Given below is details about Train Number 14006, LICHCHAVI EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Sitamarhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14006, Lichchavi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance744 miles / 1191 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lichchavi Express, Train number 14006. Timing of Lichchavi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 15:10 NA Origin Daily
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:38 15:40 2min 13 Km Daily
3. DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh 16:05 16:07 2min 29 Km Daily
4. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:38 16:40 2min 75 Km Daily
5. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:10 17:12 2min 119 Km Daily
6. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:23 20:25 2min 197 Km Daily
7. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 23:15 23:25 10min 425 Km Daily
8. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:35 02:45 10min 620 Km Daily
9. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 03:05 03:07 2min 622 Km Daily
10. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 04:11 04:13 2min 684 Km Daily
11. BHLP Bhulanpur Uttar Pradesh 05:19 05:20 1min 738 Km Daily
12. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:10 06:20 10min 744 Km Daily
13. SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh 06:37 06:39 2min 754 Km Daily
14. JKN Jakhanian Uttar Pradesh 07:17 07:19 2min 807 Km Daily
15. DLR Dullahapur Uttar Pradesh 07:29 07:31 2min 816 Km Daily
16. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:10 08:15 5min 837 Km Daily
17. BLTR Belthara Road Uttar Pradesh 08:55 08:57 2min 872 Km Daily
18. LRD Lar Road Uttar Pradesh 09:12 09:14 2min 885 Km Daily
19. SRU Salempur Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:25 09:27 2min 894 Km Daily
20. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:55 10:08 13min 904 Km Daily
21. BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh 10:38 10:40 2min 917 Km Daily
22. MW Mairwa Bihar 10:54 10:56 2min 932 Km Daily
23. ZRDE Jiradei Bihar 11:05 11:07 2min 943 Km Daily
24. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 11:20 11:25 5min 953 Km Daily
25. DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar 11:44 11:46 2min 971 Km Daily
26. CW Chainwa Bihar 12:04 12:06 2min 979 Km Daily
27. EKMA Ekma Bihar 12:13 12:15 2min 986 Km Daily
28. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 13:30 13:40 10min 1014 Km Daily
29. CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar 13:55 13:57 2min 1016 Km Daily
30. GJH Goldinganj Bihar 14:10 14:12 2min 1025 Km Daily
31. DRI Dumri Juara Bihar 14:18 14:19 1min 1030 Km Daily
32. BAGL Baragopal Bihar 14:23 14:25 2min 1034 Km Daily
33. ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar 14:32 14:33 1min 1039 Km Daily
34. DGA Dighwara Bihar 14:41 14:43 2min 1044 Km Daily
35. STLR Sitalpur Bihar 14:49 14:51 2min 1049 Km Daily
36. NYO Nayagaon Bihar 14:58 15:00 2min 1056 Km Daily
37. PMU Parmanandpur Bihar 15:06 15:08 2min 1061 Km Daily
38. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 15:18 15:20 2min 1068 Km Daily
39. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 15:27 15:32 5min 1073 Km Daily
40. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 15:55 15:57 2min 1093 Km Daily
41. GRL Goraul Bihar 16:06 16:08 2min 1101 Km Daily
42. KHI Kurhani Bihar 16:19 16:20 1min 1107 Km Daily
43. RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar 17:01 17:02 1min 1121 Km Daily
44. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 18:20 18:31 11min 1127 Km Daily
45. RUSD Runni Saidpur Bihar 19:28 19:30 2min 1168 Km Daily
46. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 21:00 Ends 1191 Km Daily

Anand Vihar Terminus to Sitamarhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14006, Lichchavi Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Sitamarhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lichchavi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Sitamarhi Junction is 744 miles or 1191 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Sitamarhi Junction
Return Trains from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 14006, Lichchavi Express ANVT to SMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14006, LICHCHAVI EXPRESS. Details about the LICHCHAVI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.