Given below is details about Train Number 52461, PATHANKOT JWALAMUKHI ROAD PASSENGER running between Pathankot Junction and Jwalamukhi Road stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.52461, Pathankot Jwalamukhi Road Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypeHill Train
Distance58 miles / 93 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed21 kmph

Departure Days From Pathankot Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pathankot Jwalamukhi Road Passenger, Train number 52461. Timing of Pathankot Jwalamukhi Road Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pathankot Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PTK Pathankot Junction Punjab Starts 17:15 NA Origin Daily
2. DLSR Dalhousie Road Punjab 17:32 17:34 2min 10 Km Daily
3. KAWL Kandwal Himachal Pradesh 17:42 17:43 1min 13 Km Daily
4. NUPR Nurpur Road Himachal Pradesh 17:56 17:58 2min 20 Km Daily
5. TLRA Talara Himachal Pradesh 18:18 18:20 2min 29 Km Daily
6. BLDL Balle da pir larath Himachal Pradesh 18:31 18:32 1min 36 Km Daily
7. BRMR Bharmar Himachal Pradesh 18:45 18:46 1min 44 Km Daily
8. JWLS Jawanwala Shahr Himachal Pradesh 19:03 19:05 2min 50 Km Daily
9. HRDR Harsar Dehri Himachal Pradesh 19:28 19:30 2min 58 Km Daily
10. MGRP Megh Raj Pura Himachal Pradesh 19:56 19:57 1min 66 Km Daily
11. NGRS Nagrota Suriyan Himachal Pradesh 20:05 20:07 2min 70 Km Daily
12. BRHL Baryal Himachal Himachal Pradesh 20:17 20:18 1min 73 Km Daily
13. NDBT Nandpur Bhatauli Himachal Pradesh 20:24 20:25 1min 76 Km Daily
14. GULR Guler Himachal Pradesh 20:48 20:50 2min 83 Km Daily
15. LNS Lunsu Halt Himachal Pradesh 21:17 21:18 1min 86 Km Daily
16. TRPL Tripal Himachal Pradesh 21:29 21:30 1min 90 Km Daily
17. JMKR Jwalamukhi Road Himachal Pradesh 21:45 Ends 93 Km Daily

Pathankot Junction to Jwalamukhi Road - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 52461, Pathankot Jwalamukhi Road Passenger. This train operates between Pathankot Junction and Jwalamukhi Road. Map also shows all the stations where Pathankot Jwalamukhi Road Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pathankot Junction and Jwalamukhi Road is 58 miles or 93 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pathankot Junction to Jwalamukhi Road
Return Trains from Jwalamukhi Road to Pathankot Junction

Train No. 52461, Pathankot Jwalamukhi Road Passenger PTK to JMKR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 52461, PATHANKOT JWALAMUKHI ROAD PASSENGER. Details about the PATHANKOT JWALAMUKHI ROAD PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.