Find all trains running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Jalandhar City (JUC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chandigarh - Jalandhar City route.

There are 4 trains running between Chandigarh and Jalandhar City.

JUC to CDG Distance 170 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jalandhar City (JUC) and Chandigarh (CDG)

Every day train departs from Jalandhar City to Chandigarh. Given below is the list of all the Chandigarh - Jalandhar City Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12242 Amritsar - Chandigarh Duronto Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh Daily 06:25
Jalandhar City
Daily 09:15
Chandigarh
14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express Amritsar Junction to Lal Kuan Sa 07:10
Jalandhar City
Sa 10:22
Chandigarh
12412 Gondwana Express Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh Daily 18:42
Jalandhar City
Daily 21:55
Chandigarh
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction Mo 19:10
Jalandhar City
Mo 22:45
Chandigarh

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi Daily 00:30
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily 03:35
Ambala Cantonment
14606 Amritsar - Lal Kuan AC Express Jammu Tawi to Haridwar Junction Mo 02:05
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo 05:14
Rajpura Junction
15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati Th 02:20
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th 05:17
Ambala Cantonment
15098 Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur We 02:20
Jalandhar Cantonment
We 05:17
Ambala Cantonment
12332 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu & Fr 02:20
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo, Tu & Fr 05:17
Ambala Cantonment
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction Su 02:20
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su 05:17
Ambala Cantonment
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati Sa 02:20
Jalandhar Cantonment
Sa 05:17
Ambala Cantonment
14504 SVDK Kalka Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kalka Su & Th 03:00
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su & Th 06:15
Chandigarh
12208 Kathgodam Garib Rath Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam Mo 03:00
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo 06:15
Ambala Cantonment
22462 Shri Shakti Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi Daily 04:30
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
74646 Amritsar - Ambala Cantonment DMU Jalandhar City to Ambala Cantonment Daily 05:00
Jalandhar City
Daily 09:05
Rajpura Junction
22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Mo 05:25
Jalandhar City
Mo 08:05
Ambala Cantonment
04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Specialfare Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Anand Vihar Terminus We & Sa 05:40
Jalandhar Cantonment
We & Sa 09:10
Ambala Cantonment
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Mo & Th 07:10
Jalandhar City
Mo & Th 10:05
Ambala Cantonment
22942 Jammu Tawi Indore (BG) Super Fast Express Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction (BG) We 08:30
Jalandhar Cantonment
We 11:40
Ambala Cantonment
12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction Th 08:30
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th 11:40
Ambala Cantonment
22706 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Express Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Fr 09:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
Fr 13:00
Ambala Cantonment
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya We 09:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
We 13:00
Ambala Cantonment
14612 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ghazipur City Th 11:10
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th 13:55
Ambala Cantonment
09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus Su, We & Fr 11:30
Jalandhar City
Su, We & Fr 14:20
Ambala Cantonment
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar Su 14:55
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su 17:50
Ambala Cantonment
12476 Sarvodaya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa Mo 14:55
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo 17:50
Ambala Cantonment
12474 Sarvodaya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction Th 14:55
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th 17:50
Ambala Cantonment
12472 Swaraj Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus Tu, We, Fr & Sa 14:55
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu, We, Fr & Sa 17:50
Ambala Cantonment
12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction Daily 17:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily 20:50
Ambala Cantonment
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express Udhampur to Allahabad Junction Su & We 21:40
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo & Th 01:00
Ambala Cantonment
12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Junction Daily 22:00
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily 00:55
Ambala Cantonment
22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Express Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Su, Tu & Th 22:32
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo, We & Fr 01:15
Ambala Cantonment
14610 Hemkunt Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Rishikesh Daily 23:00
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily 01:45
Sirhind Junction
12356 Archana Express Jammu Tawi to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Su & We 23:30
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo & Th 02:25
Ambala Cantonment
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central Tu & Th 23:30
Jalandhar Cantonment
We & Fr 02:25
Ambala Cantonment
12492 Maur Dhawaj Express Jammu Tawi to Barauni Junction Fr 23:30
Jalandhar Cantonment
Sa 02:25
Ambala Cantonment

Find the location of Chandigarh Railway Station and Jalandhar City Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.