Find all trains running between Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) and Raxaul Junction (RXL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Narkatiaganj Junction - Raxaul Junction route.

There are 12 direct trains from Raxaul Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction which includes 6 daily trains and 5 weekly trains.

RXL to NKE Distance 64.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Raxaul Junction (RXL) and Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

Every day train departs from Raxaul Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. Given below is the list of all the Narkatiaganj Junction - Raxaul Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
55585 Raxaul Narkatiaganj Passenger Raxaul Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction 05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raxaul Junction 07:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Narkatiaganj Junction   2 hours
05541 Raxaul Narkatiaganj DEMU Special Raxaul Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction 05:10 Su Raxaul Junction 06:20 Su Narkatiaganj Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
05251 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Festival Special Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction 05:38 Sa Raxaul Junction 07:15 Sa Narkatiaganj Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
22551 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction 05:40 Sa Raxaul Junction 07:00 Sa Narkatiaganj Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
05655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Kamakhya Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:45 Mo Raxaul Junction 08:55 Mo Narkatiaganj Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Kamakhya Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:50 Mo Raxaul Junction 08:47 Mo Narkatiaganj Junction   1 hour 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05273 Satyagrah Covid 19 Special Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 08:30 Daily Raxaul Junction 10:15 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
15273 Satyagraha Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 08:30 Daily Raxaul Junction 10:16 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction   1 hour 46 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
55587 Raxaul Narkatiaganj Passenger Raxaul Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction 12:15 Daily Raxaul Junction 14:15 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction   2 hours
05587 Raxaul Narkatiaganj DEMU Express Special Raxaul Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction 15:30 Daily Raxaul Junction 16:45 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
75235 Raxaul Narkatiaganj DEMU Raxaul Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction 17:05 Daily Raxaul Junction 19:40 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
05209 Raxaul Narkatiaganj DEMU Express Special Raxaul Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction 17:50 Daily Raxaul Junction 19:55 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction   2 hours 5 minutes

* Raxaul Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Raxaul Junction

More routes from Narkatiaganj Junction