Find all trains running between Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) and Pathankot Junction (PTK). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jalandhar City Junction - Pathankot Junction route.

There are 16 direct trains from Pathankot Junction to Jalandhar City Junction which includes 9 daily trains, 3 weekly trains and 1 biweekly train.

PTK to JUC Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Pathankot Junction (PTK) and Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

Every day train departs from Pathankot Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jalandhar City Junction - Pathankot Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
74902 Pathankot Jalandhar City DEMU Pathankot Junction to Jalandhar City Junction 05:35 Daily Pathankot Junction 08:35 Daily Jalandhar City Junction   3 hours
04642 Pathankot Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special Pathankot Junction to Jalandhar City Junction 05:35 Daily Pathankot Junction 08:35 Daily Jalandhar City Junction   3 hours
22430 Pathankot Delhi Super Fast Express Pathankot Junction to Delhi Junction 07:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Pathankot Junction 10:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Jalandhar City Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 105
  • CC: ₹ 380
04078 Pathankot Delhi Super Fast Special Pathankot Junction to Delhi Junction 07:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Pathankot Junction 10:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Jalandhar City Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction 07:35 Fr Pathankot Junction 12:02 Fr Jalandhar City Junction   4 hours 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04480 Anand Vihar Terminal Katihar Festival Special Pathankot Junction to Jalandhar City Junction 08:20 Tu & Sa Pathankot Junction 11:30 Tu & Sa Jalandhar City Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
54622 Pathankot Jalandhar City Passenger Pathankot Junction to Jalandhar City Junction 08:30 Daily Pathankot Junction 11:45 Daily Jalandhar City Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
09222 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Special Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction 10:35 Daily Pathankot Junction 13:10 Daily Jalandhar City Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
19224 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction 10:55 Daily Pathankot Junction 13:20 Daily Jalandhar City Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction 14:35 Tu Pathankot Junction 19:05 Tu Jalandhar City Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction 14:45 Tu Pathankot Junction 19:00 Tu Jalandhar City Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction 16:45 Daily Pathankot Junction 20:50 Daily Jalandhar City Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur Junction 17:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Pathankot Junction 21:05 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jalandhar City Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
74904 Pathankot Jalandhar City Dmu Pathankot Junction to Jalandhar City Junction 17:35 Daily Pathankot Junction 20:50 Daily Jalandhar City Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
09226 Jammu Tawi Jodhpur Special Jammu Tawi to Jodhpur Junction 23:20 Daily Pathankot Junction 03:35 Daily Jalandhar City Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
19226 Jammu Tawi Bathinda Express Jammu Tawi to Jodhpur Junction 23:50 Daily Pathankot Junction 04:00 Daily Jalandhar City Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19108 Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express Udhampur to Bhavnagar Terminus 00:10 Tu Pathankot Cantt 02:05 Tu Jalandhar City Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09208 Puri Somnath Special Udhampur to Bhavnagar Terminus 01:05 Th Pathankot Cantt 02:55 Th Jalandhar City Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
14036 Dhauladhar Express Pathankot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:20 Tu, Th & Sa Pathankot Junction 01:30 Su, We & Fr Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04036 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Inaugural AC Special Pathankot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:40 Su & We Pathankot Junction 01:40 Mo & Th Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   2 hours
  • SL: ₹ 145

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04646 Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Special Jammu Tawi to Jaisalmer 00:10 Su, Tu, We & Fr Pathankot Cantt 02:00 Su, Tu, We & Fr Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
14606 Jammu Tawi Haridwar Express Jammu Tawi to Haridwar 00:10 Mo Pathankot Cantt 02:00 Mo Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04662 Firozpur Cantt H S Nanded Parkash Parv Special Jammu Tawi to Barmer 00:10 Mo, Th & Sa Pathankot Cantt 02:00 Mo, Th & Sa Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
02332 Himgiri Festival Special Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction 00:30 Mo, Tu & Fr Pathankot Cantt 02:20 Mo, Tu & Fr Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
12332 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction 00:30 Mo, Tu & Fr Pathankot Cantt 02:15 Mo, Tu & Fr Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur Junction 00:30 We Pathankot Cantt 02:15 We Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12588 Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Express Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction 00:30 Su Pathankot Cantt 02:15 Su Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati 00:30 Sa Pathankot Cantt 02:15 Sa Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02588 Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction 00:30 Su Pathankot Cantt 02:20 Su Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
05654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express Special Jammu Tawi to Guwahati 00:30 Sa Pathankot Cantt 02:20 Sa Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati 00:30 Th Pathankot Cantt 02:15 Th Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur Junction 00:30 We Pathankot Cantt 02:20 We Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
05652 Lohit Express Special Jammu Tawi to Guwahati 00:30 Mo Pathankot Cantt 02:20 Mo Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
04690 Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Garib Rath Super Fast Special Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam 01:05 Mo Pathankot Cantt 02:55 Mo Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kalka 01:05 Su & Th Pathankot Cantt 02:55 Su & Th Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14502 Jammu Tawi Bathinda Weekly Express Jammu Tawi to Bathinda Junction 01:05 Sa Pathankot Cantt 02:55 Sa Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12208 Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Garib Rath Express Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam 01:05 Mo Pathankot Cantt 02:55 Mo Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 01:38 Su, We & Sa Pathankot Cantt 03:45 Su, We & Sa Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   2 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangaluru Central 01:38 Fr Pathankot Cantt 03:45 Fr Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   2 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Junction 01:38 Th Pathankot Cantt 03:45 Th Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   2 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanniyakumari 01:38 Tu Pathankot Cantt 03:45 Tu Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   2 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Weekly Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction 01:38 Mo Pathankot Cantt 03:45 Mo Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   2 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
01078 Jhelum Covid 19 Special Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction 01:38 Daily Pathankot Cantt 03:20 Daily Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 42 minutes
01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Covid 19 Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Junction 02:03 Th Pathankot Cantt 04:30 Th Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   2 hours 27 minutes
06318 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanniyakumari 02:03 Tu Pathankot Cantt 04:30 Tu Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   2 hours 27 minutes
09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Covid 19 Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction 02:03 Mo Pathankot Cantt 04:30 Mo Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   2 hours 27 minutes
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Tirunelveli Junction 02:03 Fr Pathankot Cantt 04:30 Fr Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   2 hours 27 minutes
22462 Shri Shakti AC Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi 02:20 Daily Pathankot Cantt 04:20 Daily Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   2 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
02462 Shri Shakti Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi 02:20 Daily Pathankot Cantt 04:05 Daily Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
08216 Udhampur Durg Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Udhampur to Durg Junction 02:47 Fr Pathankot Cantt 05:00 Fr Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   2 hours 13 minutes
08550 Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Special Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction 06:20 Th Pathankot Cantt 08:05 Th Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
22942 Jammu Tawi Indore Weekly Super Fast Express Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction 06:47 We Pathankot Cantt 08:27 We Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12550 Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Express Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction 06:47 Th Pathankot Cantt 08:27 Th Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction 07:35 We Pathankot Cantt 09:40 We Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14714 Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar Express Jammu Tawi to Shri Ganganagar Junction 07:35 Th Pathankot Cantt 09:40 Th Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special Jammu Tawi to Hazur Sahib Nanded 07:45 Su Pathankot Cantt 09:37 Su Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 52 minutes
05656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction 07:45 We Pathankot Cantt 09:37 We Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 52 minutes
09028 Palitana Bandra Special Fare Super Fast Special Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus 07:45 Mo Pathankot Cantt 09:37 Mo Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 52 minutes
04656 Firozpur Cantt Patna Festival Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ghazipur City 09:05 Fr Pathankot Cantt 10:50 Fr Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City Weekly Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ghazipur City 09:10 Th Pathankot Cantt 11:00 Th Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express Jammu Tawi to Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:10 Su Pathankot Cantt 11:00 Su Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 10:45 Daily Pathankot Cantt 12:38 Daily Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19028 Jammu Tawi Bandra Vivek Express Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus 11:20 Mo Pathankot Cantt 13:05 Mo Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02920 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 12:30 Daily Pathankot Cantt 14:15 Daily Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
12472 Swaraj Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus 13:00 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Pathankot Cantt 14:45 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa 13:00 Mo Pathankot Cantt 14:45 Mo Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar 13:00 Su Pathankot Cantt 14:45 Su Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12474 Sarvodaya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Junction 13:00 Th Pathankot Cantt 14:45 Th Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa 13:30 Mo Pathankot Cantt 15:20 Mo Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
04672 Swaraj Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus 13:30 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Pathankot Cantt 15:20 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar 13:30 Su Pathankot Cantt 15:20 Su Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
04676 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Junction 13:30 Th Pathankot Cantt 15:20 Th Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
09242 Udhampur Indore Weekly Super Fast Special Udhampur to Indore Junction 14:15 We Pathankot Cantt 15:50 We Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
12238 Begampura Express Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction 15:45 Daily Pathankot Cantt 17:30 Daily Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02238 Begampura Festival Special Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction 15:45 Daily Pathankot Cantt 17:25 Daily Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
19806 Udhampur Kota Weekly Express Udhampur to Kota Junction 17:20 Th Pathankot Cantt 20:35 Th Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04034 Jammu Mail Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Delhi Junction 18:15 Daily Pathankot Cantt 20:55 Daily Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
04142 Udhampur Prayagraj Super Fast Summer Special Udhampur to Prayagraj Junction 18:40 Tu & Sa Pathankot Cantt 20:42 Tu & Sa Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   2 hours 2 minutes
04132 Udhampur Prayagraj Super Fast Festival Special Udhampur to Prayagraj Junction 18:40 Su & We Pathankot Cantt 20:42 Su & We Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   2 hours 2 minutes
14034 Jammu Mail Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Delhi Junction 18:55 Daily Pathankot Cantt 22:10 Daily Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12356 Archana Super Fast Express Jammu Tawi to Patna Junction 19:17 Su & We Pathankot Cantt 20:54 Su & We Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12492 Mour Dhwaj Express Jammu Tawi to Barauni Junction 19:20 Fr Pathankot Cantt 20:57 Fr Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12470 Jammu Tawi Kanpur Super Fast Express Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central 19:20 Tu & Th Pathankot Cantt 20:57 Tu & Th Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02356 Archana Festival Special Jammu Tawi to Patna Junction 19:23 Su & We Pathankot Cantt 21:10 Su & We Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
04694 Jammu Tawi Kanpur Super Fast Special Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central 19:25 Tu & Th Pathankot Cantt 21:10 Tu & Th Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
04698 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special Jammu Tawi to Barauni Junction 19:25 Fr Pathankot Cantt 21:10 Fr Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express Udhampur to Prayagraj Junction 19:35 Su & We Pathankot Cantt 21:35 Su & We Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02422 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Junction 20:00 Daily Pathankot Cantt 21:50 Daily Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
12414 Pooja Super Fast Express Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Junction 20:05 Daily Pathankot Cantt 21:55 Daily Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
04610 Dera Baba Nanak Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Rishikesh 20:28 Daily Pathankot Cantt 22:48 Daily Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
14610 Hemkunt Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Rishikesh 20:35 Daily Pathankot Cantt 22:57 Daily Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   2 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22402 Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 20:53 Su, Tu & Th Pathankot Cantt 22:30 Su, Tu & Th Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
04086 Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Special Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 20:53 Su, Tu & Th Pathankot Cantt 22:28 Su, Tu & Th Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
09806 Udhampur Kota Covid 19 Special Udhampur to Kota Junction 21:37 Th Pathankot Cantt 23:20 Th Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
04536 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kalka 21:40 We & Sa Pathankot Cantt 23:20 We & Sa Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express Jammu Tawi to Kolkata 21:52 Daily Pathankot Cantt 00:05 Daily Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   2 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi 22:35 Daily Pathankot Cantt 00:27 Daily Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 52 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
03152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Special Jammu Tawi to Kolkata 22:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa Pathankot Cantt 00:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
14646 Shalimar Express Jammu Tawi to Delhi Junction 23:10 Daily Pathankot Cantt 01:10 Daily Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   2 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi 23:28 Daily Pathankot Cantt 01:10 Daily Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 42 minutes
11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction 23:50 Daily Pathankot Cantt 01:45 Daily Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04606 Fazilka Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special Jammu Tawi to 23:50 Su Pathankot Cantt 01:40 Mo Jalandhar Cantonment Junction   1 hour 50 minutes

* Pathankot Junction to Jalandhar City Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Pathankot Junction

More routes from Jalandhar City Junction