Find all trains running between Pathankot Junction (PTK) and Jalandhar City (JUC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pathankot Junction - Jalandhar City route.

There are 9 trains running between Pathankot Junction and Jalandhar City.

JUC to PTK Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jalandhar City (JUC) and Pathankot Junction (PTK)

Every day train departs from Jalandhar City to Pathankot Junction. Given below is the list of all the Pathankot Junction - Jalandhar City Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi Daily 06:35
Jalandhar City
Daily 11:00
Pathankot Junction
74901 Jalandhar - Pathankot DMU Jalandhar City to Pathankot Junction Daily 08:50
Jalandhar City
Daily 11:45
Pathankot Junction
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi Daily 12:55
Jalandhar City
Daily 15:10
Pathankot Junction
22429 Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express Delhi to Pathankot Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 14:10
Jalandhar City
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 18:30
Pathankot Junction
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi Th 14:10
Jalandhar City
Th 18:30
Pathankot Junction
54621 Jalandhar Pathankot Passenger Jalandhar City to Pathankot Junction Daily 17:30
Jalandhar City
Daily 20:30
Pathankot Junction
74903 Jalandhar - Pathankot DMU Jalandhar City to Pathankot Junction Daily 18:35
Jalandhar City
Daily 21:25
Pathankot Junction
19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mo 21:50
Jalandhar City
Tu 02:15
Pathankot Junction
19225 Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express Bhatinda Junction to Jammu Tawi Daily 23:40
Jalandhar City
Daily 03:40
Pathankot Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
14609 Hemkunt Express Rishikesh to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Daily 00:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily 01:06
Dasuya
14645 Shalimar Express Delhi to Jammu Tawi Daily 01:10
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily 01:55
Dasuya
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Daily 02:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily 04:53
Kathua
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur Su, Tu & Th 03:55
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su, Tu & Th 05:34
Pathankot Cantt
14501 Bhatinda Jammu Tawi Express Bhatinda Junction to Jammu Tawi Fr 03:55
Jalandhar Cantonment
Fr 05:34
Pathankot Cantt
12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express Ajmer Junction to Jammu Tawi Daily 04:22
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily 06:34
Kathua
11077 Jhelum Express Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi Daily 04:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily 05:48
Dasuya
12207 Jammu Garib Rath Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi We 05:40
Jalandhar Cantonment
We 08:03
Kathua
14035 Dauladhar Express Delhi to Pathankot Junction Tu, Th & Sa 06:05
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu, Th & Sa 06:56
Dasuya
19805 Kota Udhampur Express Kota Junction to Udhampur Th 06:38
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th 08:58
Kathua
12355 Archna Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Jammu Tawi Su & We 06:38
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su & We 08:20
Pathankot Cantt
14611 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express Ghazipur City to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Sa 06:38
Jalandhar Cantonment
Sa 08:20
Pathankot Cantt
04401 Anand Vihar Terminal Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Specialfare Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu & Fr 06:38
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu & Fr 08:25
Pathankot Cantt
12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi Daily 07:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily 09:15
Pathankot Cantt
12491 Mourdhwaj Express Barauni Junction to Jammu Tawi Mo 07:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo 09:40
Pathankot Cantt
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi Th & Sa 07:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th & Sa 09:40
Pathankot Cantt
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express Allahabad Junction to Udhampur Su & We 07:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su & We 09:40
Pathankot Cantt
19803 Kota SVDK Express Kota Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su 08:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su 10:58
Kathua
11449 Jammutawi Express Jabalpur to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra We 08:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
We 09:06
Dasuya
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Th 08:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th 09:06
Dasuya
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mo 08:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo 09:06
Dasuya
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu, Fr & Sa 08:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu, Fr & Sa 09:06
Dasuya
15653 Amarnath Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi Fr 08:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
Fr 11:13
Kathua
15651 Lohit Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi We 08:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
We 11:13
Kathua
15097 Amarnath Express Bhagalpur to Jammu Tawi Sa 08:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
Sa 11:13
Kathua
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi Su, Mo & Th 08:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su, Mo & Th 11:13
Kathua
12587 Amar Nath Express Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi Tu 08:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu 11:13
Kathua
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Kamakhya to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu 09:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu 11:40
Pathankot Cantt
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Th 10:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th 13:08
Kathua
12473 Sarvodaya Express Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su 10:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su 13:08
Kathua
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa 10:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa 13:08
Kathua
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra We 10:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
We 13:08
Kathua
19107 Janmabhoomi Express Ahmedabad Junction to Udhampur Mo 11:20
Jalandhar City
Mo 13:00
Pathankot Cantt
12919 Malwa Express Indore Junction (BG) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Daily 12:05
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily 12:50
Dasuya
02071 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Jammu Tawi Sa 15:10
Jalandhar City
Sa 17:30
Pathankot Cantt
12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi We 16:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
We 18:15
Pathankot Cantt
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi Su 20:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su 23:49
Kathua
22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express Indore Junction (BG) to Jammu Tawi Tu 21:28
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu 23:10
Pathankot Cantt
14503 Kalka SVDK Express Kalka to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu & Fr 22:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
We & Sa 00:23
Pathankot Cantt
14713 Shri Ganganagar Jammu Tawi Express Shri Ganganagar to Jammu Tawi We 22:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
We 23:20
Dasuya
22461 Shri Shakti Express New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Daily 23:12
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily 00:55
Pathankot Cantt
14605 Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express Haridwar Junction to Jammu Tawi Mo 23:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu 01:45
Pathankot Cantt

Find the location of Pathankot Junction Railway Station and Jalandhar City Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.