Find all trains running between Raigarh (RIG) and Gondia Junction (G). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Raigarh - Gondia Junction route.

There are 30 direct trains from Gondia Junction to Raigarh which includes 12 daily trains, 6 weekly trains, 7 biweekly trains and 1 triweekly train.

G to RIG Distance 410 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs - 12 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gondia Junction (G) and Raigarh (RIG)

Every day train departs from Gondia Junction to Raigarh. Given below is the list of all the Raigarh - Gondia Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
58112 Itwari Tatanagar Passenger Itwari Junction to Tatanagar Junction 00:35 Daily Gondia Junction 11:35 Daily Raigarh   11 hours
  • SL: ₹ 170
02255 Sealdah Mumbai LTT Specialfare AC Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 03:13 We Gondia Junction 09:21 We Raigarh   6 hours 8 minutes
22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction 03:14 Su & We Gondia Junction 09:23 Su & We Raigarh   6 hours 9 minutes
22511 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 03:25 Th Gondia Junction 10:00 Th Raigarh   6 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
58819 Jharsuguda Gondia Passenger Gondia Junction to Jharsuguda Junction 05:05 Daily Gondia Junction 17:00 Daily Raigarh   11 hours 55 minutes
08861 Gondia Jharsuguda MEMU Special Gondia Junction to Jharsuguda Junction 05:20 Daily Gondia Junction 16:40 Daily Raigarh   11 hours 20 minutes
04080 Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Super Fast Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh 10:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Gondia Junction 18:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Raigarh   7 hours 10 minutes
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh 11:27 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Gondia Junction 19:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Raigarh   7 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
09205 Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special Porbandar to Howrah Junction 11:33 Th & Fr Gondia Junction 18:06 Th & Fr Raigarh   6 hours 33 minutes
02905 Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special Okha to Howrah Junction 11:33 Mo Gondia Junction 18:06 Mo Raigarh   6 hours 33 minutes
12905 Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express Porbandar to Howrah Junction 11:43 Mo, Th & Fr Gondia Junction 18:04 Mo, Th & Fr Raigarh   6 hours 21 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
02279 Azad Hind Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Howrah Junction 11:55 Daily Gondia Junction 18:21 Daily Raigarh   6 hours 26 minutes
12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction to Howrah Junction 12:05 Daily Gondia Junction 18:36 Daily Raigarh   6 hours 31 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
01051 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction 12:13 Th & Fr Gondia Junction 18:41 Th & Fr Raigarh   6 hours 28 minutes
12151 Samarsata Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction 12:40 Th & Fr Gondia Junction 19:22 Th & Fr Raigarh   6 hours 42 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1725
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
12809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 13:13 Daily Gondia Junction 20:05 Daily Raigarh   6 hours 52 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1725
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
02809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Covid 19 Superfast Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 13:35 Daily Gondia Junction 20:31 Daily Raigarh   6 hours 56 minutes
02070 Gondia Raigarh Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Gondia Junction to Raigarh 14:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Gondia Junction 22:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Raigarh   7 hours 5 minutes
12070 Gondia Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express Gondia Junction to Raigarh 15:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Gondia Junction 22:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Raigarh   7 hours
  • 2S: ₹ 195
  • CC: ₹ 650
02811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia 15:30 Su Gondia Junction 22:17 Su Raigarh   6 hours 47 minutes
02879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Puja Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar 15:33 We & Sa Gondia Junction 22:17 We & Sa Raigarh   6 hours 44 minutes
12811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia 15:41 Su & Mo Gondia Junction 22:17 Su & Mo Raigarh   6 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
12879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar 15:41 We & Sa Gondia Junction 22:17 We & Sa Raigarh   6 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar 16:00 Daily Gondia Junction 00:24 Daily Raigarh   8 hours 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 985
  • 3A: ₹ 695
  • SL: ₹ 255
02094 Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Jodhpur Junction to Puri 16:40 Su Gondia Junction 23:39 Su Raigarh   6 hours 59 minutes
20814 Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express Jodhpur Junction to Puri 16:47 Su Gondia Junction 23:51 Su Raigarh   7 hours 4 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1725
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction 20:00 Daily Gondia Junction 03:06 Daily Raigarh   7 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
02833 Ahmedabad Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction 20:20 Daily Gondia Junction 03:47 Daily Raigarh   7 hours 27 minutes
12859 Gitanjali Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 20:50 Daily Gondia Junction 03:07 Daily Raigarh   6 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
02259 Gitanjali Super Fast Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 20:50 Daily Gondia Junction 03:11 Daily Raigarh   6 hours 21 minutes

* Gondia Junction to Raigarh ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Gondia Junction

More routes from Raigarh