Chhapra railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Bihar. There are 274 trains reaching Chhapra Junction (station code: CPR). Chhapra Junction station is the terminal station for 41 trains.

Trains to Chhapra & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Chhapra Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 181 express trains, 17 passenger trains & 7 MEMU trains stop at Chhapra station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09045 Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special 18:35 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Chhapra Junction
02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special 04:18 04:23 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
02408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:50 07:55 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
09046 Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special Origin 09:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Junction Surat
09166 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid 19 Special 09:40 09:50 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02554 Vaishali Super Fast Covid 19 Special 12:40 12:45 Daily New Delhi Saharsa Junction
02565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special 12:50 12:55 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
09165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Covid 19 Special 13:20 13:30 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
02553 Vaishali Covid 19 Super Fast Special 13:45 13:50 Daily Saharsa Junction New Delhi
04649 Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Prakash Parv Special 14:25 14:35 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
04673 Shaheed Covid 19 Special 14:30 14:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
04650 Saryu Yamuna Covid 19 Special 16:40 16:50 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
04674 Shaheed Covid 19 Special 16:40 16:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
01061 Pawan Express Covid 19 Special 17:50 18:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar
02407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Covid 19 Super Fast Special 18:45 18:55 We New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction
01062 Pawan Covid 19 Special 20:05 20:15 Daily Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
15102 Mumbai CSMT Chhapra Antyodaya Express 04:40 Dest. Su Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
19045 Tapti Ganga Express 18:35 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Surat Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05136 Aunrihar Chhapra DEMU Express Special 19:15 Dest. Daily Aunrihar Junction Aunrihar Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
08181 Tatanagar Chhapra Festival Special 16:20 Dest. Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
55166 Duraundha Chhapra Passenger 22:00 Dest. Daily Duraundha Junction Duraundha Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05054 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Special 11:20 Dest. Su, Tu, We & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15054 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Express 11:10 Dest. Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
18192 Utsarg Express 08:40 Dest. Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05118 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Special 17:05 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05247 Sonpur Chhapra MEMU Express Special 09:05 Dest. Daily Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
55116 Bhatni Chhapra Passenger 20:45 Dest. Daily Bhatni Junction Bhatni Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
02669 Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special 09:35 Dest. Mo & We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
75134 Aunrihar Chhapra DEMU 20:10 Dest. Daily Aunrihar Junction Aunrihar Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 11:45 Dest. Mo & We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
18181 Tatanagar Chhapra Express 16:25 Dest. Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05116 Anand Vihar Chhapra Special Fare Special 13:20 Dest. Mo Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15160 Sarnath Express 21:50 Dest. Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
55020 Gorakhpur Chhapra Passenger 14:20 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05245 New Jalpaiguri Kolkata Special Fare Special 17:30 Dest. Daily Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
01059 Mumbai LTT Chhapra Godan Covid 19 Special 21:05 Dest. Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
65106 Varanasi City Chhapra Fast Memu 15:25 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Varanasi City Varanasi City Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
11059 Mumbai LTT Chhapra Godan Express 21:05 Dest. Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05112 Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Special 00:20 Dest. Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15116 Loknayak Express 13:20 Dest. Mo Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
55018 Mau Chhapra Passenger 09:40 Dest. Daily Mau Junction Mau Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05160 Sarnath Covid 19 Special 21:35 Dest. Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
65104 Varanasi City Chhapra Memu 10:55 Dest. Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05106 Basti Gorakhpur Intercity Special 21:40 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nautanwa Nautanwa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15112 Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express 23:50 Dest. Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
55010 Bhatni Chhapra Passenger 09:55 Dest. Daily Bhatni Junction Bhatni Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05156 Gorakhpur Chhapra Express Special 14:20 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
63353 Sonpur Chhapra MEMU 09:10 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
09065 Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Special 14:30 Dest. Tu Surat Surat Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05102 Delhi Chhapra Weekly Puja Special 08:30 Dest. Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15106 Nautanwa Chhapra Intercity Express 21:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nautanwa Nautanwa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
22532 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Express 15:55 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05146 Siwan Chhapra DEMU Express Special 07:40 Dest. Daily Siwan Junction Siwan Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
63351 Sonpur Chhapra MEMU 18:10 Dest. Daily Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05084 Gonda barhni Mela Special Passenger 08:35 Dest. Mo, Th & Fr Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
09087 Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction Special 13:20 00:00 Sa Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
19306 Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express 00:05 00:15 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
15269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express 00:10 00:20 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14603 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 00:10 00:20 Sa Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09050 Amravati - Udhna (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special 00:15 00:25 Su Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
05269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special 00:15 00:25 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
11123 Barauni Gwalior Mail 00:20 00:30 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
04186 Barauni Gwalior Mail Festival Special 00:30 00:40 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
05098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special 00:40 00:50 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
02561 Swatantrata Senani Covid 19 Special 00:40 00:50 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar New Delhi New Delhi
09049 Udhna - Amravati (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special 00:40 00:50 Sa Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special 00:40 00:50 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
03508 Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special 00:40 00:50 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
05270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special 00:44 00:54 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 00:45 00:55 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13508 Gorakhpur Asansol Express 00:45 00:55 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 00:45 00:55 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express 00:45 00:55 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15652 Lohit Express 00:45 00:55 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
01033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special 00:50 01:00 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05268 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special 00:59 01:09 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
15268 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Antyodaya Express 01:00 01:10 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
11033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express 01:00 01:10 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15203 Barauni Lucknow Junction Express 01:10 01:20 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05203 Sonpur Chhapra Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special 01:15 01:25 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
03510 Patna Asansol Special 01:25 01:30 Th Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13510 Gonda Asansol Express 01:50 01:55 Th Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
20504 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 01:50 01:55 We New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
20506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 01:50 01:55 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
19053 Surat Muzaffarpur Express 01:50 01:55 Su Surat Surat Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15551 Darbhanga Varanasi City Antyodaya Express 02:00 02:10 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
03137 Kolkata Azamgarh Weekly Special 02:05 02:10 Tu Kolkata Kolkata Azamgarh Azamgarh
13509 Asansol Gonda Express 02:00 02:10 We Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
02506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special 02:05 02:10 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
03509 Asansol Patna Special 02:05 02:10 We Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
13507 Asansol Gorakhpur Express 02:00 02:10 Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13137 Kolkata Azamgarh Weekly Express 02:00 02:10 Tu Kolkata Kolkata Azamgarh Azamgarh
02504 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 02:07 02:12 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
03507 Asansol Gorakhpur Weekly Special 02:05 02:15 Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05204 Lucknow Junction Barauni Special 02:15 02:25 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
15204 Lucknow Junction Barauni Express 02:20 02:30 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
15232 Gondia Barauni Express 02:35 02:45 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
15049 Purvanchal Express 02:40 02:50 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05049 Kolkata Gorakhpur Festival Special 02:45 02:55 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express 03:00 03:05 Tu Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 03:05 03:10 Tu Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12204 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express 03:15 03:20 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
09051 Udhna Agra Cantt Super Fast Special 03:30 03:35 Mo Valsad Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Jansadharan Festival Special 03:30 03:35 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05111 Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Special Origin 03:35 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
19051 Shramik Express 03:35 03:45 Mo Valsad Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15111 Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express Origin 03:45 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
15910 Avadh Assam Express 03:50 04:00 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05910 Avadh Assam Special 03:50 04:00 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
13105 Sealdah Ballia Express 04:00 04:20 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ballia Ballia
03105 Sealdah Ballia Covid 19 Special 04:05 04:20 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ballia Ballia
15047 Purvanchal Express 04:15 04:25 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05047 Purvanchal Festival Special 04:20 04:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02570 New Delhi Darbhanga Clone Special 04:30 04:35 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
09465 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Clone Covid 19 Special 04:50 04:55 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
11060 Chhapra Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Godan Express Origin 05:15 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05117 Chhapra Mathura Super Fast Special Origin 05:20 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express Origin 05:30 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
55022 Siwan Samastipur Passenger 05:25 05:35 Daily Siwan Junction Siwan Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
01060 Chhapra Mumbai LTT Godan Covid 19 Special Origin 05:45 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 05:50 05:55 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05105 Gorakhpur Basti Intercity Special Origin 06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
55165 Chhapra Duraundha Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Duraundha Junction Duraundha Junction
05145 Chhapra Siwan DEMU Express Special Origin 06:15 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Siwan Junction Siwan Junction
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 06:05 06:20 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15105 Chhapra Nautanwa Intercity Express Origin 06:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
04017 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special 06:30 06:40 Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14015 Sadbhavna Express 06:25 06:40 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04015 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special 06:30 06:40 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04185 Jhansi Patna Summer Special 06:30 06:40 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
14007 Sadbhavna Express 06:25 06:40 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04007 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special 06:30 06:40 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14017 Sadbhavna Express 06:25 06:40 Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
11124 Gwalior Barauni Mail 06:50 07:05 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
15159 Sarnath Express Origin 07:10 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
05159 Sarnath Covid 19 Special Origin 07:10 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
04654 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Clone Covid 19 Special 07:00 07:10 Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast 07:15 07:20 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Naharlagun Naharlagun
75133 Chhapra Aunrihar DEMU Origin 07:30 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Aunrihar Junction Aunrihar Junction
55115 Chhapra Bhatni Passenger Origin 07:35 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Bhatni Junction Bhatni Junction
14618 Amritsar Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express 07:25 07:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction
03121 Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special 07:35 07:45 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
13121 Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Express 07:30 07:50 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
05135 Chhapra Aunrihar DEMU Express Special Origin 07:55 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Aunrihar Junction Aunrihar Junction
12408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express 07:50 08:00 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
12524 New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 07:50 08:00 Mo & Th New Delhi New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
09601 Mavli Marwar MG Passenger Special 07:50 08:00 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express 07:50 08:00 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
14005 Lichchhavi Express 08:10 08:20 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04005 Lichchhavi Special 08:10 08:20 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
09066 Chhapra Surat Clone Covid 19 Special Origin 08:30 We Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Surat Surat
09466 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Clone Covid 19 Special 08:35 08:40 Mo Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
55008 Gorakhpur Patliputra Passenger 08:35 08:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
15707 Amrapali Express 08:35 08:45 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Origin 09:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Surat Surat
05248 Chhapra Sonpur MEMU Express Special Origin 09:25 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction
63354 Chhapra Sonpur MEMU Origin 09:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction
15651 Lohit Express 09:35 09:50 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
05097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Festival Special 09:43 09:50 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 09:35 09:50 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
19166 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 09:35 09:50 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
05242 Panchdeori Sonpur DEMU Express Special 09:45 09:50 Daily Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction
15708 Amrapali Express 09:35 09:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
12491 Mour Dhwaj Express 09:35 09:50 Su Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
75204 Panchdeori Sonpur DEMU 10:10 10:20 Daily Bathua Bazar Bathua Bazar Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction
05531 Saharsa Delhi Special 10:15 10:25 Su Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02564 New Delhi Saharsa Clone Special 10:22 10:27 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15531 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express 10:10 10:30 Su Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14523 Harihar Express 10:10 10:30 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
03106 Ballia Sealdah Covid 19 Special 10:20 10:35 Daily Ballia Ballia Sealdah Sealdah
13106 Ballia Sealdah Express 10:25 10:45 Daily Ballia Ballia Sealdah Sealdah
15115 Loknayak Express Origin 11:15 Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
05115 Chhapra Anand Vihar Special Fare Special Origin 11:20 Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
55019 Chhapra Gorakhpur Passenger Origin 11:20 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
04651 Patna Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special 11:10 11:25 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15028 Maurya Express 11:20 11:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hatia Hatia
05028 Maurya Festival Special 11:20 11:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hatia Hatia
02569 Darbhanga New Delhi Clone Covid 19 Special 11:27 11:32 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction New Delhi New Delhi
03138 Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Special 11:35 11:40 Tu Azamgarh Azamgarh Kolkata Kolkata
05027 Maurya Festival Special 11:40 11:50 Daily Hatia Hatia Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
65105 Chhapra Varanasi City Fast MEMU Origin 11:50 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
13138 Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Express 11:40 11:50 Tu Azamgarh Azamgarh Kolkata Kolkata
14604 Amritsar Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express 11:55 12:05 Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15280 Poorabiya Express 11:55 12:05 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15027 Maurya Express 11:50 12:10 Daily Hatia Hatia Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02563 Saharsa New Delhi Clone Covid 19 Special 12:12 12:17 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12554 Vaishali Super Fast Express 12:20 12:25 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
08182 Chhapra Tatanagar Festival Special Origin 12:30 Su, We, Th & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18182 Chhapra Tatanagar Express Origin 12:35 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
04652 Firozpur Cantt Patna Prakash Parv Special 12:25 12:40 Mo, Th & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 12:45 12:50 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02562 Swatantrata Senani Super Fast Special 12:45 12:55 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jaynagar Jaynagar
12562 Swatantrata Senani Express 12:45 13:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jaynagar Jaynagar
02530 Lucknow Junction Patliputra Super Fast Special Fare Special 13:09 13:14 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
13019 Bagh Express 13:05 13:15 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
12530 Intercity Express 13:10 13:15 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
03019 Bagh Special 13:10 13:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 13:20 13:35 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
14006 Lichchavi Express 13:30 13:40 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
04006 Lichchhavi Special 13:32 13:42 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
12553 Vaishali Super Fast Express 13:40 13:45 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04008 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special 13:53 14:08 We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14016 Sadbhavana Express 14:10 14:25 Mo & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
04016 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special 14:10 14:25 Mo & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14008 Sadbhavana Express 14:10 14:25 We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
15552 Varanasi City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 14:15 14:25 Th Varanasi City Varanasi City Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express 14:20 14:30 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14673 Shaheed Express 14:25 14:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05048 Purvanchal Festival Special 14:40 14:50 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15048 Purvanchal Express 14:40 14:50 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
04018 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special 14:43 14:58 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
15231 Barauni Gondia Express 14:50 15:00 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
05050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special 14:50 15:05 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 14:55 15:10 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
14018 Sadbhavana Express 14:55 15:10 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
04074 New Delhi Varanasi Special 15:15 15:25 Mo & We New Delhi New Delhi Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 15:30 15:45 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special 15:35 15:45 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09305 Indore Patna Special Fare Special 15:35 15:45 Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 15:30 15:45 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19305 Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express 15:40 15:50 Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
14617 Banmankhi Amritsar Jan Sewa Express 15:50 16:00 Daily Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express 16:05 16:20 Tu, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Kishanganj Kishanganj
05155 Chhapra Gorakhpur Express Special Origin 16:45 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
03122 Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Special 16:40 16:50 Mo Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
14674 Shaheed Express 16:40 16:55 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express 16:40 16:55 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
15715 Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 17:00 17:10 Su, Tu & Fr Kishanganj Kishanganj Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express 17:00 17:10 We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13122 Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Express 16:50 17:10 Mo Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
05933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Special 17:05 17:15 We New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
03020 Bagh Special 17:10 17:20 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
55017 Chhapra Mau Passenger Origin 17:25 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Mau Junction Mau Junction
12529 Intercity Express 17:25 17:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
13020 Bagh Express 17:20 17:30 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05101 Chhapra Delhi Weekly Puja Special Origin 17:35 Tu Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
04653 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Clone Covid 19 Special 17:25 17:35 Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
55009 Chhapra Bhatni Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Bhatni Junction Bhatni Junction
05246 Kolkata New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special Origin 17:50 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction
18191 Utsarg Express Origin 18:00 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
05083 Barhni gonda Mela Special Passenger Origin 18:00 Tu, We & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
75203 Sonpur Panchdeori DEMU 17:55 18:05 Daily Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction Bathua Bazar Bathua Bazar
02529 Patliputra Lucknow Junction Super Fast Special Fare Special 18:06 18:11 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12492 Mour Dhwaj Express 18:10 18:15 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
11062 Pawan Express 18:28 18:40 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Weekly Express 18:40 18:45 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 18:40 18:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express 18:40 18:50 We New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12523 New Jalpaiguri New Delhi Super Fast Express 18:40 18:50 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Delhi New Delhi
15279 Poorabiya Express 18:40 18:50 Su & Th Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express 18:40 18:50 Mo New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09602 Marwar Mavli MG Passenger Special 18:45 18:55 Mo New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
63352 Chhapra Sonpur MEMU Origin 18:55 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction
05241 Sonpur Panchdeori DEMU Express Special 19:14 19:19 Daily Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction
11061 Pawan Express 19:20 19:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
02522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 19:22 19:27 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Junction Express Origin 19:35 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05053 Chhapra Lucknow Junction Special Origin 19:35 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15909 Avadh Assam Express 19:30 19:40 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special 19:35 19:45 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
22411 Arunachal AC Super Fast Express 19:45 19:50 Su & We Naharlagun Naharlagun Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04002 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Special Fare Puja Special 19:50 20:05 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
55007 Patliputra Gorakhpur Passenger 20:05 20:15 Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Covid 19 Special 20:10 20:20 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
05532 Delhi Saharsa Special 20:20 20:30 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
12561 Swatantrata Senani Express 20:30 20:40 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar New Delhi New Delhi
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express 20:30 20:40 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
14524 Harihar Express 20:30 20:40 Su & We Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
02670 Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special Origin 21:00 Mo & We Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express Origin 21:00 Mo & We Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 21:05 21:15 Mo & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15532 Amritsar Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 21:05 21:15 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15101 Chhapra Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express Origin 21:15 Tu Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12203 Saharsa Amritsar Garib Rath Express 21:15 21:20 Su, Mo & Th Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
55021 Samastipur Siwan Intercity Passenger 21:35 21:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Siwan Junction Siwan Junction
20505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 21:50 21:55 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
19052 Shramik Express 21:50 21:55 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad Valsad
20503 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 21:50 21:55 Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
19054 Muzaffarpur Surat Express 21:50 21:55 Su Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Surat Surat
02505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special 21:53 21:58 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
02503 Kamakhya NDLS Premium 21:55 22:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
11034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express 22:40 22:50 Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
15267 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 22:40 22:50 Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express 22:40 22:50 We Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
05267 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Festival Special 22:45 22:55 Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Jansadharan Festival Special 22:45 22:55 We Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09052 Agra Cantt Udhna Super Fast Special 22:50 22:55 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad Valsad
01034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Festival Special 22:45 22:55 Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
15621 Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 23:25 23:35 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
09306 Patna Indore Special Fare Special 23:40 23:50 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Chhapra Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chhapra and Chhapra Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (42.55 Km / 26.44 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (69.49 Km / 43.18 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chhapra by train, get complete information about Chhapra Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chhapra Railway Station, distance to Chhapra from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chhapra Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Chhapra Junction Station Location Map