Raxaul railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Bihar. There are 80 trains reaching Raxaul Junction (station code: RXL). Raxaul Junction station is the terminal station for 38 trains.

Trains to Raxaul & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Raxaul Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 6 MEMU trains, 26 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Raxaul station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05274 Satyagrah Covid 19 Special 17:38 Dest. Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction
05273 Satyagrah Covid 19 Special Origin 08:30 Daily Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05261 Muzaffarpur Raxaul MEMU Special 12:25 Dest. Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
63335 Muzaffarpur Raxaul Memu 13:50 Dest. Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
13021 Mithila Express 09:00 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
04008 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special 21:50 Dest. We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
75234 Sitamarhi Raxaul DEMU 16:20 Dest. Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
15268 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Antyodaya Express 07:50 Dest. Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05217 Darbhanga Raxaul DEMU Special 23:25 Dest. Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
63313 Muzaffarpur Raxaul Memu 22:45 Dest. Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
12546 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express 00:45 Dest. We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
03216 Patliputra Raxaul DEMU Special 21:30 Dest. Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
75229 Darbhanga Raxaul DEMU 15:15 Dest. Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
15201 Patliputra Raxaul Intercity Express 23:55 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
03021 Mithila Festival Special 09:00 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05214 Sitamarhi Raxaul DEMU Express Special 17:45 Dest. Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
63311 Muzaffarpur Raxaul Memu 12:35 Dest. Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 16:50 Dest. Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
03043 Howrah Raxaul Special Fare Special 13:35 Dest. Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
75227 Samastipur Raxaul DEMU 23:35 Dest. Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14018 Sadbhavana Express 22:10 Dest. Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05210 Narkatiaganj Raxaul DEMU Express Special 09:55 Dest. Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
02546 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Karmabhoomi Festival Special 07:45 Dest. Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
55588 Narkatiaganj Raxaul Passenger 18:45 Dest. Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05548 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special 16:50 Dest. Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
75225 Samastipur Raxaul DEMU 10:15 Dest. Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14016 Sadbhavana Express 22:00 Dest. Mo & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05207 Darbhanga Raxaul DEMU Express Special 15:00 Dest. Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
55586 Narkatiaganj Raxaul Passenger 10:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
75216 Patliputra - Barauni DEMU 21:30 Dest. Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14008 Sadbhavana Express 22:10 Dest. We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
04018 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special 21:50 Dest. Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express 17:00 Dest. Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05268 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special 07:45 Dest. We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
75214 Sagauli Raxaul DEMU 03:30 Dest. Daily Sagauli Junction Sagauli Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 15:55 Dest. Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
04016 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special 21:10 Dest. Mo & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
75236 Narkatiaganj Raxaul DEMU 08:10 Dest. Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
15274 Satyagraha Express 17:40 Dest. Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
75213 Raxaul Sagauli DEMU Origin 00:30 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Sagauli Junction Sagauli Junction
17006 Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express Origin 03:15 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Origin 03:25 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
75228 Raxaul Darbhanga DEMU Origin 04:05 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05208 Raxaul Darbhanga DEMU Express Special Origin 04:40 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
55585 Raxaul Narkatiaganj Passenger Origin 05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
15202 Raxaul Patliputra Intercity Express Origin 05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
63314 Raxaul Muzaffarpur Memu Origin 05:20 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05251 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Festival Special 05:36 05:38 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
22551 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express 05:38 05:40 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
75215 Barauni - Patliputra DEMU Origin 06:00 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
03215 Raxaul Patliputra DEMU Special Origin 06:00 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 06:45 06:50 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15273 Satyagraha Express Origin 08:30 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22552 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 08:25 08:30 Mo Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05252 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Festival Special 08:31 08:33 Mo Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
75230 Raxaul Samastipur DEMU Origin 09:00 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
03022 Mithila Festival Special Origin 10:00 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13022 Mithila Express Origin 10:00 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05218 Raxaul Darbhanga DEMU Special Origin 10:20 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
75233 Raxaul Sitamarhi DEMU Origin 10:45 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
05213 Raxaul Sitamarhi DEMU Express Special Origin 11:40 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express 12:00 12:05 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
55587 Raxaul Narkatiaganj Passenger Origin 12:15 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
63312 Raxaul Muzaffarpur Memu Origin 13:00 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15267 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Origin 15:40 Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05267 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Festival Special Origin 15:45 Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05262 Raxaul Muzaffarpur MEMU Special Origin 16:20 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
63336 Raxaul Muzaffarpur Memu Origin 16:35 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05209 Raxaul Narkatiaganj DEMU Express Special Origin 16:40 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
12545 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express Origin 16:45 Th Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02545 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special Origin 16:55 Th Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
75235 Raxaul Narkatiaganj DEMU Origin 17:05 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
75226 Raxaul Samastipur DEMU Origin 17:30 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
05547 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Festival Special Origin 19:15 Mo Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13044 Raxaul Howrah Express Origin 20:30 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03044 Raxaul Asansol Special Fare Special Origin 21:00 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
14015 Sadbhavna Express Origin 22:50 Su & Tu Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04015 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special Origin 22:55 Su & Tu Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14017 Sadbhavna Express Origin 23:40 Th Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14007 Sadbhavna Express Origin 23:40 We & Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04017 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special Origin 23:45 Th Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04007 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special Origin 23:45 We & Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Raxaul Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Raxaul and Raxaul Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarpur Airport - (107.17 Km / 66.59 Miles)
  2. Gorakhpur Airport - (140.85 Km / 87.52 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Raxaul by train, get complete information about Raxaul Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Raxaul Railway Station, distance to Raxaul from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Raxaul Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Raxaul Junction Station Location Map