Find all trains running between Siwan Junction (SV) and Chhapra Junction (CPR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Siwan Junction - Chhapra Junction route.

.

CPR to SV Distance 60.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chhapra Junction (CPR) and Siwan Junction (SV)

Every day train departs from Chhapra Junction to Siwan Junction. Given below is the list of all the Siwan Junction - Chhapra Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04186 Barauni Gwalior Mail Festival Special Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction 00:40 Daily Chhapra Junction 01:40 Daily Siwan Junction   1 hour
02521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction 03:10 Tu Chhapra Junction 04:00 Tu Siwan Junction   50 minutes
05047 Purvanchal Festival Special Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr Chhapra Junction 05:20 Su, Tu, We & Fr Siwan Junction   50 minutes
01060 Chhapra Mumbai LTT Godan Covid 19 Special Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:45 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Junction 06:40 Mo, Th & Sa Siwan Junction   55 minutes
04005 Lichchhavi Special Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 08:20 Daily Chhapra Junction 09:50 Daily Siwan Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
02565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi 12:55 Daily Chhapra Junction 13:45 Daily Siwan Junction   50 minutes
03019 Bagh Special Howrah Junction to Kathgodam 13:20 Daily Chhapra Junction 14:55 Daily Siwan Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
02553 Vaishali Covid 19 Super Fast Special Saharsa Junction to New Delhi 13:50 Daily Chhapra Junction 14:40 Daily Siwan Junction   50 minutes
04673 Shaheed Covid 19 Special Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 14:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Chhapra Junction 15:30 Mo, We, Th & Sa Siwan Junction   50 minutes
05101 Chhapra Delhi Weekly Puja Special Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:35 Tu Chhapra Junction 18:25 Tu Siwan Junction   50 minutes
02529 Patliputra Lucknow Junction Super Fast Special Fare Special Patliputra Junction to Lucknow Junction 18:11 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Junction 18:58 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Siwan Junction   47 minutes
02407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Jalpaiguri Junction to Amritsar Junction 18:55 We Chhapra Junction 19:40 We Siwan Junction   45 minutes
09602 Marwar Mavli MG Passenger Special New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City 18:55 Mo Chhapra Junction 19:45 Mo Siwan Junction   50 minutes
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction 19:45 Daily Chhapra Junction 21:01 Daily Siwan Junction   1 hour 16 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 00:20 Fr Chhapra Junction 01:05 Fr Siwan Junction   45 minutes
14603 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction 00:20 Sa Chhapra Junction 01:05 Sa Siwan Junction   45 minutes
09050 Amravati - Udhna (Tri - Weeekly) Fast Passenger Special Samastipur Junction to Mumbai Central 00:25 Su Chhapra Junction 01:15 Su Siwan Junction   50 minutes
05269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 00:25 Fr Chhapra Junction 01:15 Fr Siwan Junction   50 minutes
11123 Barauni Gwalior Mail Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction 00:30 Daily Chhapra Junction 01:25 Daily Siwan Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15203 Barauni Lucknow Junction Express Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction 01:20 Daily Chhapra Junction 02:05 Daily Siwan Junction   45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05203 Sonpur Chhapra Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction 01:25 Daily Chhapra Junction 02:15 Daily Siwan Junction   50 minutes
13507 Asansol Gorakhpur Express Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 02:10 Sa Chhapra Junction 02:55 Sa Siwan Junction   45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03507 Asansol Gorakhpur Weekly Special Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 02:15 Sa Chhapra Junction 03:09 Sa Siwan Junction   54 minutes
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction 03:05 Tu Chhapra Junction 03:50 Tu Siwan Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15047 Purvanchal Express Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction 04:25 Su, Tu, We & Fr Chhapra Junction 05:10 Su, Tu, We & Fr Siwan Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11060 Chhapra Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Godan Express Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:15 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Junction 06:00 Mo, Th & Sa Siwan Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05117 Chhapra Mathura Super Fast Special Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction 05:20 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Junction 06:02 Mo, We & Fr Siwan Junction   42 minutes
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction 05:30 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Junction 06:15 Mo, We & Fr Siwan Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
05105 Gorakhpur Basti Intercity Special Chhapra Junction to Nautanwa 06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Junction 06:58 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Siwan Junction   58 minutes
05145 Chhapra Siwan DEMU Express Special Chhapra Junction to Siwan Junction 06:15 Daily Chhapra Junction 07:45 Daily Siwan Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
15105 Chhapra Nautanwa Intercity Express Chhapra Junction to Nautanwa 06:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Junction 07:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Siwan Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
55115 Chhapra Bhatni Passenger Chhapra Junction to Bhatni Junction 07:35 Daily Chhapra Junction 09:00 Daily Siwan Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
14005 Lichchhavi Express Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 08:20 Daily Chhapra Junction 09:45 Daily Siwan Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15707 Amrapali Express Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction 08:45 Daily Chhapra Junction 09:30 Daily Siwan Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Bhagalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 09:50 Fr Chhapra Junction 10:35 Fr Siwan Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15651 Lohit Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi 09:50 Tu Chhapra Junction 10:35 Tu Siwan Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12491 Mour Dhwaj Express Barauni Junction to Jammu Tawi 09:50 Su Chhapra Junction 10:35 Su Siwan Junction   45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
05097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Festival Special Bhagalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 09:50 Fr Chhapra Junction 10:40 Fr Siwan Junction   50 minutes
05531 Saharsa Delhi Special Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction 10:25 Su Chhapra Junction 11:15 Su Siwan Junction   50 minutes
15531 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction 10:30 Su Chhapra Junction 11:25 Su Siwan Junction   55 minutes
55019 Chhapra Gorakhpur Passenger Chhapra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 11:20 Daily Chhapra Junction 12:41 Daily Siwan Junction   1 hour 21 minutes
05027 Maurya Festival Special Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction 11:50 Daily Chhapra Junction 12:50 Daily Siwan Junction   1 hour
15027 Maurya Express Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction 12:10 Daily Chhapra Junction 13:10 Daily Siwan Junction   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi 12:50 Daily Chhapra Junction 13:40 Daily Siwan Junction   50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
13019 Bagh Express Howrah Junction to Kathgodam 13:15 Daily Chhapra Junction 14:45 Daily Siwan Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12553 Vaishali Super Fast Express Saharsa Junction to New Delhi 13:45 Daily Chhapra Junction 14:30 Daily Siwan Junction   45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
14673 Shaheed Express Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 14:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Chhapra Junction 15:30 Mo, We, Th & Sa Siwan Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special Kamakhya Junction to Udaipur City 15:45 Fr Chhapra Junction 16:35 Fr Siwan Junction   50 minutes
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Junction 15:45 Tu & Sa Chhapra Junction 16:30 Tu & Sa Siwan Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express Kamakhya Junction to Udaipur City 15:45 Fr Chhapra Junction 16:30 Fr Siwan Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14617 Banmankhi Amritsar Jan Sewa Express Banmankhi Junction to Amritsar Junction 16:00 Daily Chhapra Junction 17:00 Daily Siwan Junction   1 hour
05155 Chhapra Gorakhpur Express Special Chhapra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 16:45 Daily Chhapra Junction 18:05 Daily Siwan Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
12529 Intercity Express Patliputra Junction to Lucknow Junction 17:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Junction 18:15 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Siwan Junction   45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
55009 Chhapra Bhatni Passenger Chhapra Junction to Bhatni Junction 17:45 Daily Chhapra Junction 18:59 Daily Siwan Junction   1 hour 14 minutes
75203 Sonpur Panchdeori DEMU Sonpur Junction to Bathua Bazar 18:05 Daily Chhapra Junction 19:55 Daily Siwan Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City 18:50 Mo Chhapra Junction 19:35 Mo Siwan Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15279 Poorabiya Express Saharsa Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 18:50 Su & Th Chhapra Junction 19:35 Su & Th Siwan Junction   45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12523 New Jalpaiguri New Delhi Super Fast Express New Jalpaiguri Junction to New Delhi 18:50 Tu & Sa Chhapra Junction 19:35 Tu & Sa Siwan Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express New Jalpaiguri Junction to Amritsar Junction 18:50 We Chhapra Junction 19:35 We Siwan Junction   45 minutes
05241 Sonpur Panchdeori DEMU Express Special Sonpur Junction to 19:19 Daily Chhapra Junction 20:35 Daily Siwan Junction   1 hour 16 minutes
15909 Avadh Assam Express Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction 19:40 Daily Chhapra Junction 20:50 Daily Siwan Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22411 Arunachal AC Super Fast Express Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminus 19:50 Su & We Chhapra Junction 20:35 Su & We Siwan Junction   45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
55007 Patliputra Gorakhpur Passenger Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 20:15 Daily Chhapra Junction 21:40 Daily Siwan Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
15101 Chhapra Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express Chhapra Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:15 Tu Chhapra Junction 22:05 Tu Siwan Junction   50 minutes
12203 Saharsa Amritsar Garib Rath Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction 21:20 Su, Mo & Th Chhapra Junction 22:05 Su, Mo & Th Siwan Junction   45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
55021 Samastipur Siwan Intercity Passenger Samastipur Junction to Siwan Junction 21:45 Daily Chhapra Junction 23:20 Daily Siwan Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
15621 Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 23:35 Th Chhapra Junction 00:20 Fr Siwan Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Chhapra Junction to Siwan Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Chhapra Junction

More routes from Siwan Junction