Given below is details about Train Number 52471, PATHANKOT JOGINDER NAGAR PASSENGER running between Pathankot Junction and Joginder Nagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.52471, Pathankot Joginder Nagar Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypeHill Train
Distance119 miles / 191 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed21 kmph

Departure Days From Pathankot Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pathankot Joginder Nagar Passenger, Train number 52471. Timing of Pathankot Joginder Nagar Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pathankot Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PTK Pathankot Junction Punjab Starts 02:05 NA Origin Daily
2. DLSR Dalhousie Road Punjab 02:23 02:24 1min 10 Km Daily
3. NUPR Nurpur Road Himachal Pradesh 02:42 02:44 2min 20 Km Daily
4. TLRA Talara Himachal Pradesh 03:04 03:06 2min 29 Km Daily
5. BRMR Bharmar Himachal Pradesh 03:26 03:27 1min 44 Km Daily
6. JWLS Jawanwala Shahr Himachal Pradesh 03:40 03:42 2min 50 Km Daily
7. HRDR Harsar Dehri Himachal Pradesh 03:59 04:01 2min 58 Km Daily
8. NGRS Nagrota Suriyan Himachal Pradesh 04:21 04:23 2min 70 Km Daily
9. BRHL Baryal Himachal Himachal Pradesh 04:33 04:34 1min 73 Km Daily
10. NDBT Nandpur Bhatauli Himachal Pradesh 04:40 04:41 1min 76 Km Daily
11. GULR Guler Himachal Pradesh 04:57 04:59 2min 83 Km Daily
12. TRPL Tripal Himachal Pradesh 05:28 05:29 1min 90 Km Daily
13. JMKR Jwalamukhi Road Himachal Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 93 Km Daily
14. KPLR Koparlahar Himachal Pradesh 05:54 05:56 2min 100 Km Daily
15. KGRA Kangra Himachal Pradesh 06:13 06:15 2min 105 Km Daily
16. KGMR Kangra Mandir Himachal Pradesh 06:25 06:26 1min 108 Km Daily
17. SMLT Samloti Himachal Pradesh 06:39 06:40 1min 116 Km Daily
18. NGRT Nagrota Himachal Pradesh 06:52 06:54 2min 124 Km Daily
19. CMMG Chamunda Marg Himachal Pradesh 07:04 07:05 1min 128 Km Daily
20. PRAR Paror Himachal Pradesh 07:20 07:21 1min 135 Km Daily
21. SLHP Sulah Himachal Pradesh Himachal Pradesh 07:28 07:29 1min 137 Km Daily
22. PLMX Palampur Himachal Himachal Pradesh 07:53 07:55 2min 146 Km Daily
23. PTRJ Patti Rajpura Himachal Pradesh 08:06 08:07 1min 150 Km Daily
24. PHRH Panchrukhi Himachal Pradesh 08:13 08:14 1min 152 Km Daily
25. MNHL Majhairan Himachal Himachal Pradesh 08:25 08:26 1min 159 Km Daily
26. BJPL Baijnath Paprola Himachal Pradesh 08:45 09:30 45min 162 Km Daily
27. BJMR Baijnath Mandir Himachal Pradesh 09:36 09:37 1min 164 Km Daily
28. AHJU Ahju Himachal Pradesh 10:07 10:09 2min 177 Km Daily
29. CTZ Chauntra Bhaterh Himachal Pradesh 10:32 10:33 1min 185 Km Daily
30. JDNX Joginder Nagar Himachal Pradesh 11:00 Ends 191 Km Daily

Pathankot Junction to Joginder Nagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 52471, Pathankot Joginder Nagar Passenger. This train operates between Pathankot Junction and Joginder Nagar. Map also shows all the stations where Pathankot Joginder Nagar Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pathankot Junction and Joginder Nagar is 119 miles or 191 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pathankot Junction to Joginder Nagar
Return Trains from Joginder Nagar to Pathankot Junction

Train No. 52471, Pathankot Joginder Nagar Passenger PTK to JDNX

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 52471, PATHANKOT JOGINDER NAGAR PASSENGER. Details about the PATHANKOT JOGINDER NAGAR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.