:03 23:05 Mo & Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
08245 Bilaspur Bikaner Super Fast Special 23:03 23:05 Th & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12993 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 23:41 23:46 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Express 23:41 23:46 We Hapa Hapa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 23:45 23:47 Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
18422 Ajmer Puri Express 23:45 23:47 We & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Gondia Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Gondia and Gondia Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonegaon Airport - (125.45 Km / 77.95 Miles)
  2. Raipur Airport - (163.39 Km / 101.52 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Gondia by train, get complete information about Gondia Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gondia Railway Station, distance to Gondia from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gondia Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Gondia Junction Station Location Map