Find all trains running between Baijnath Paprola (BJPL) and Pathankot Junction (PTK). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Junction route.

There are 10 daily trains from Pathankot Junction to Baijnath Paprola.

PTK to BJPL Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs - 8 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Pathankot Junction (PTK) and Baijnath Paprola (BJPL)

Every day train departs from Pathankot Junction to Baijnath Paprola. Given below is the list of all the Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
52471 Pathankot Joginder Nagar Passenger Pathankot Junction to Joginder Nagar 02:05 Daily Pathankot Junction 08:45 Daily Baijnath Paprola   6 hours 40 minutes
52465 Pathankot Baijnath Paprola Passenger Pathankot Junction to Baijnath Paprola 06:00 Daily Pathankot Junction 12:40 Daily Baijnath Paprola   6 hours 40 minutes
04699 Pathankot Baijnath Paprola Express Special Pathankot Junction to Baijnath Paprola 06:15 Daily Pathankot Junction 12:35 Daily Baijnath Paprola   6 hours 20 minutes
04647 Pathankot Baijnath Paprola Express Special Pathankot Junction to Baijnath Paprola 08:45 Daily Pathankot Junction 14:00 Daily Baijnath Paprola   5 hours 15 minutes
52475 Pathankot Baijnath Paprola Express Pathankot Junction to Baijnath Paprola 08:45 Daily Pathankot Junction 13:55 Daily Baijnath Paprola   5 hours 10 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 55
52473 Pathankot Joginder Nagar Passenger Pathankot Junction to Joginder Nagar 10:10 Daily Pathankot Junction 17:45 Daily Baijnath Paprola   7 hours 35 minutes
04601 Hisar Sultanpur Lodhi Special Pathankot Junction to Joginder Nagar 11:05 Daily Pathankot Junction 17:40 Daily Baijnath Paprola   6 hours 35 minutes
52467 Pathankot Baijnath Paprola Passenger Pathankot Junction to Baijnath Paprola 12:50 Daily Pathankot Junction 21:10 Daily Baijnath Paprola   8 hours 20 minutes
04685 Pathankot Baijnath Paprola Express Special Pathankot Junction to Baijnath Paprola 13:40 Daily Pathankot Junction 20:55 Daily Baijnath Paprola   7 hours 15 minutes
52469 Pathankot Baijnath Paprola Passenger Pathankot Junction to Baijnath Paprola 15:20 Daily Pathankot Junction 22:45 Daily Baijnath Paprola   7 hours 25 minutes

* Pathankot Junction to Baijnath Paprola ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Pathankot Junction