Timetable of 68 trains passing through Pathankot Junction railway station (station code: PTK) Pathankot, Punjab. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Pathankot Junction station. Pathankot Junction is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Pathankot Junction is Pathankot Cantt railway station (PTKC) which is about 2 kms away.

Trains to Pathankot Junction & Train Timing

10 passenger trains & 18 express trains stop at Pathankot Junction station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
54611 Amritsar Pathankot Passenger 07:30 Dest. Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
04641 Jalandhar City Pathankot DEMU Express Special 21:15 Dest. Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
74675 Amritsar Pathankot DEMU 23:10 Dest. Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
52462 Jwalamukhi Road Pathankot Passenger 08:30 Dest. Daily Jwalamukhi Road Jwalamukhi Road Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
52476 Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Express 21:35 Dest. Daily Baijnath Paprola Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
04616 Lohian Khas Patiala Prakash Parv Special 20:05 Dest. Daily Udhampur Udhampur Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
74673 Verka Pathankot DEMU 18:10 Dest. Daily Verka Junction Verka Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
22429 Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express 18:30 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
52474 Joginder Nagar Pathankot Passenger 21:00 Dest. Daily Joginder Nagar Joginder Nagar Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
04611 Varanasi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special 09:55 Dest. Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
74671 Amritsar Pathankot Dmu 15:50 Dest. Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
14633 Ravi Express 11:50 Dest. Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
74910 Udhampur Pathankot Dmu 19:45 Dest. Daily Udhampur Udhampur Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
52472 Joginder Nagar Pathankot Passenger 17:05 Dest. Daily Joginder Nagar Joginder Nagar Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
04602 Sultanpur Lodhi Hisar Special 17:05 Dest. Daily Joginder Nagar Joginder Nagar Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
54621 Jalandhar City Pathankot Passenger 20:30 Dest. Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
14035 Dhauladhar Express 08:25 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
74906 Udhampur Pathankot Junction DEMU 12:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Udhampur Udhampur Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
52470 Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Passenger 23:55 Dest. Daily Baijnath Paprola Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
54615 Amritsar Pathankot Passenger 20:55 Dest. Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
04659 Amritsar Pathankot Express Special 20:50 Dest. Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
74903 Jalandhar City Pathankot Dmu 21:25 Dest. Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
52466 Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Passenger 14:30 Dest. Daily Baijnath Paprola Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
54613 Amritsar Pathankot Passenger 09:45 Dest. Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
04648 Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Express Special 21:35 Dest. Daily Baijnath Paprola Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
74901 Jalandhar City Pathankot Dmu 11:50 Dest. Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
52464 Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Passenger 11:05 Dest. Daily Baijnath Paprola Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
52471 Pathankot Joginder Nagar Passenger Origin 02:05 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Joginder Nagar Joginder Nagar
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 02:00 02:25 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 02:15 02:40 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19225 Bathinda Jammu Tawi Express 03:40 04:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
74672 Pathankot Amritsar Dmu Origin 04:15 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04615 Pathankot Udhampur Express Special Origin 04:40 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Udhampur Udhampur
74909 Pathankot Udhampur Dmu Origin 04:45 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Udhampur Udhampur
04660 Pathankot Amritsar Express Special Origin 05:15 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
54612 Pathankot Amritsar Passenger Origin 05:15 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74902 Pathankot Jalandhar City DEMU Origin 05:35 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
04642 Pathankot Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special Origin 05:35 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
52465 Pathankot Baijnath Paprola Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Baijnath Paprola Baijnath Paprola
22430 Pathankot Delhi Super Fast Express Origin 07:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 06:55 07:35 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
54614 Pathankot Amritsar Passenger Origin 08:00 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
54622 Pathankot Jalandhar City Passenger Origin 08:30 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
04647 Pathankot Baijnath Paprola Express Special Origin 08:45 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Baijnath Paprola Baijnath Paprola
52475 Pathankot Baijnath Paprola Express Origin 08:45 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Baijnath Paprola Baijnath Paprola
52473 Pathankot Joginder Nagar Passenger Origin 10:10 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Joginder Nagar Joginder Nagar
04601 Hisar Sultanpur Lodhi Special Origin 10:10 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Joginder Nagar Joginder Nagar
19224 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express 10:25 10:55 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special 10:40 11:05 Mo, We, Th & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express 11:00 11:20 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
74674 Pathankot Verka DEMU Origin 12:00 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Verka Junction Verka Junction
52467 Pathankot Baijnath Paprola Passenger Origin 12:50 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Baijnath Paprola Baijnath Paprola
14634 Ravi Express Origin 14:05 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74907 Pathankot Junction Udhampur DEMU Origin 14:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Udhampur Udhampur
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 14:00 14:35 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special 14:20 14:45 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
52469 Pathankot Baijnath Paprola Passenger Origin 15:20 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Baijnath Paprola Baijnath Paprola
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express 15:10 16:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express 16:25 16:45 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special 16:35 17:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
54616 Pathankot Amritsar Passenger Origin 17:15 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
52461 Pathankot Jwalamukhi Road Passenger Origin 17:15 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Jwalamukhi Road Jwalamukhi Road
04612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Varanasi Special Origin 17:30 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74904 Pathankot Jalandhar City Dmu Origin 17:35 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74676 Pathankot Amritsar Dmu Origin 18:40 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 18:30 18:55 Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14036 Dhauladhar Express Origin 23:20 Tu, Th & Sa Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19226 Jammu Tawi Bathinda Express 23:30 23:50 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Pathankot Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Pathankot Junction and Pathankot Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Pathankot Airport - (4.36 Km / 2.71 Miles)
  2. Gaggal Airport - (59.39 Km / 36.9 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Pathankot Junction by train, get complete information about Pathankot Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Pathankot Junction Railway Station, distance to Pathankot Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Pathankot Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Pathankot Junction Station Location Map