Jalandhar City railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Punjab. There are 205 trains reaching Jalandhar City Junction (station code: JUC). Jalandhar City Junction station is the terminal station for 32 trains.

Trains to Jalandhar City & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Jalandhar City Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 120 express trains & 10 passenger trains stop at Jalandhar City station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
74951 Jaijon Doaba Jalandhar City Dmu 13:50 Dest. Daily Jaijon Doaba Jaijon Doaba Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74913 Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City DEMU 09:10 Dest. Daily Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
14681 New Delhi Jalandhar City Intercity Express 23:50 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74936 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City DEMU 17:00 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74642 Amritsar Jalandhar City DEMU 21:20 Dest. Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74947 Nakodar Jalandhar City Dmu 19:20 Dest. Daily Nakodar Junction Nakodar Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74911 Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City DEMU 05:20 Dest. Daily Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
05251 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Festival Special 05:10 Dest. Su Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74934 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Dmu 08:30 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
54644 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Passenger 09:50 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74945 Nakodar Jalandhar City Dmu 17:00 Dest. Daily Nakodar Junction Nakodar Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74904 Pathankot Jalandhar City Dmu 20:50 Dest. Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
04642 Pathankot Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special 08:35 Dest. Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74932 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Dmu 06:00 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
54637 Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City Passenger 14:20 Dest. Daily Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74943 Nakodar Jalandhar City Dmu 11:00 Dest. Daily Nakodar Junction Nakodar Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74902 Pathankot Jalandhar City DEMU 08:35 Dest. Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
04638 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Express Special 18:25 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74919 Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City Dmu 21:30 Dest. Daily Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
54625 Jaijon Doaba Jalandhar City Passenger 08:15 Dest. Daily Jaijon Doaba Jaijon Doaba Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74941 Nakodar Jalandhar City DEMU 08:10 Dest. Daily Nakodar Junction Nakodar Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74647 Ludhiana Jalandhar City DEMU 22:20 Dest. Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
04634 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Express Special 08:05 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74917 Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City Dmu 18:40 Dest. Daily Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
54622 Pathankot Jalandhar City Passenger 11:45 Dest. Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74940 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Dmu 20:50 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74645 Ambala Cantt Jalandhar City DEMU 19:15 Dest. Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74953 Jaijon Doaba Jalandhar City DEMU 20:10 Dest. Daily Jaijon Doaba Jaijon Doaba Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74915 Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City Dmu 15:55 Dest. Daily Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
22551 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express 05:10 Dest. Su Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74938 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Dmu 18:25 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74644 Amritsar Jalandhar City DEMU 23:55 Dest. Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
15211 Jan Nayak Express 00:13 00:20 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05211 Jan Nayak Festival Special 00:15 00:20 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19326 Amritsar Indore Express 00:30 00:40 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
18508 Hirakud Express 00:53 01:00 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
14603 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 01:20 01:25 Su Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19108 Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express 02:05 02:20 Tu Udhampur Udhampur Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
09326 Amritsar Indore Special 02:55 03:05 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
74912 Jalandhar City Hoshiarpur Dmu Origin 03:20 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur
14011 Delhi Hoshiarpur Express 03:30 03:50 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur
12903 Golden Temple Mail 03:48 03:58 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14682 Jalandhar City New Delhi Intercity Express Origin 04:10 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
19226 Jammu Tawi Bathinda Express 04:00 04:25 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
74646 Jalandhar City Ambala Cantonmentdmu Origin 05:00 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
74931 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentdmu Origin 05:00 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
02026 Amritsar Nagpur Covid 19 AC Special 05:05 05:10 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express 05:05 05:10 We & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22423 Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Express 05:05 05:10 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22126 Amritsar Nagpur AC Super Fast Express 05:18 05:23 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12204 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express 05:18 05:23 Su, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
14631 Dehradun Amritsar Express 05:43 05:50 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74942 Jalandhar City Nakodar DEMU Origin 06:00 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Nakodar Junction Nakodar Junction
02014 Amravati Pune AC Super Fast Special 05:58 06:01 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12014 Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Express 05:58 06:02 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
18237 Chhattisgarh Express 06:00 06:05 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 06:00 06:05 Su, Th & Fr Korba Korba Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74923 Hoshiarpur Amritsar DEMU 06:15 06:18 Daily Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12242 Amritsar Chandigarh Super Fast Express 06:17 06:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
74914 Jalandhar City Hoshiarpur DEMU Origin 06:30 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express 06:30 06:35 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
74933 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentdmu Origin 06:40 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special 06:35 06:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12716 Sachkhand Express 06:38 06:43 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
04633 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentexpress Special Origin 06:50 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
74952 Jalandhar City Jaijon Doaba DEMU Origin 06:55 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jaijon Doaba Jaijon Doaba
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail 07:00 07:07 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
03005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Special 07:00 07:07 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02318 Akal Takht Special 07:02 07:07 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12358 Durgiana Express 07:05 07:10 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express 07:05 07:10 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
12318 Akal Takht Express 07:05 07:10 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12460 Amritsar New Delhi Intercity Express 07:22 07:27 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
54601 Hisar Amritsar Passenger 07:30 07:35 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14618 Amritsar Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express 07:42 07:47 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction
22445 Kanpur Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 07:55 08:00 Tu Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12054 Amritsar Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express 07:57 08:02 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Haridwar Haridwar
02054 Amritsar Haridwar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 07:57 08:02 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Haridwar Haridwar
04145 Kanpur Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Special 08:05 08:10 Tu Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15708 Amrapali Express 08:30 08:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express 08:37 08:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74944 Jalandhar City Nakodar DEMU Origin 08:50 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Nakodar Junction Nakodar Junction
74901 Jalandhar City Pathankot Dmu Origin 08:50 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
74935 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentdmu Origin 08:55 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
09613 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 08:57 09:02 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19613 Ajmer Amritsar Express 08:57 09:02 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74641 Jalandhar City Manawala DEMU Origin 09:20 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Mananwala Mananwala
12926 Paschim Super Fast Express 09:15 09:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
05252 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Festival Special Origin 09:25 Su Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
64551 Ludhiana Amritsar MEMU 09:38 09:43 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22552 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Origin 09:50 Su Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express 10:00 10:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12411 Chandigarh Amritsar Intercity Express 10:07 10:10 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
54638 Jalandhar City Hoshiarpur Passenger Origin 10:20 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur
15707 Amrapali Express 10:30 10:40 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22430 Pathankot Delhi Super Fast Express 10:40 10:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express 10:40 10:45 Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
19107 Bhavnagar Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 11:05 11:15 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Udhampur Udhampur
14506 Nangal Dam Amritsar Express 11:40 11:45 Daily Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15531 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express 11:55 12:05 Mo Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12380 Jallianwala Bagh Express 12:02 12:08 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
04053 New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Special 12:06 12:08 Th New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 12:02 12:08 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
12031 New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Express 12:25 12:27 Th New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02029 New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special 12:25 12:27 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12029 New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express 12:25 12:27 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05531 Saharsa Delhi Special 12:35 12:40 Mo Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09611 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 12:35 12:40 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express 12:40 12:45 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express 12:45 12:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12497 Shan E punjab Express 13:00 13:03 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14674 Shaheed Express 13:10 13:15 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express 13:10 13:15 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
14615 Lalkuan Amritsar Express 13:20 13:25 Su Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19224 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express 13:20 13:25 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
74924 Mananwala Hoshiarpur DEMU 13:30 13:33 Daily Mananwala Mananwala Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur
22479 Sarbat Da Bhala Express 13:35 13:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction
22446 Amritsar Kanpur Weekly Super Fast Express 13:43 13:48 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
18104 Jallianwala Bagh Express 13:43 13:48 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
22424 Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 13:43 13:48 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
04146 Amritsar Kanpur Weekly Super Fast Special 13:52 13:58 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
74954 Jalandhar City Jaijon Doaba DEMU Origin 14:00 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jaijon Doaba Jaijon Doaba
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 14:05 14:10 Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22429 Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express 14:05 14:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
14604 Amritsar Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express 14:18 14:23 We Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
02379 Jallianwala Bagh Super Fast Special 14:30 14:35 Sa Sealdah Sealdah Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09612 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 14:30 14:35 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02380 Jallianwala Bagh Super Fast Special 14:30 14:35 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
54643 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Origin 14:50 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
74946 Jalandhar City Nakodar DEMU Origin 14:50 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Nakodar Junction Nakodar Junction
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express 14:55 15:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14617 Banmankhi Amritsar Jan Sewa Express 15:12 15:17 Daily Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14505 Amritsar Nangal Dam Express 15:15 15:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
02317 Akal Takht Special 15:35 15:40 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12422 Amritsar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 15:37 15:42 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express 15:37 15:42 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12357 Durgiana Express 15:42 15:47 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12317 Akal Takht Express 15:42 15:47 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
64552 Amritsar Ludhiana MEMU 15:50 16:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
12407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express 16:10 16:15 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12498 Shan E punjab Express 16:15 16:19 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
74916 Jalandhar City Hoshiarpur DEMU Origin 16:30 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur
22480 Sarbat Da Bhala Express 16:40 16:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction New Delhi New Delhi
05934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Covid 19 Special 16:45 16:50 Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express 16:53 16:58 Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
74643 Jalandhar City Amritsar DEMU Origin 17:10 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74948 Jalandhar City Nakodar DEMU Origin 17:10 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Nakodar Junction Nakodar Junction
54626 Jalandhar City jaijon Doaba Passenger Origin 17:10 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jaijon Doaba Jaijon Doaba
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 17:23 17:30 Su, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
54621 Jalandhar City Pathankot Passenger Origin 17:30 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
74937 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentdmu Origin 17:35 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04637 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentexpress Special Origin 17:35 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
18238 Chhattisgarh Express 17:30 17:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
04054 Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Special 17:53 17:56 Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12032 Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Express 17:54 17:57 Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02030 Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special 17:54 17:57 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12030 Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express 17:54 17:57 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12925 Paschim Super Fast Express 17:53 17:58 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12379 Jallianwala Bagh Express 18:10 18:15 Sa Sealdah Sealdah Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 18:10 18:15 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
54602 Amritsar Hisar Passenger 18:15 18:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
12412 Amritsar Chandigarh Intercity Express 18:32 18:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
74903 Jalandhar City Pathankot Dmu Origin 18:35 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
04641 Jalandhar City Pathankot DEMU Express Special Origin 18:35 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
74918 Jalandhar City Hoshiarpur DEMU Origin 18:55 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur
12715 Sachkhand Express 18:55 19:00 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09614 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 19:00 19:07 Su & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
05532 Delhi Saharsa Special 18:57 19:07 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
19614 Amritsar Ajmer Express 19:03 19:08 Su & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
15532 Amritsar Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 19:03 19:08 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special 19:00 19:25 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express 19:25 19:30 Su Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express 19:25 19:30 Th Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19325 Indore Amritsar Express 19:25 19:30 We & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12203 Saharsa Amritsar Garib Rath Express 19:25 19:30 Mo, Tu & Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express 19:23 19:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
74648 Jalandhar City Ludhiana Dmu Origin 19:30 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 19:05 19:35 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
03006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Special 19:30 19:38 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Special 19:35 19:40 Th New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09325 Indore Amritsar Special 19:35 19:40 We & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02025 Nagpur Amritsar Covid 19 AC Special 19:35 19:40 Su Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12241 Chandigarh Amritsar Super Fast Express 19:48 19:53 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail 19:50 19:57 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15212 Jan Nayak Express 20:12 20:18 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05212 Jan Nayak Festival Special 20:12 20:18 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12459 New Delhi Amritsar Intercity Express 20:22 20:25 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 20:35 20:40 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12053 Haridwar Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express 20:35 20:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02053 Haridwar Amritsar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 20:35 20:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express 20:50 20:58 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special 21:05 21:15 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
12013 New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Express 21:13 21:16 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02013 Pune Amravati AC Super Fast Special 21:14 21:16 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74920 Jalandhar City Hoshiarpur DEMU Origin 21:20 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur
74939 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentdemu Origin 21:40 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 21:25 21:50 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 21:25 21:50 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
18507 Hirakud Express 21:45 21:50 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14673 Shaheed Express 22:03 22:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express 22:03 22:10 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12904 Golden Temple Mail 22:28 22:38 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
14012 Hoshiarpur Delhi Express 23:00 23:25 Daily Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
19225 Bathinda Jammu Tawi Express 23:15 23:40 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14632 Amritsar Dehradun Express 23:35 23:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dehradun Dehradun

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Jalandhar and all stations in Jalandhar

Nearest Airports to Jalandhar City Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jalandhar City and Jalandhar City Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amritsar Airport - (63.21 Km / 39.28 Miles)
  2. Raja Sansi Airport - (85.99 Km / 53.43 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jalandhar City by train, get complete information about Jalandhar City Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jalandhar City Railway Station, distance to Jalandhar City from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jalandhar City Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jalandhar City Junction Station Location Map