Given below is details about Train Number 22430, PATHANKOT DELHI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Pathankot Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22430, Pathankot Delhi Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance346 miles / 553 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Pathankot Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pathankot Delhi Super Fast Express, Train number 22430. Timing of Pathankot Delhi Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pathankot Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PTK Pathankot Junction Punjab Starts 07:00 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
2. DNN Dinanagar Punjab 07:25 07:27 2min 24 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
3. GSP Gurdaspur Punjab 07:37 07:39 2min 35 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
4. DHW Dhariwal Punjab 07:50 07:52 2min 49 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
5. BAT Batala Junction Punjab 08:12 08:14 2min 68 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
6. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 09:05 09:30 25min 107 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
7. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 09:58 10:00 2min 149 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
8. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 10:40 10:45 5min 186 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
9. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 11:45 11:55 10min 242 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
10. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 12:46 12:48 2min 303 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
11. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 13:40 13:45 5min 356 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
12. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 14:20 14:22 2min 397 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
13. KUN Karnal Haryana 14:44 14:46 2min 431 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
14. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 15:12 15:14 2min 465 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
15. SNP Sonipat Haryana 15:44 15:46 2min 510 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
16. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 16:30 16:32 2min 550 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
17. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 17:00 Ends 553 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa

Pathankot Junction to Delhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22430, Pathankot Delhi Super Fast Express. This train operates between Pathankot Junction and Delhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pathankot Delhi Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pathankot Junction and Delhi Junction is 346 miles or 553 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pathankot Junction to Delhi Junction
Return Trains from Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction

Train No. 22430, Pathankot Delhi Super Fast Express PTK to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22430, PATHANKOT DELHI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PATHANKOT DELHI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.